Contact
Simon Vickers
Simon Vickers
Chair
Rectory Pavilion
Rectory Pavilion
Kingsey Road
Thame
Oxfordshire
OX9 3JL
01844 213735
View with google maps
Chinnor Rugby Club Rectory Pavilion
Contact
Key Contacts
John Ashfield
President
John Ashfield
Simon Vickers
Chair
Simon Vickers
Pete Conway
Secretary
Pete Conway
Mike Hughes
Treasurer
Mike Hughes
Sean Reid
Membership Secretary
Sean Reid
Bertie Hopkin
Club Captain
Bertie Hopkin
Contact
Management Team
Jack Johnson
Press, Media and Communications Officer
Jack Johnson
Will Brewer
Club Steward
Will Brewer
David Collard
Marketing Manager
David Collard
Keith Page
Marketing Co-Ordinator
Keith Page
David Collard
Welfare Officer
David Collard
Sam Angell
Head of Careers
Sam Angell
Emma Canter
Player Liaison
Emma Canter
Matt Goode
Head of Community
Matt Goode
George Zychowicz
Club Safeguarding Officer
George Zychowicz
Kirsty Johnson
First Aid Coordinator
Kirsty Johnson
Alex Bond
Coaching Coordinator
Alex Bond
Emma Canter
Youth Secretary
Emma Canter
Chris Horne
Youth U14 - U18 Chairperson
Chris Horne
Richard Hinde-Smith
Youth U10 - U13 Chairperson
Richard Hinde-Smith
Stephen Fairfax
Youth U10 - U13 Fixture Secretary
Stephen Fairfax
Richard Hinde-Smith
Youth U6 - U9 Chairperson
Richard Hinde-Smith
Stephen Fairfax
Youth U6 - U9 Fixture Secretary
Stephen Fairfax
Nigel Whaler
Membership Secretary
Nigel Whaler
Mike Smith
Friday Club Liaison
Mike Smith
Contact
1st XV Officials
Richard Thorpe
Director of Rugby
Richard Thorpe
Matty Mountford
1st XV Team Manager
Matty Mountford
Megan Hazeldine (McGuicken)
1st XV Registration Secretary
Megan Hazeldine (McGuicken)
Darren Oliver
Head of Strength & Conditioning
Darren Oliver
Craig Hampson
Attack Coach
Craig Hampson
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Hywel Evans
Falcons Team Manager
Hywel Evans
Andrew Millburn
Falcons Team Admin
Andrew Millburn
Contact
3rd XV Officials
George White
Wildboys Captain
George White
Tom White
Wildboys Team Admin
Tom White
Contact
4th XV Officials
Benny Rowe
Wildboys 2.0 Captain
Benny Rowe
Tom White
Wildboys 2.0 Team Admin
Tom White
Contact
Oxen (Vets) XV Officials
Nobby Warner
Oxen (Vets) XV Captain
Nobby Warner
Steve Bridges
Oxen (Vets) XV Team Manager
Steve Bridges
Contact
Colts Officials
Alex Bond
Colts Team Admin
Alex Bond
David Cook
Colts Coach
David Cook
Mike Thorby
Colts Coach
Mike Thorby
Stuart McIntosh
Colts Coach
Stuart McIntosh
William Cullen
Colts Team Admin
William Cullen
Alan Burnett
Colts Coach
Alan Burnett
Craig Parkin
Colts Coach
Craig Parkin
Hugh Riley
Colts Fixture Secretary
Hugh Riley
Contact
Under 16 Officials
Junior Fatialofa
Under 16 Coach
Junior Fatialofa
Chris Horne
Under 16 Coach
Chris Horne
Jeremy Philpott
Under 16 Coach
Jeremy Philpott
Mike Wiltshire
Under 16 Coach
Mike Wiltshire
Simon Pearson
Under 16 Coach
Simon Pearson
Mark Turvey
Under 16 Coach
Mark Turvey
Kieren  Spencer
Under 16 Coach
Kieren Spencer
Contact
Under 15 Officials
Aylin Parker
Under 15 Team Admin
Aylin Parker
Grant Chanter
Under 15 Coach
