Club sponsor - HARLEXClub sponsor - kuflinkClub sponsor - hoopersClub sponsor - Capital Contracts
Contact
Ian Turnnidge
Ian Turnnidge
Secretary
Rectory Field
Donald Biggs Drive
Gravesend
Kent
DA12 2TL
01474 534840
View with google maps
Gravesend RFC Rectory Field
Contact
Key Contacts
Mike CUBITT
President
Mike CUBITT
07840343831
Mark Bruce
Chair
Mark Bruce
Ian Turnnidge
Secretary
Ian Turnnidge
gerard keenan
Treasurer
gerard keenan
michael Ide
Fixture Secretary
michael Ide
Tom Filmer
Membership Secretary
Tom Filmer
Zac Lewis
Club Captain
Zac Lewis
Mike CUBITT
Webmaster
Mike CUBITT
07840343831
Contact
GRFC Ltd
Mark Bruce
Chair
Mark Bruce
Mike CUBITT
President
Mike CUBITT
07840343831
Ian Turnnidge
Secretary
Ian Turnnidge
Paul Bance
Sponsorship Officer
Paul Bance
07855506904
graham haggar
Past President
graham haggar
07843939229
Jerry Shelton
Disciplinary Officer
Jerry Shelton
07904 174303
James Percy
Director of Rugby
James Percy
07974 005097
Graeme Trigg
Committee Member
Graeme Trigg
Richard Hooper
Committee Member
Richard Hooper
Simon Marks
Committee Member
Simon Marks
Tom Filmer
Membership Secretary
Tom Filmer
Contact
Mini &Youth
BRIAN WILLIAMS
YOUTH Chairman
BRIAN WILLIAMS
Jason Owen
Committee Member
Jason Owen
07500885396
Emma Carver
Mini assistant safeguarding
Emma Carver
Contact
GRFC Rugby Ltd
ethan white
Chair
ethan white
michael Ide
Fixture Secretary
michael Ide
James Percy
Director of Rugby
James Percy
07974 005097
Mike CUBITT
Webmaster
Mike CUBITT
07840343831
Contact
Other Officials
graham haggar
Committee Member
graham haggar
07843939229
Jason Owen
WHEELCHAIR Head Coach
Jason Owen
07500885396
Jason Owen
WHEELCHAIR Vice Chair
Jason Owen
07500885396
Jeff Moorey
Committee Member
Jeff Moorey
07809 873406
Teresa Gray
YOUTH Secretary
Teresa Gray
07851168739
Teresa Gray
Mini Secretary
Teresa Gray
07851168739
James Percy
Director of Rugby
James Percy
07974 005097
Mark Bruce
Chairperson
Mark Bruce
Dan Buckland
1st XV Senior Coach
Dan Buckland
Dan Buckland
Head Coach
Dan Buckland
Charlie Cutting
Academy Development / U17 Forwards Coach
Charlie Cutting
Darren Smitherman
Academy Development / U17 Section Manager
Darren Smitherman
Graeme Trigg
Secretary
Graeme Trigg
Michael Murray
Moles Captain
Michael Murray
Chris Harris
Under 16 Administrator
Chris Harris
Chris Harris
2nd XV Captain
Chris Harris
BRIAN WILLIAMS
Mini Chairman
BRIAN WILLIAMS
BRIAN WILLIAMS
Medical Officer
BRIAN WILLIAMS
Richard Hooper
3rd XV Vice Captain
Richard Hooper
Brendan Kelly
2nd XV Captain
Brendan Kelly
Ruth Cubitt
WHEELCHAIR Treasurer
Ruth Cubitt
Kenneth Maloney
WHEELCHAIR Committee Member
Kenneth Maloney
George Gillham
3rd XV Vice Captain
George Gillham
Simon Marks
YOUTH Social Committee
Simon Marks
Stu Pollard
YOUTH Fixture Secretary
Stu Pollard
Mark Robinson
1st XV Coach
Mark Robinson
Gary Gray
Academy Development / U17 Backs Coach
Gary Gray
Elliot  Blackmore
2nd XV Coach
Elliot Blackmore
Zac Lewis
Captain
Zac Lewis
Miles Tempan
Ladies XV Head Coach
Miles Tempan
Emma Williams
YOUTH Safeguarding Officer
Emma Williams
Emma Williams
Mini Safeguarding Officer
Emma Williams
David Rowland
1st XV Videographer
David Rowland