Contact
John Gardiner
John Gardiner
Coach
Chaulden Lane
Hemel Hempstead
Hertfordshire
HP1 2BS
01442 230353
View with google maps
Hemel Hempstead (Camelot) RUFC Chaulden Lane
Contact
Executive Committee
Paul Maddison
Chair
Paul Maddison
07801 291496
Nick Wilson
Deputy Chairman
Nick Wilson
Alan Chowles
Secretary
Alan Chowles
Chris Topping
Treasurer
Chris Topping
Charles Riches
COMMERCIAL DIRECTOR
Charles Riches
07880726989
Carl McGinniss
Facilities director
Carl McGinniss
Nick Hoyes
Director Youth Rugby
Nick Hoyes
07545 536432
Richard Woodard
Mini Director
Richard Woodard
Contact
1st Team Officials
Nikita Jackson
1st Team Team Manager
Nikita Jackson
Contact
2nd Team Officials
Damian Knowles
2nd Team - "The Knights" Captain
Damian Knowles
Mikhaila Knowles
2nd Team - "The Knights" Manager
Mikhaila Knowles
Jon Byrne
2nd Team - "The Knights" Team Admin
Jon Byrne
Contact
Under-18s Officials
Vikki Jolly
Under-18s Team Admin
Vikki Jolly
Richard Lawrence
Under-18s Head Coach
Richard Lawrence
Simon  Maddern
Under-18s Coach
Simon Maddern
Contact
Under-16s Officials
Dave Martin
Under-16s Team Admin / Head Coach
Dave Martin
Les Long
Under-16s Coach
Les Long
Tom Fletcher
Under-16s Coach
Tom Fletcher
Nick Hoyes
Under-16s Coach
Nick Hoyes
07545 536432
Contact
Under-15s Officials
Paul Adde
Under-15s Coach
Paul Adde
Dean Edwards
Under-15s Coach
Dean Edwards
Dean Edwards
Under-15s Team Admin
Dean Edwards
Contact
Under-14s Officials
Paul Clarkson
Under-14s Coach
Paul Clarkson
Tess Gartside
Under-14s Assistant Coach
Tess Gartside
Tess Gartside
Under-14s Fixture Secretary
Tess Gartside
Contact
Under-13s Officials
Ian Marsden
Under-13s Team Admin
Ian Marsden
Alex Goodley
Under-13s Coach
Alex Goodley
Ian Marsden
Under-13s Coach
Ian Marsden
Contact
Camelot Ladies
Mikhaila Knowles
Ladies Manager
Mikhaila Knowles
Georgie Strike
Ladies Captain
Georgie Strike
Contact
Other Officials
Charles Riches
3rd Team - "The Merlins" Team Admin
Charles Riches
07880726989
Tess Gartside
Under-14s First Aider
Tess Gartside
Nick Wilson
Colts Coach
Nick Wilson
Matt Toms
Colts Team Admin
Matt Toms
Matt Toms
Colts Coach
Matt Toms
Tony Hill
Under-10s Coach
Tony Hill
07970 638331
Tony Hill
Under-10s Referee
Tony Hill
07970 638331
Tony Hill
Under-10s Team Admin
Tony Hill
07970 638331
Danny Kelly
Under-13s Coach
Danny Kelly
Luke Noonan
Under-12s Coach
Luke Noonan
Colin Gee
Colts Fixture Secretary
Colin Gee
Colin Gee
Colts Team Admin
Colin Gee
Quentin Halfyard
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Quentin Halfyard
Quentin Halfyard
Schools Liaison
Quentin Halfyard
Sam Townsend
Safeguarding Officer
Sam Townsend
07887 530 867
Tim Whitehead
Under-11s Coach
Tim Whitehead
Tim Whitehead
Under-11s Team Admin
Tim Whitehead
Tim Whitehead
Under-11s Referee
Tim Whitehead
Nikita Jackson
1st Team Team Admin
Nikita Jackson
Nikita Jackson
2nd Team - "The Knights" Team Admin
Nikita Jackson
Paul Adde
Under-15s Team Admin
Paul Adde
Paul Adde
Under-15s Attack Coach
Paul Adde
John Gardiner
Under-13s Coach
John Gardiner
Mike Killeen
Under-11s Coach
Mike Killeen
Mike Killeen
Under-11s Referee
Mike Killeen
Mike Killeen
Under-11s First Aider
Mike Killeen
Ruth Topping
Shop Manager
Ruth Topping
Charles Teuma
Player Registration Officer
Charles Teuma
Tara Kitchener
Safeguarding Officer
Tara Kitchener
Barney Brown
3rd Team - "The Merlins" Senior Coach
Barney Brown