Grant Chanter
Matt Grapes
Under 15 Coach
Matt Grapes
Steve Bridges
Under 15 Coach
Steve Bridges
Anthony (Chis) Chisnall
Under 15 Coach
Anthony (Chis) Chisnall
Iain Clarke
Under 15 Coach
Iain Clarke
Luke Wellbelove
Under 15 Coach
Luke Wellbelove
Carl Barlow-Heal
Under 15 Coach
Carl Barlow-Heal
Roger Millar
Under 15 Coach
Roger Millar
Andrew Shepherd
Under 15 Coach
Andrew Shepherd
John Vaughan
Under 15 Coach
John Vaughan
Tim Wright
Under 15 Coach
Tim Wright
Contact
Under 14 Officials
Neil McIntyre
Under 14 Team Admin
Neil McIntyre
Celia Cullen
Under 14 Team Admin
Celia Cullen
Neil McIntyre
Under 14 Coach
Neil McIntyre
Nick Stainton
Under 14 Head Coach
Nick Stainton
Robert Skinner
Under 14 Coach
Robert Skinner
Chris Basnett
Under 14 Coach
Chris Basnett
Catherine Barry
Under 14 First Aider
Catherine Barry
Contact
Under 13 Officials
James Canter
Under 13 Head Coach
James Canter
James Morris
Under 13 Team Admin
James Morris
Rebecca Wood
Girls U13/U12 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Bryn Jones
Under 13 Coach
Bryn Jones
Contact
Under 12 Officials
Tim Walker
Under 12 Head Coach
Tim Walker
Rebecca Wood
Under 12 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Rebecca Wood
Girls U13/U12 Team Admin
Rebecca Wood
Clint Sturgess
Under 12 Coach
Clint Sturgess
Adam Guy
Under 12 Coach
Adam Guy
Dave Saunders
Under 12 Coach
Dave Saunders
Contact
Under 11 Officials
Paul Wyatt
Under 11 Head Coach
Paul Wyatt
Simon Patient
Under 11 Coach
Simon Patient
Rob Harris
Under 11 Coach
Rob Harris
Jim Whittington
Under 11 Coach
Jim Whittington
Glyn Heatley
Under 11 Coach
Glyn Heatley
Pietro Ranieri
Under 11 Coach
Pietro Ranieri
Tim Barlow
Under 11 Coach
Tim Barlow
Simon Boots
Under 11 Coach
Simon Boots
Victoria Inglis-Smith
Under 11 First Aider
Victoria Inglis-Smith
Contact
Under 10 Officials
Jayne Sinclair
Under 10 Team Admin
Jayne Sinclair
Alexandra Dewson
Under 10 Team Admin
Alexandra Dewson
James Lee
Under 10 Team Admin
James Lee
Adam Higgs
Under 10 Head Coach
Adam Higgs
Andrew Cay
Under 10 Coach
Andrew Cay
Jeremy Drake
Under 10 Coach
Jeremy Drake
Chris Longshaw
Under 10 Coach
Chris Longshaw
James Thomas
Under 10 Coach
James Thomas
Contact
Under 9 Officials
Richard Hinde-Smith
Under 9 Head Coach
Richard Hinde-Smith
Stuart Honour
Under 9 Team Admin
Stuart Honour
David Kingsley
Under 9 Coach
David Kingsley
Jamie Unwin
Under 9 Coach
Jamie Unwin
Richard Gee
Under 9 Coach
Richard Gee
Contact
Under 8 Officials
Stephen Fairfax
Under 8 Head Coach
Stephen Fairfax
Michael Emmanuel
Under 8 Coach
Michael Emmanuel
James Tilley
Under 8 Coach
James Tilley
Simon Lazaruk
Under 8 Coach
Simon Lazaruk
Andrew Lewis
Under 8 Coach
Andrew Lewis
Simon Baldwin
Under 8 Coach
Simon Baldwin
Victoria Inglis-Smith
Under 8 Volunteer Co-ordinator
Victoria Inglis-Smith
Contact
Under 7 Officials
James Thomas
Under 7 Team Admin
James Thomas
Toby Erskine Crum
Under 7 Team Admin
Toby Erskine Crum
Paul Coaten
Under 7 Coach
Paul Coaten
Contact
Under 6 Officials
Nick Orchard
Under 6 Coach
Nick Orchard