Powered By
Rank 127
Contact
East Riding Leisure Driffield
East Riding Leisure Driffield
Bridlington Road
Driffield
East Riding of Yorkshire
YO25 5HZ
View with google maps
Driffield Hockey Club East Riding Leisure Driffield
Contact
Other Club Roles
Ben Miller
Mens Fixture Secretary
Ben Miller
Fiona Tuplin
Head Junior Coach
Fiona Tuplin
Adam Saltonstall
Disciplinary Officer
Adam Saltonstall
Fiona Tuplin
Welfare Officer
Fiona Tuplin
Adam Saltonstall
Welfare Officer
Adam Saltonstall
Fiona Tuplin
DBS Co-ordinator
Fiona Tuplin
Danny Bell
Accreditation Officer
Danny Bell
Adam Saltonstall
Funding/Sponsorship Officer
Adam Saltonstall
Bryony Sykes
Social Secretary/Events Co-ordinator
Bryony Sykes
Adam Chard
Social Media Officer
Adam Chard
Susie Braithwaite
Kit and Equipment Officer
Susie Braithwaite
Megan Sellar
Awards Ceremony Officer
Megan Sellar
Ben Miller
Awards Ceremony Officer
Ben Miller
Contact
Umpiring
Mel Rispin
Umpire Coordinator
Mel Rispin
John Shephard
Club Umpire
John Shephard
Fiona Tuplin
Club Umpire
Fiona Tuplin
Henri Williams
Club Umpire
Henri Williams
Adam Saltonstall
Club Umpire
Adam Saltonstall
Richard Holtby
Club Umpire
Richard Holtby
Ben Miller
Club Umpire
Ben Miller
Contact
Captains
Gemma Tuplin
Ladies First team Captain
Gemma Tuplin
Di Levitt
Ladies Second Team Captain
Di Levitt
Bryony Sykes
Ladies Second Team Vice Captain
Bryony Sykes
Sarah Soanes
Ladies Third Team Captain
Sarah Soanes
Deb Robinson
Ladies Fourth Team Captain
Deb Robinson
Aaron Gate
Mens First Team Captain
Aaron Gate
Michael Hirst
Mens Second Team Captain
Michael Hirst
Charlie Hall
Mens Third Team Captain
Charlie Hall
Sarah Soanes
Ladies over 45s Captain
Sarah Soanes
Rick Dewhirst
Driffield Mixed 1s Captain
Rick Dewhirst
Michael Hirst
Driffield Mixed 2's Captain
Michael Hirst
Contact
Coaches/Managers
Kim Dewhirst
Hockey Hero's Coach
Kim Dewhirst
Danny Bell
Under 10s Girls Coach
Danny Bell
Danny Bell
Under 10s Boys Coach
Danny Bell
Megan Sellar
Under 12s Girls Coach
Megan Sellar
Adam Saltonstall
Under 12 Boys Coach
Adam Saltonstall
Bryony Sykes
Under 14 Girls Coach
Bryony Sykes
Jonathan Trowsdale
Under 14 Girls Coach
Jonathan Trowsdale
Willem Smith
Under 14 Boys Coach
Willem Smith
Fiona Tuplin
Under 16 Girls Coach
Fiona Tuplin
Fiona Tuplin
Under 18 Girls Coach
Fiona Tuplin
Fiona Tuplin
Ladies Coach
Fiona Tuplin
Danny Bell
Ladies Coach
Danny Bell