1963-1980 12 of 44

12. 1975-76 Notts Youth & Young Elizabethan


1975-76 Notts Youth League

Intermediate

Clifton AW171421891730
Ilkeston Town1714121073429
Calverton YW181134764025
Newgreen17935402821
Aspley BC17926584520
Bingham SC17827505018
Woodthorpe Ath18421245910
Clifton Rangers18231331869
Stanswell18301528806
Padstow YC15201324684

21-Feb-76Clifton AW8Aspley BC0
28-Feb-76Clifton AW9Clifton Rangers1
21-Mar-76Clifton AW8Woodthorpe Ath0
28-Mar-76Ilkeston TownClifton AW

Junior Division

Woodthorpe Ath15130296926
Clifton AW161024552422
Aspley BC151014813021
West End15915513519
Clifton Rangers15816433417
Bingham SC15645322316
Ilkeston Town16401221498
Padstow YC15311127837
Calverton YW161015191382

Supplementary Cup

Junior A

Woodthorpe Ath550027610
Clifton Rangers622217106
Clifton AW5221956
Ilkeston Town60064350

_________________________________________

Young Elizabethan League

Senior A

Parkhead Utd151113912323
Monty Hind BC13102149622
Stapleford BC1091061919
Clifton AW15636443415
Attenborough Colts16637494915
Bridgford R12435405111
Dovedale LE13427286010
Woodthorpe W1423928527
Priory Celtic822425256
Bridgford Ath120012161200

Senior B

Attenborough Colts1414001031828
Clifton Aw161213873525
Parkhead Utd111100641122
New Eastwood171007934920
Stapleford15825654018
Priory Celtic14626514214
Fairham17539448613
Bunny Utd14518344811
Clifton BL15429305610
Bridgford A14311023837
Bramcote Hills192215251196
Bulwell HC10217271055

Intermediate B

Stapleford Saints174211223630
Dovedale LE181323693228
Monty Hind BC1611231003924
Parkhead Utd121101571022
Clifton AW15834685419
Woodthorpe W16619655213
Lenton YC1241748589
Priory Celtic1423930567
Attenborough Colts162212331036
Bulwell YC1011818783
Beeston BL14011318931

Junior A

Clifton AW171520921632
Parkhead Utd15212511125
Priory Celtic171034664123
Forest Athletic171025522922
Attenborough Colts16726422517
Ilkeston Town17557404715
Dovedale LE13526282112
Bulwell HC1032513428
Newgreen18221423796
Clifton BL14211131555
Greasley MW YC15211230885[