Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Epsom Cricket Club app

View
Week 10 summary
Club News,
Week 10 summary
Club News,

Welcome

Epsom Cricket Club is affiliated to the ECB Surrey Championship and ECB Clubmark with thriving Senior, Ladies, Junior and Social sections.
  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

  • Shirt Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 14 July
Under 12s Boys
12:30, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 12 Development North East
Epsom CC - Under 12 Development
Teddington Town CC - Under 12
Epsom CC - Under 12 Development vs. Teddington Town CC - Under 12
Epsom CC - Under 12 Development vs. Teddington Town CC - Under 12
View team selection
Under 14s Boys
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 4 East
L
Epsom CC - Under 14
W
Claygate CC - U14M
Under 14s Boys lose to Claygate CC - U14M
Under 14s Boys lose to Claygate CC - U14M
Visit match centre
Saturday 13 July
First XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 3 - 1st XI
246/6
Old Whitgiftians CC - 1st XI
208
Epsom CC - 1st XI
Old Whitgiftians CC - 1st XI 246/6 - 208 Epsom CC - 1st XI
Old Whitgiftians CC - 1st XI 246/6 - 208 Epsom CC - 1st XI
View team selection
Second XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 2nd XI
304/8
Epsom CC - 2nd XI
303/5d
Leatherhead CC - 2nd XI
Epsom CC - 2nd XI 304/8 - 303/5d Leatherhead CC - 2nd XI
Epsom CC - 2nd XI 304/8 - 303/5d Leatherhead CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
Third XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 3 East
W
Wimbledon CC - 4th XI
L
Epsom CC - 3rd XI
Third XI lose to Wimbledon CC - 4th XI
Third XI lose to Wimbledon CC - 4th XI
Visit match centre
Under 10s
09:30, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 10 WSYCL North East
501/5
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development
476/7
Leatherhead CC - Under 10
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development 501/5 - 476/7 Leatherhead CC - Under 10
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development 501/5 - 476/7 Leatherhead CC - Under 10
View team selection
Thursday 11 July
Under 15s Boys
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 3 East
141/6
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 17
138/5
Epsom CC - Under 15
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 17 141/6 - 138/5 Epsom CC - Under 15
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 17 141/6 - 138/5 Epsom CC - Under 15
View team selection
Monday 8 July
Under 15s Boys
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 3 East
161/3
Leatherhead CC - Under 15
79
Epsom CC - Under 15
Leatherhead CC - Under 15 161/3 - 79 Epsom CC - Under 15
Leatherhead CC - Under 15 161/3 - 79 Epsom CC - Under 15
View team selection
Ladies XI
18:00, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Surrey Slam - Women's East
89/7
Epsom CC - Womens Slam
106/7
Reigate Priory CC - Lady Llamas
Epsom CC - Womens Slam 89/7 - 106/7 Reigate Priory CC - Lady Llamas
Epsom CC - Womens Slam 89/7 - 106/7 Reigate Priory CC - Lady Llamas
View team selection
Sunday 7 July
Under 8s
11:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 09 Development Division 2 North East
285/7
East Molesey CC - Under 8 Otters
314/4
Epsom CC - Under 8
East Molesey CC - Under 8 Otters 285/7 - 314/4 Epsom CC - Under 8
East Molesey CC - Under 8 Otters 285/7 - 314/4 Epsom CC - Under 8
Visit match centre
Under 11s Boys
12:30, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 11 Academy
108/3
Esher CC - Under 11
107/7
Epsom CC - Under 11
Esher CC - Under 11 108/3 - 107/7 Epsom CC - Under 11
Esher CC - Under 11 108/3 - 107/7 Epsom CC - Under 11
View team selection
Under 11s Girls
13:00, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Girls U11 Smash IT League 2019 - South Group
242/2
Epsom CC - Girls Under 11
258/2
Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 11
Epsom CC - Girls Under 11 242/2 - 258/2 Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 11
Epsom CC - Girls Under 11 242/2 - 258/2 Cranleigh CC - Girls Under 11
Visit match centre
Under 11s Girls
13:00, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Girls U11 Smash IT League 2019 - South Group
260/0
Ashtead CC - Girls Under 11
240/0
Epsom CC - Girls Under 11
Ashtead CC - Girls Under 11 260/0 - 240/0 Epsom CC - Girls Under 11
Ashtead CC - Girls Under 11 260/0 - 240/0 Epsom CC - Girls Under 11
Visit match centre
Under 12s Boys
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 12 WSYCL South
51/8
Epsom CC - Under 12
100/4
Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 12
Epsom CC - Under 12 51/8 - 100/4 Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 12
Epsom CC - Under 12 51/8 - 100/4 Blackheath CC, Surrey - Under 12
View team selection
Epsom Racers U19 T20 XI
16:30, Twenty20 Community Cricket Competitions - Surrey Slam - East Division
179/6
Twenty20 Community Cricket - Epsom & Ewell
106/7
Twenty20 Community Cricket - Richmond
Twenty20 Community Cricket - Epsom & Ewell 179/6 - 106/7 Twenty20 Community Cricket - Richmond
Twenty20 Community Cricket - Epsom & Ewell 179/6 - 106/7 Twenty20 Community Cricket - Richmond
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 July
First XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 3 - 1st XI
221
