Contact
Contact
Management Board 2020-21
Richard  Hornblow
Hampshire RFU President
Richard Hornblow
01256 843051
07808 505381
Ed Neville
Hampshire RFU Deputy President
Ed Neville
01329 833022
07799 474845
Julie Greenslade
Executive Director
Julie Greenslade
07859 877125
Gary Self
Game Development Chair
Gary Self
07909 528381
Mark Castle
Club Development Chair
Mark Castle
Terry Burwell
RFU Council Representative for Hampshire
Terry Burwell
07710 472824
Tim Allen
Manager Club Hampshire
Tim Allen
07776 203381
Georgia Leprohon
Administrative Officer
Georgia Leprohon
07859 877125
Rob Matthews
Club Representative for Game Development
Rob Matthews
07867 998337
Peter Topham
Co-opted Member
Peter Topham
Contact
Club Development Committee
Mark Castle
Volunteer Coordinator
Mark Castle
Ian Kerr
HSRFU Representative
Ian Kerr
Julie Greenslade
Executive Director
Julie Greenslade
07859 877125
Nicola McCombe
Club Developer
Nicola McCombe
07850611057
Matt Watts
Training Manager
Matt Watts
Clive Cashell
Coach Developer
Clive Cashell
Sophie  Burton
Energise Me Representative
Sophie Burton
Contact
Game Development Committee
Gary Self
Game Development Chair
Gary Self
07909 528381
Georgia Leprohon
Secretary
Georgia Leprohon
07859 877125
Julie Greenslade
Executive Director
Julie Greenslade
07859 877125
Sarah Whatmore
County Safeguarding Manager
Sarah Whatmore
Jeff Highcock
Competition Chair and London DOC Rep
Jeff Highcock
Nigel Morgan
Disciplinary Chair
Nigel Morgan
David Creal
Discipline Secretary
David Creal
Ian Kerr
HSRFU Representative
Ian Kerr
Laura Self
Youth Chair
Laura Self
Sandra Coffin
Girls Representative
Sandra Coffin
Sandy  Newsham
Womens Representative
Sandy Newsham
Matthew Mason-Hames
Diversity and Inclusion Officer
Matthew Mason-Hames
Nicola McCombe
Club Developer
Nicola McCombe
07850611057
Contact
Club Hampshire squad management 2021-22
Mike Greenslade - TBC
County XV
Mike Greenslade - TBC
Sam Cobb Alison Street
Womens County XV
Sam Cobb Alison Street
Steve Walker
Under 20 XV
Steve Walker
Arthur  Rabjohn
Under 20 XV
Arthur Rabjohn
Sandra Coffin
Under 18 XV
Sandra Coffin
Mike Greenslade - TBC
Under 16 XV
Mike Greenslade - TBC
Mike Greenslade - TBC
Under 15 XV
Mike Greenslade - TBC
Alison   Denmead
Under 15 girls XV
Alison Denmead
Alison  Denmead
Under 18 Girls
Alison Denmead
Suzi Le Voi
Medical Team
Suzi Le Voi
Contact
Hampshire Youth Sub-committee
Laura Self
Youth Chair
Laura Self
Georgia Leprohon
Secretary
Georgia Leprohon
07859 877125
Julie Greenslade
Executive Director
Julie Greenslade
07859 877125
Gary Self
Competitions U18 League Co-Ordinator
Gary Self
07909 528381
Arthur  Rabjohn
Competitions U15/16 League Co-Ordinator
Arthur Rabjohn
Shaun Mildenhall
Competitions U13/U14 Cup Co-Ordinator
Shaun Mildenhall
Sarah Whatmore
County Safeguarding Manager
Sarah Whatmore
Gary Self
CB Schools & Youth Disciplinary Secretary
Gary Self
07909 528381
Ian Kerr
HSRFU Representative
Ian Kerr
Gareth Edwards
HRR Representative
Gareth Edwards
Sandra Coffin
Girls Representative
Sandra Coffin
Colin Revell
YRDO - Young Referees Development Officer
Colin Revell
Nicola McCombe
Club Developer
Nicola McCombe
07850611057
Contact
Coaching Advisory Committee
Andy  Howard
Coaching Chair
Andy Howard
Fiona Bryan
Coaching Secretary
Fiona Bryan
Adam Leal
HRR Representative
Adam Leal
Fiona Bryan
Womens & Girls Rugby Representative
Fiona Bryan
Matt Watts
Training Manager
Matt Watts
Clive Cashell
Coach Developer
Clive Cashell
Contact
Finance Committee
Richard Showan
Finance Chair
Richard Showan
07768 361325
Ed Neville
Management Board Chair
Ed Neville
01329 833022
07799 474845
Rob Matthews
Clubs Representative
Rob Matthews
07867 998337
Mark Castle
Club Development Chair
Mark Castle
Gary Self
Game Development Chair
Gary Self
07909 528381
Julie Greenslade
Executive Director
Julie Greenslade
07859 877125
Tim Allen
Manager Club Hampshire
Tim Allen
07776 203381
Georgia Leprohon
Secretary
Georgia Leprohon
07859 877125
Contact
Competition Sub-committee
Jeff Highcock
Competition Chair and London DOC Rep
Jeff Highcock
David  Ball
Secretary
David Ball
Richard Isaacs
Hampshire Cup Competitions Co-ordinator
Richard Isaacs
David  Ball
London Three South-West League Secretary
David Ball
Peter Smout
Hampshire Premier Secretary
Peter Smout
Geoff Paice
Hampshire Div's 1-2
Geoff Paice
Chris Budden
Hampshire Div's 3-4
Chris Budden
Contact
Disciplinary Sub-committee
Nigel Morgan
Disciplinary Chair
Nigel Morgan
David Creal
Discipline Secretary
David Creal
Mark Dunning
Member
Mark Dunning
Pauline  French
Member
Pauline French
Richard Wood
Member
Richard Wood
Tim  Herman
Member
Tim Herman
Nick Creal
Member
Nick Creal
Cliff Chipperfield
Jersey Panel Chair
Cliff Chipperfield
John Moxon
Guernsey Panel Chair
John Moxon
Tim Bailey
HRR Observer
Tim Bailey
Contact
Hampshire Clubs' Meetings
Rob Matthews
Chair
Rob Matthews
07867 998337
Georgia Leprohon
Secretary
Georgia Leprohon
07859 877125
Terry Burwell
RFU Council Representative for Hampshire
Terry Burwell
07710 472824
Julie Greenslade
Executive Director
Julie Greenslade
07859 877125
Richard  Hornblow
Standing Board Member
Richard Hornblow
01256 843051
07808 505381
Mark Castle
Standing Board Member
Mark Castle
Richard Showan
Standing Board Member
Richard Showan
07768 361325
Tim Allen
Standing Board Member
Tim Allen
07776 203381
Ed Neville
Standing Board Member
Ed Neville
01329 833022
07799 474845
Gary Self
Standing Board Member
Gary Self
07909 528381
Tim  Holmes
Club and Volunteer Support Manager
Tim Holmes
Nicola McCombe
Club Developer
Nicola McCombe
07850611057
Contact
RFU Club Development Team
Tim  Holmes
Club and Volunteer Support Manager
Tim Holmes
Nicola McCombe
Club Developer
Nicola McCombe
07850611057
Contact
RFU Facility Development Team
Rick Bruin
Facility Development Manager
Rick Bruin
Kieran Spencer
Facility Development Executive
Kieran Spencer
Contact
Jersey Rugby Football Association
Kevin LeMasney
Chair
Kevin LeMasney
David Rees
Secretary
David Rees
David Rees
Treasurer
David Rees
Sadie Ruellan
Community Rugby Coach
Sadie Ruellan
Contact
Guernsey Rugby Football Association
Martin Belcher
Chair
Martin Belcher
John Lewis
Secretary
John Lewis
Charles McHugh
Treasurer
Charles McHugh
Steve Melbourne
Rugby Development Officer
Steve Melbourne