Contact
Paul Dawson
Paul Dawson
Coach
The Demcom Stadium
Downhams Road
Ely
Cambs
CB6 2SH
01353 662035
View with google maps
Ely City Football Club The Demcom Stadium
Contact
Key Contacts
Robert Button
Chair
Robert Button
Derek Oakey
Secretary
Derek Oakey
Catherine Norman
Treasurer
Catherine Norman
Paul Jeffrey
Press Officer
Paul Jeffrey
Jamie  Alsop
Club Captain
Jamie Alsop
Paul Jeffrey
Webmaster
Paul Jeffrey
Contact
Club Committee Members
Robert Button
Chair
Robert Button
Chris Cridford
Vice Chairman
Chris Cridford
Carl Lockwood
Welfare Officer
Carl Lockwood
Stan Norman
Committee Member
Stan Norman
Vicky Sizer
Assistant Secretary
Vicky Sizer
Ross Elliott
Youth Development Officer
Ross Elliott
Martin Grey
Adult Managers Representative
Martin Grey
Jennie Wickens
Committee Member
Jennie Wickens
David  Cullum
Representative
David Cullum
Paul Jeffrey
Press Officer
Paul Jeffrey
Jean Button
Committee Member
Jean Button
Jamie  Cranwell
Committee Member
Jamie Cranwell
Steve  Wickens
Youth Chairman
Steve Wickens
Vicky Sizer
Youth Secretary
Vicky Sizer
Contact
Crusaders Comittee Members
Steve Wickens
Youth Chairman
Steve Wickens
Carl Lockwood
Vice Chairman
Carl Lockwood
Jennie Wickens
Treasurer
Jennie Wickens
Ross Elliott
Youth Development Officer
Ross Elliott
Steve  Wickens
Welfare Officer
Steve Wickens
Contact
Corporate & Sponsorship Team
Martin Grey
Sponsorship Manager
Martin Grey
Martin Grey
Community Manager
Martin Grey
Gary Creak
Merchandise Manager
Gary Creak
Gary Creak
Sponsorship Officer
Gary Creak
Contact
Press & Media Team
Paul Jeffrey
Webmaster
Paul Jeffrey
Paul Jeffrey
Social Media Manager
Paul Jeffrey
Samir  Osman
1st Team Match Reporter
Samir Osman
Contact
1st Team Officials
Brady Stone
1st Team Manager
Brady Stone
Martin Grey
1st Team Assistant Manager
Martin Grey
Alan Alsop
1st Team Coach
Alan Alsop
Vinnie Scarrow
1st Team Physiotherapist
Vinnie Scarrow
Contact
Reserves Officials
Jamie Gayfer
Reserves Joint Manager
Jamie Gayfer
Sean Page
Reserves Joint Manager
Sean Page
Contact
Under 18 Officials
Ross Elliott
Under 18 Eastern Counties Coach
Ross Elliott
Nigel Smith
Under 18 Eastern Counties Coach
Nigel Smith
Tony Garner
Under 18 Crusaders Sunday Cambridge Colts Coach
Tony Garner
Matt Roberts
Under 18 Crusaders Sunday Cambridge Colts Coach
Matt Roberts
Jake Garner
Under 18 Crusaders Sunday Cambridge Colts Coach
Jake Garner
Contact
Under 16-6 Officials
Carl Lockwood
Under 16 Crusaders Coach
Carl Lockwood
Antony Cassam
Under 16 Crusaders Coach
Antony Cassam
Dean Cook
Under 15 Crusaders White Coach
Dean Cook
Scott Bentinick
Under 15 Crusaders White Coach
Scott Bentinick
Mark Driver
Under 15 Crusaders Blue Coach
Mark Driver
Robert Beeney
Under 15 Crusaders Blue Coach
Robert Beeney
David  Cullum
Under 14 Crusaders Blue Coach
David Cullum
Mark Harvey
Under 14 Crusaders Blue Coach
Mark Harvey
Jason Brady
Under 14 Crusaders White Coach
Jason Brady
Richard Morris
Under 14 Crusaders White Coach
Richard Morris
Scott Callaghan
Under 13 Crusaders White Coach
Scott Callaghan
Dan Peachey
Under 13 Crusaders White Coach
Dan Peachey
Paul Dawson
Under 13 Crusaders Blue Coach
Paul Dawson
James Everett
Under 13 Crusaders Blue Coach
James Everett
Simon Chapman
Under 12 Crusaders Coach
Simon Chapman
Paul Farrell
Under 12 Crusaders Coach
Paul Farrell
David  Cullum
Under 11 Crusaders Blue Coach
David Cullum
Matt Ashton
Under 11 Crusaders Blue Coach
Matt Ashton
Peter Munns
Under 11 Crusaders Blue Coach
Peter Munns
Jon Cutter
Under 11 Crusaders White Coach
Jon Cutter
Sean Marriott
Under 11 Crusaders White Coach
Sean Marriott
Adam Everett
Under 11 Crusaders Red Coach
Adam Everett
Archie Smith
Under 11 Crusaders Red Coach
Archie Smith
Ben Harnwell
Under 11 Crusaders Red Coach
Ben Harnwell
Will  Fox
Under 11 Crusaders Red Coach
Will Fox
Liam Badcock
Under 10 Crusaders Coach
Liam Badcock
Steve Weeks
Under 10 Crusaders Coach
Steve Weeks
Carl Lockwood
Under 9 Crusaders White Coach
Carl Lockwood
Mike  Barry
Under 9 Crusaders White Coach
Mike Barry
Chris  Walsh
Under 9 Crusaders Blue Coach
Chris Walsh
ben chambers
Under 9 Crusaders Blue Coach
ben chambers
Paul Sinfield
Under 8 Crusaders Red Coach
Paul Sinfield
Henri McGeogh
Under 8 Crusaders Red Coach
Henri McGeogh
Wesley Dyer
Under 8 Crusaders White Coach
Wesley Dyer
Chris Harnwell
Under 8 Crusaders White Coach
Chris Harnwell
Ashley Colcomb
Under 7 Crusaders Red Coach
Ashley Colcomb
Steve Frost
Under 7 Crusaders Red Coach
Steve Frost
Andrea Flumana
Under 7 Crusaders Trn Coach
Andrea Flumana
Nick White
Under 7 Crusaders Trn Coach
Nick White
Carl West
Under 6 Crusaders Trn Coach
Carl West
Jake Garner
U12/U13 Girls Crusaders Coach
Jake Garner
Adam Everett
U10/U11 Girls Crusaders Coach
Adam Everett