Main Club Sponsors - Esterchem
Community  Partner - Leek United Building Society
Club Sponsor - M + M Group
Club Sponsor - F Ball & Co
BLUES ON THE ROAD AGAIN

BLUES ON THE ROAD AGAIN

By Stevie R
9th September
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

THIRD SUCCESSIVE AWAY DRAW IN THE FA CUP


Neil Baker's side are on their travels again as Blues were drawn away to Boston Town in the Emirates FA Cup Second Qualifying Round.

The Poachers play in the United Counties League and have reached this stage by beating Mulbarton Wanderers, Leicester Nirvaba and Kirby Muxloe.

The tie is due to be played on Saturday 21st September with the winners set to pick up a further £6750 from the FA Cup prize fund.

The full draw is shown below:

1 Marine v Dunston or Sunderland RCA
2 Southport v Scarborough Athletic or Marske United
3 Chester v Altrincham
4 Curzon Ashton v Blyth Spartans
5 Bradford (Park Avenue) v Morpeth Town
6 Irlam v York City
7 Tadcaster Albion or Ashton United v Pontefract Collieries
8 South Shields or Colne v Thornaby or Ossett United
9 1874 Northwich v Whitby Town
10 FC United of Manchester or Atherton Collieries v Warrington Town or City of Liverpool
11 Trafford v Darlington
12 Gateshead v Ramsbottom United
13 Guiseley v Stockton Town
14 Lancaster City or Northwich Victoria v Spennymoor Town
15 Runcorn Town v Farsley Celtic
16 Alfreton Town v King’s Lynn Town
17 Stamford v Boston United
18 Leamington v Chasetown
19 Kettering Town v Sutton Coldfield Town or Redditch United
20 Belper Town v Witton Albion
21 Loughborough Dynamo v Tamworth
22 AFC Telford United v Nantwich Town
23 Rushall Olympic v Banbury United or Gainsborough Trinity
24 Halesowen Town v Stratford Town
25 Boston Town v Leek Town
26 Buxton v Corby Town
27 Matlock Town v Kidsgrove Athletic
28 Hednesford Town v Barwell
29 Kidderminster Harriers v Stafford Rangers
30 Coalville Town v Stourbridge
31 Beaconsfield Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
32 Corinthian Casuals v Chelmsford City
33 Kingstonian v Grays Athletic
34 Walthamstow v Abbey Rangers
35 Balham v Royston Town
36 Tonbridge Angels v Eastbourne Borough
37 Margate v Concord Rangers
38 Hendon v Deeping Rangers or AFC Sudbury
39 St Ives Town v Waltham Abbey or Canvey Island
40 Maidstone United v Cheshunt
41 Potters Bar Town v Hornchurch
42 Bishop’s Stortford v East Thurrock United or Peterborough Sports
43 Dulwich Hamlet v Bognor Regis Town
44 Sutton Athletic or Flackwell Heath v Slough Town
45 Billericay Town v Basildon United
46 Tooting & Mitcham United v Dorking Wanderers
47 Hadley v Ramsgate or Arundel
48 Leatherhead or Lewes v Bowers & Pitsea
49 Cray Wanderers v Soham Town Rangers
50 Harrow Borough v Carshalton Athletic
51 Biggleswade v Chertsey Town
52 St Neots Town or Biggleswade Town v Ware
53 Badshot Lea v Hayes & Yeading United
54 Lowestoft Town v Dereham Town or Needham Market
55 Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town
56 Enfield Town v Braintree Town
57 Maldon & Tiptree v Wingate & Finchley
58 Moneyfields v Whyteleafe
59 Hartley Wintney v Chichester City
60 Metropolitan Police or Horsham v Dartford
61 St Albans City v Hastings United or Worthing
62 Kings Langley v Folkestone Invicta
63 Haringey Borough v Staines Town
64 Farnborough v Wealdstone
65 Welling United v Chipstead
66 Chesham United v Hampton & Richmond Borough
67 Weston Super Mare v Merthyr Town
68 Sholing v Weymouth
69 Hereford v Truro City
70 Portland United v Salisbury
71 Havant & Waterlooville v Taunton Town
72 Cirencester Town v Chippenham Town
73 Tavistock or Shepton Mallet v Highworth Town
74 Tiverton Town v Bristol Manor Farm
75 Poole Town v Hungerford Town
76 Swindon Supermarine v Bath City
77 Oxford City v North Leigh
78 Kidlington v Gloucester City
79 Brackley Town v Cinderford Town
80 Blackfield & Langley v Dorchester Town

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs