Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Epsom Cricket Club app

View

Under 10s - Match centre

Epsom CC - Under 10 Development
Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10
Tue 16 Jul 18:00 - West Surrey Youth Cricket League - Under 10 WSYCL North East Start time 18:00

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 won the toss and elected to bat

Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Nicholas Levin
Retired Not Out
14
14
2
0
100.0
Aaran Pegler
Retired Not Out
16
16
3
0
100.0
Nathan Van Moran
Retired Not Out
17
19
2
0
89.5
Maxwell Bennett
Retired Not Out
5
11
0
0
45.5
James Smith
Retired Not Out
23
24
5
0
95.8
Dominic Robertson
Retired Not Out
3
7
0
0
42.9
Joel Robertson
Not Out
13
15
2
0
86.7
Taylor Schultheiss
Not Out
5
15
0
0
33.3
Extras
17w, 8b, 16nb
41
Total
for 11 wickets 20.0 overs
337

Epsom CC - Under 10 Development bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Joseph Massey
3.0
0
18
0
6.0
2w
Tristan More
3.0
0
7
3
2.3
Charlie Newman
3.0
0
17
0
5.7
11w
Joshua Hope
3.0
0
26
1
8.7
2nb, 2w
Nathan Dean
2.0
0
18
0
9.0
4nb
Archie Giddens
3.0
0
14
3
4.7
6nb, 2w
Anthony Callaghan
3.0
0
29
2
9.7
4nb

Epsom CC - Under 10 Development batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Anthony Callaghan
Retired Not Out
2
14
0
0
14.3
Archie Giddens
Retired Not Out
10
16
1
0
62.5
Nathan Dean
Retired Not Out
9
12
2
0
75.0
Joshua Hope
Retired Not Out
2
18
0
0
11.1
Samuel Brewer
Retired Not Out
21
18
3
0
116.7
Charlie Newman
Retired Not Out
8
12
1
0
66.7
Joseph Massey
Not Out
9
15
1
0
60.0
Tristan More
Not Out
13
15
2
0
86.7
Extras
16w, 16b, 2nb
34
Total
for 15 wickets 20.0 overs
308

Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Maxwell Bennett
2.0
0
11
0
5.5
2w
Taylor Schultheiss
3.0
0
7
5
2.3
2w
Nicholas Levin
3.0
0
18
2
6.0
2w
Dominic Robertson
3.0
0
17
0
5.7
2nb, 8w
James Smith
3.0
1
5
2
1.7
Joel Robertson
3.0
1
11
1
3.7
Nathan Van Moran
3.0
0
23
0
7.7
2w

Team selection

Only authorised club members can view team selection.

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pts
1. Maori Oxshott CC - Under 10 44
2. Epsom CC - Under 10 Development 43
3. Walton on Thames CC - Under 10 38
4. Esher CC - Under 10B 34
5. East Molesey CC - Girls Hurricanes 31
6. Weybridge CC - Under 11 Girls Black 30
7. Leatherhead CC - Under 10 29

Affiliations

Club sponsors