Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Glossop North End AFC app

View

First Team - Match centre

Glossop North End
Kidsgrove Athletic
J Tuohy (16')
Full time
O Jepson (48'), L Williamson (86')
Sat 20 Apr 15:00 - The Evo-Stik League - West Division Attendance 184

Highlights

View 0 new events
86:00 Goal 1 - 2
Lee Williamson scores for Kidsgrove Athletic
80:00 Sub On
Francesco Frangillo is substituted on for Glossop North End
80:00 Sub Off
Jason Hill is substituted off for Glossop North End
66:00 Sub Off
Szymon Czubik is substituted off for Glossop North End
66:00 Sub Off
Adam Etches is substituted off for Glossop North End
66:00 Sub On
Kayde Coppin is substituted on for Glossop North End
66:00 Sub On
Adam Latham is substituted on for Glossop North End
48:00 Goal 1 - 1
Oliver Jepson scores for Kidsgrove Athletic
End of period 1
16:00 Goal 1 - 0
Jack Tuohy scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game

Key moments

16:00
Goal Jack Tuohy scores for Glossop North End
48:00
Goal Oliver Jepson scores for Kidsgrove Athletic
86:00
Goal Lee Williamson scores for Kidsgrove Athletic
Replay game

As it happened

  • Glossop North End
  • Kidsgrove Athletic
  • 0
  • Jack Tuohy Goal 16:00'
  • Oliver Jepson Goal 48:00'
  • Szymon Czubik Sub Off 66:00'
  • Adam Etches Sub Off 66:00'
  • Kayde Coppin Sub On 66:00'
  • Adam Latham Sub On 66:00'
  • Jason Hill Sub Off 80:00'
  • Francesco Frangillo Sub On 80:00'
  • Lee Williamson Goal 86:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Holmes, Matty Holmes, Matty
Russell, Matthew Russell, Matthew
O'Leary, Jack O'Leary, Jack
Quansah, Keenan Quansah, Keenan
Arthur, Festus Arthur, Festus
Etches, Adam Etches, Adam
Tuohy, Jack Tuohy, Jack
Hickman, Kane Hickman, Kane
Hill, Jason Hill, Jason
Maeico, Braulio Maeico, Braulio
Czubik, Szymon Czubik, Szymon
Glossop North End
  • 1. Matty Holmes
  • 2. Matthew Russell
  • 3. Jack O'Leary
  • 4. Keenan Quansah
  • 5. Festus Arthur
  • 6. Adam Etches
  • 7. Jack Tuohy
  • 8. Kane Hickman
  • 9. Jason Hill
  • 10. Braulio Maeico
  • 11. Szymon Czubik
  • 12. Kayde Coppin
  • 13. Markell Foulds
  • 14. Adam Latham
  • 16. Matthew Hanson
  • 17. Francesco Frangillo
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • 1. Kieran Harrison
  • 2. Chris Baker
  • 3. Alex Morris
  • 4. Lewis Bergin
  • 5. James O'Neil
  • 6. James Butler
  • 7. Kyle Diskin
  • 8. Kyle Blake
  • 9. Oliver Jepson
  • 10. Anthony Malbon
  • 11. Rumenio Valido-Barai
  • 12. Shaun Rhodes
  • 13. . .
  • 14. Lee Williamson
  • 15. Mitchell Glover

League round up

Other West Division results

Colwyn Bay
1
2
Droylsden
0
2
5
0
Kendal Town
Ramsbottom United
2
1
0
3
Atherton Collieries
Trafford
0
0
Runcorn Linnets

League table

# Team Pl Pts
14. Droylsden 38 43
15. Newcastle Town 38 40
16. Market Drayton Town 38 40
17. Glossop North End 38 31
18. Clitheroe 38 28
19. Kendal Town 38 19
20. Skelmersdale United 38 13

Affiliations

Club sponsors