Epsom CC - 1st XI
222/3
Old Hamptonians CC - 1st XI
Epsom CC - 1st XI 221 - 222/3 Old Hamptonians CC - 1st XI
Epsom CC - 1st XI 221 - 222/3 Old Hamptonians CC - 1st XI
View team selection
Second XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 2nd XI
273/6d
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI
268
Epsom CC - 2nd XI
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI 273/6d - 268 Epsom CC - 2nd XI
Chipstead Coulsdon and Walcountians CC - 2nd XI 273/6d - 268 Epsom CC - 2nd XI
View team selection
Third XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 3 East
W
Merstham CC - 3rd XI
L
Epsom CC - 3rd XI
Third XI lose to Merstham CC - 3rd XI
Third XI lose to Merstham CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
Under 10s
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 10 WSYCL North East
W
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development
L
Esher CC - Under 10B
Under 10s  beat Esher CC - Under 10B
Under 10s beat Esher CC - Under 10B
View team selection
Coming up
Monday 15 July
Under 15s Girls
18:30, Friendly
Epsom Cricket Club
Ashtead
Epsom Cricket Club vs. Ashtead
Epsom Cricket Club vs. Ashtead
Visit match centre
Tuesday 16 July
Under 9s
18:00, Friendly
Leatherhead
Epsom Cricket Club
Leatherhead vs. Epsom Cricket Club
Leatherhead vs. Epsom Cricket Club
View team selection
Under 10s
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 10 WSYCL North East
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development vs. Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10
Epsom CC - Under 10 Development vs. Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10
View team selection
Thursday 18 July
Under 13s Boys
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 13 Development South East
Epsom CC - Under 13
Cobham Avorians CC - Under 13
Epsom CC - Under 13 vs. Cobham Avorians CC - Under 13
Epsom CC - Under 13 vs. Cobham Avorians CC - Under 13
Visit match centre
Saturday 20 July
First XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 3 - 1st XI
Epsom CC - 1st XI
Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 1st XI
Epsom CC - 1st XI vs. Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 1st XI
Epsom CC - 1st XI vs. Old Wimbledonians CC - Saturday 1st XI
Visit match centre
Second XI
12:00, Surrey Championship - Division 2 - 2nd XI
Old Whitgiftians CC - 2nd XI
Epsom CC - 2nd XI
Old Whitgiftians CC - 2nd XI vs. Epsom CC - 2nd XI
Old Whitgiftians CC - 2nd XI vs. Epsom CC - 2nd XI
Visit match centre
Third XI
13:00, Surrey Championship - Division 3 East
Epsom CC - 3rd XI
Mitcham CC - 3rd XI
Epsom CC - 3rd XI vs. Mitcham CC - 3rd XI
Epsom CC - 3rd XI vs. Mitcham CC - 3rd XI
Visit match centre
Sunday 21 July
Trust & Development XI
TBC, Surrey Trust League - Tier 2 - Group 1
Worcester Park CC - Under 21
Epsom CC - Trust
Worcester Park CC - Under 21 vs. Epsom CC - Trust
Worcester Park CC - Under 21 vs. Epsom CC - Trust
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 09 Development Division 2 North East
Epsom CC - Under 8
Kingstonian CC, Surrey - Under 8
Epsom CC - Under 8 vs. Kingstonian CC, Surrey - Under 8
Epsom CC - Under 8 vs. Kingstonian CC, Surrey - Under 8
Visit match centre
Under 11s Boys
10:00, Friendly
Guildford U12 wsl
Epsom Cricket Club U12 A
Guildford U12 wsl vs. Epsom Cricket Club U12 A
Guildford U12 wsl vs. Epsom Cricket Club U12 A
Visit match centre
Under 11s Boys
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 11 WSYCL East
Horsley & Send CC - Under 11
Epsom CC - Under 11 Development
Horsley & Send CC - Under 11 vs. Epsom CC - Under 11 Development
Horsley & Send CC - Under 11 vs. Epsom CC - Under 11 Development
Visit match centre
Under 12s Boys
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 12 WSYCL South
Guildford CC - Under 12
Epsom CC - Under 12
Guildford CC - Under 12 vs. Epsom CC - Under 12
Guildford CC - Under 12 vs. Epsom CC - Under 12
View team selection
Under 14s Boys
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 4 East
Epsom CC - Under 14
Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Under 16
Epsom CC - Under 14 vs. Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Under 16
Epsom CC - Under 14 vs. Whiteley Village CC, Surrey - Under 16
Visit match centre
Under 15s Boys
10:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Junior Division 3 East
Epsom CC - Under 15
Long Ditton CC - Under 15
Epsom CC - Under 15 vs. Long Ditton CC - Under 15
Epsom CC - Under 15 vs. Long Ditton CC - Under 15
Visit match centre
Ladies XI
14:00, Surrey Girls SMASH IT League - Surrey Slam - Women's East
Streatham & Marlborough CC - Women's Slam
Epsom CC - Womens Slam
Streatham & Marlborough CC - Women's Slam vs. Epsom CC - Womens Slam
Streatham & Marlborough CC - Women's Slam vs. Epsom CC - Womens Slam
Visit match centre
Monday 22 July
Under 15s Girls
18:30, Friendly
Epsom Cricket Club
Malden Wanderers
Epsom Cricket Club vs. Malden Wanderers
Epsom Cricket Club vs. Malden Wanderers
Visit match centre
Tuesday 23 July
Under 11s Boys
18:00, West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 11 WSYCL East
Epsom CC - Under 11 Development
Dorking CC - Under 11
Epsom CC - Under 11 Development vs. Dorking CC - Under 11
Epsom CC - Under 11 Development vs. Dorking CC - Under 11
Visit match centre
Events
Facebook

Affiliations

Club sponsors