Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Glossop North End AFC app

View

First Team - Match centre

Atherton Collieries
Glossop North End
B Hardcastle (10'), I Rowlands (12')
Full time
M Samassa (66'), K Quansah (96' Sent Off)
Sat 22 Dec 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - West Division Attendance 304

.

By

.

Photograph by Steve Dyson
Highlights by Bandit Productions - GNEtv

The FA SuperKicks app launched to kick-start children's play and learning

Key moments

10:00
Goal Ben Hardcastle scores for Atherton Collieries
12:00
Goal Ian Rowlands scores for Atherton Collieries
66:00
Goal Moussa Samassa scores for Glossop North End
90:00 +6:00
Red Card Keenan Quansah is sent off for Glossop North End

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 +6:00 Red Card 2 - 1
Keenan Quansah is sent off for Glossop North End
90:00 +2:00 Saved Penalty
Greg Hartley saves a penalty for Atherton Collieries
90:00 +2:00 Missed Penalty
Jack Tuohy misses a penalty for Glossop North End
85:00 Yellow Card
Connor Gaul is yellow carded for Atherton Collieries
84:00 Yellow Card
Ben Hardcastle is yellow carded for Atherton Collieries
76:00 Yellow Card
Dave Sherlock is yellow carded for Atherton Collieries
72:00 Sub Off
Vincent Bailey is substituted off for Atherton Collieries
72:00 Sub On
Matty Grimshaw is substituted on for Atherton Collieries
71:00 Sub On
Dave Sherlock is substituted on for Atherton Collieries
71:00 Sub Off
Oliver Roberts is substituted off for Atherton Collieries
68:00 Yellow Card
Keenan Quansah is yellow carded for Glossop North End
66:00 Goal 2 - 1
Moussa Samassa scores for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub Off
Jason Hill is substituted off for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub On
James Georgaklis is substituted on for Glossop North End
57:00 Sub On
Cody Ruberto is substituted on for Glossop North End
57:00 Sub Off
Dominic Marie is substituted off for Glossop North End
56:00 Sub Off
Chinedu Uche is substituted off for Glossop North End
56:00 Sub On
Adam Latham is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
45:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Zach Cooper is yellow carded for Glossop North End
25:00 Sub On
Danny Lambert is substituted on for Atherton Collieries
25:00 Sub Off
Ben Conway is substituted off for Atherton Collieries
12:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ian Rowlands scores for Atherton Collieries
10:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ben Hardcastle scores for Atherton Collieries
Start of the game
Replay game

As it happened

  • Atherton Collieries
  • Glossop North End
  • 0
  • Ben Hardcastle Goal 10:00'
  • Ian Rowlands Goal 12:00'
  • Ben Conway Sub Off 25:00'
  • Danny Lambert Sub On 25:00'
  • Zach Cooper Yellow Card 45:00 +1:00'
  • Chinedu Uche Sub Off 56:00'
  • Adam Latham Sub On 56:00'
  • Dominic Marie Sub Off 57:00'
  • Cody Ruberto Sub On 57:00'
  • Jason Hill Sub Off 59:00'
  • James Georgaklis Sub On 59:00'
  • Moussa Samassa Goal 66:00'
  • Keenan Quansah Yellow Card 68:00'
  • Dave Sherlock Sub On 71:00'
  • Oliver Roberts Sub Off 71:00'
  • Vincent Bailey Sub Off 72:00'
  • Matty Grimshaw Sub On 72:00'
  • Dave Sherlock Yellow Card 76:00'
  • Ben Hardcastle Yellow Card 84:00'
  • Connor Gaul Yellow Card 85:00'
  • Greg Hartley Saved Penalty 90:00 +2:00'
  • Jack Tuohy Missed Penalty 90:00 +2:00'
  • Keenan Quansah Red Card 90:00 +6:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Saunders, Russell Saunders, Russell
Jones, Frank Jones, Frank
Cooper, Zach Cooper, Zach
Hickman, Kane Hickman, Kane
Samassa, Moussa Samassa, Moussa
Quansah, Keenan Quansah, Keenan
Tuohy, Jack Tuohy, Jack
Uche, Chinedu Uche, Chinedu
Hill, Jason Hill, Jason
Boyle, Pete Boyle, Pete
Marie, Dominic Marie, Dominic
Atherton Collieries
  • 1. Greg Hartley
  • 2. Clive Smith
  • 3. Gareth Peet
  • 4. Oliver Roberts
  • 5. Danny Lafferty
  • 6. Ian Rowlands
  • 7. Ben Hardcastle
  • 8. Connor Gaul
  • 9. Jordan Cover
  • 10. Vincent Bailey
  • 11. Ben Conway
  • 12. Dave Sherlock
  • 13. . .
  • 14. Danny Lambert
  • 15. Matty Grimshaw
  • 16. Tom Bentham

League round up

Other West Division results

Kendal Town
1
3
Colwyn Bay
1
3
Ramsbottom United
2
0
Trafford
Runcorn Linnets
0
4
Droylsden

League table

# Team Pl Pts
14. Droylsden 35 40
15. Newcastle Town 35 37
16. Market Drayton Town 35 37
17. Glossop North End 35 28
18. Clitheroe 35 27
19. Kendal Town 35 19
20. Skelmersdale United 35 13

Affiliations

Club sponsors