Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Sheffield Hallamshire R.U.F.C app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Sheffield Oaks 2
Hallamshire
Tries
R Birkett (3), L Lee (2), L Thompson
Conversions
N Richards (2)
Sat 26 Jan 14:15 - Yorkshire Merit Tables - Southern Merit Table Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
80:00 Try 0 - 32
Luke Thompson scores for Hallamshire
80:00 Conversion 0 - 34
Nick Richards kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
65:00 Try 0 - 27
Russ Birkett scores for Hallamshire
40:00 Sub On
Edward Coombes is substituted on for Hallamshire
40:00 Sub On
Rich Murray is substituted on for Hallamshire
40:00 Sub On
Alex Brown is substituted on for Hallamshire
End of period 1
35:00 Try 0 - 22
Llywelyn Lee scores for Hallamshire
30:00 Sub On
Ben Doxey is substituted on for Hallamshire
25:00 Try 0 - 15
Llywelyn Lee scores for Hallamshire
25:00 Conversion 0 - 17
Nick Richards kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
22:00 Sub On
Llywelyn Lee is substituted on for Hallamshire
15:00 Try 0 - 10
Russ Birkett scores for Hallamshire
5:00 Try 0 - 5
Russ Birkett scores for Hallamshire
0:00 Sub On
Robbie Macgregor is substituted on for Hallamshire
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – February: Henley Hawks RFC

Key moments

5:00
Try Russ Birkett scores for Hallamshire
15:00
Try Russ Birkett scores for Hallamshire
25:00
Try Llywelyn Lee scores for Hallamshire
25:00
Conversion Nick Richards kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
35:00
Try Llywelyn Lee scores for Hallamshire
65:00
Try Russ Birkett scores for Hallamshire
80:00
Try Luke Thompson scores for Hallamshire
80:00
Conversion Nick Richards kicks a conversion for Hallamshire
Replay game

As it happened

  • Sheffield Oaks 2
  • Hallamshire
  • 0
  • Robbie Macgregor Sub On 0:00'
  • Russ Birkett Try 5:00'
  • Russ Birkett Try 15:00'
  • Llywelyn Lee Sub On 22:00'
  • Llywelyn Lee Try 25:00'
  • Nick Richards Conversion 25:00'
  • Ben Doxey Sub On 30:00'
  • Llywelyn Lee Try 35:00'
  • Edward Coombes Sub On 40:00'
  • Rich Murray Sub On 40:00'
  • Alex Brown Sub On 40:00'
  • Russ Birkett Try 65:00'
  • Luke Thompson Try 80:00'
  • Nick Richards Conversion 80:00'

Video Advertising

Team selection

Duddridge, Mikey Duddridge, Mikey
Fogg, James Fogg, James
Williams, Dan Williams, Dan
Hasnip, David Hasnip, David
Salter, Tom Salter, Tom
Richards, Nick Richards, Nick
Drewell, Sam Drewell, Sam
Birkett, Russ Birkett, Russ
Lampard, Max Lampard, Max
Thompson, Luke Thompson, Luke
Macgregor, Robbie Macgregor, Robbie
Yarlett, Andrew Yarlett, Andrew
Wilson, Liam Wilson, Liam
Wallis, Tom Wallis, Tom
Shipley, Rhys Shipley, Rhys

League round up

Other Southern Merit Table results

Barnsley 2
W
L
Mosborough 2
Stocksbridge 2
19
22

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Barnsley 2 19 83
2. Sheffield 3 20 79
3. Dinnington 3 18 65
4. Hallamshire 17 61
5. Yorkshire Main 19 66
6. Wheatley Hills 2 10 32
7. Thornensians 2 19 58

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors