Calendar
List
Grid
List
List
Grid
List
    2022
Jan 2022
03
Mon
Jan 2022
Training
19:00 - 20:00
16
Sun
Jan 2022
Coaches (U14)
Sun 16
08:50
Inverleith U14 Macaques
League
Venue - Meggetland
Gullane Falcons
0
-
1
U14 Macaques
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2A
Venue - Meggetland
Coaches (U14)
Sun 16
09:50
Inverleith U14 Capuchins
League
Venue - Meggetland
Watsonians A3
1
-
1
U14 Capuchins
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2B
Venue - Meggetland
Coaches (U12)
Sun 16
10:00
Inverleith U12 Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
Coaches (U8)
Sun 16
10:00
Coaching U8s
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Coaches (U10)
Sun 16
10:00
U10 Coaching
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Falkirk & Linlithgow Sky
4
-
1
U14 Gorillas
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2E
Venue - MES
Coaches (U14)
Sun 16
10:10
Inverleith U14 Gorillas
League
Venue - MES
U14 Macaques
0
-
2
Watsonians A1
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2A
Venue - Meggetland
U14 Gorillas
0
-
10
Gullane Hawks
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2E
U14 Capuchins
4
-
1
Gullane Eagles
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2B
Coaches (U14)
Sun 16
11:10
Inverleith U14 Chimpanzees
League
Venue - MES
Fidra Lions
0
-
0
U14 Chimpanzees
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2G
Venue - MES
Coaches (U14)
Sun 16
11:45
U14 Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 16
11:45
Inverleith U16 Ocelots
League
Venue - EA Newfield South
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 16
11:45
Ladies Development Academy Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
ESM U16 Boys
4
-
3
BU16 Vipers
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Boys U16 East Development
Venue - ESM
U14 Chimpanzees
2
-
2
Watsonians C4
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2G
GU16 Lynx
Sun 16
12:30
IHC U14 Lemurs/Marmosets
Friendly
Venue - EA Newfield South
U14 Marmosets
Sun 16
12:30
Inverleith GU16 Lynx
Friendly
Venue - EA Newfield South
GU16 Ocelots
0
-
5
Watsonians GU16 B
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Girls U16 East 1
Venue - EA Newfield North
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 16
14:00
Inverleith U16 Caracals
League
Venue - EA Newfield South
GU16 Caracals
3
-
4
Watsonians GU16 A
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Girls U16 East Premier
Venue - EA Newfield South
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
11:45 - 13:15
Training
11:45 - 12:30
Training
13:30 - 15:00
17
Mon
Jan 2022
Training
18:45 - 20:20
23
Sun
Jan 2022
Coaches (U14)
Sun 23
08:55
Inverleith U14 Marmosets
League
Coaches (U14)
Sun 23
09:20
Inverleith U14 Lemurs
League
Venue - Meggetland
ESM Sabres
3
-
0
U14 Marmosets
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2C
Venue - Meggetland
Coaches (U12)
Sun 23
09:45
Inverleith U12 Geckos
League
Fjordhus Reivers Rangers
0
-
5
U14 Lemurs
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2D
Venue - Meggetland
Coaches (U12)
Sun 23
10:00
Inverleith U12 Chameleons
League
Coaches (U12)
Sun 23
10:00
Inverleith U12 Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
Coaches (U8)
Sun 23
10:00
Coaching U8s
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Coaches (U10)
Sun 23
10:00
U10 Coaching
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Grange U12 Lynxes
Sun 23
10:05
U12 Geckos (P6)
League
Venue - MES
U14 Marmosets
1
-
0
Watsonians B1
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2C
Coaches (U12)
Sun 23
10:30
Inverleith U12 Salamanders
League
ESM U12 Green
Sun 23
10:30
U12 Chameleons (P6)
League
Venue - MES
Coaches (U12)
Sun 23
10:30
Inverleith U12 Iguanas
League
Gullane Hockey
Sun 23
10:30
U10 - P4
Tournament
Venue - Meadowmill
Gullane Hockey
Sun 23
10:30
U10 - P5
Tournament
Venue - Meadowmill
U14 Lemurs
0
-
3
WIT Wolverines
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2D
Eskvale U12B
Sun 23
10:55
U12 Geckos (P6)
League
Venue - MES
U12 Salamanders (P7)
2
-
5
FLHC U12 Sky
League
Venue - MES
U12 Iguanas (P7)
Sun 23
10:55
Grange U12 Jaguars
League
Venue - MES
Watsonians U12 Whippets
Sun 23
11:20
U12 Chameleons (P6)
League
Fidra Lions U12
Sun 23
11:45
U12 Iguanas (P7)
League
Coaches (U14)
Sun 23
11:45
U14 Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
ESM U12 Red
3
-
3
U12 Salamanders (P7)
League
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 23
12:15
Inverleith U16 Ocelots
League
Venue - ESM
ESM U16 Girls Blue
1
-
5
GU16 Ocelots
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Girls U16 East 1
Venue - ESM
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 23
12:50
Inverleith U16 Caracals
League
Venue - ESM
ESM U16 Girls Red
0
-
1
GU16 Caracals
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Girls U16 East Premier
Venue - ESM
BU16 Vipers
Sun 23
13:30
IHC BU16 Dev
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
BU16 Vipers
4
-
1
Perthshire BU16
Cup
Venue - EA Newfield South
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Cancelled
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
11:45 - 13:15
Training
13:30 - 15:00
Training
13:30 - 15:00
Training
13:30 - 15:00
30
Sun
Jan 2022
Coaches (U14)
Sun 30
08:30
Inverleith U14 Capuchins
League
Venue - Meggetland
Coaches (U14)
Sun 30
08:30
Inverleith U14 Macaques
League
Venue - Meggetland
Grange Stags
2
-
3
U14 Macaques
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2A
Venue - Meggetland
U14 Capuchins
6
-
1
Grange Panthers
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2B
Venue - Meggetland
ESM Eagles
0
-
0
U14 Macaques
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2A
Watsonians A2
2
-
0
U14 Capuchins
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2B
Coaches (U10)
Sun 30
10:00
U10 Coaching
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Coaches (U12)
Sun 30
10:00
Inverleith U12 Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
Coaches (U8)
Sun 30
10:00
Coaching U8s
Training
Venue - EA Newfield South
Coaches (U14)
Sun 30
10:15
Inverleith U14 Chimpanzees
League
Venue - MES
Coaches (U14)
Sun 30
10:30
Inverleith U14 Gorillas
League
Venue - MES
U14 Chimpanzees
1
-
2
Watsonians C3
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2G
Venue - MES
U14 Gorillas
2
-
3
Watsonians C1
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2E
Venue - MES
Eskvale B
3
-
1
U14 Chimpanzees
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2G
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 30
11:30
Inverleith U16 Lynx
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
U14 Gorillas
0
-
3
Kelso Twisters
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Mixed U14 East 2E
Coaches (U14)
Sun 30
11:45
U14 Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
GU16 Lynx
1
-
0
EHC GU16 Dev
SH East District Youth Hockey Leagues - Girls U16 East Development
Venue - EA Newfield North
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 30
13:15
Ladies Performance Academy Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
Coaches (U16 Girls Acad.)
Sun 30
13:30
Ladies Development Academy Training
Training
Venue - EA Newfield North
Club Event
20:00 - 21:00
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
10:00 - 11:30
Training
11:45 - 13:15
Training
13:30 - 15:00
Training
13:30 - 15:00
Training
13:30 - 15:00