If you see any errors or can fill in any of the gaps in the following list, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514 375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
Pontypool Schools U15 v RGC West U15
WRU Division One North
Bala 30 v Llandudno 15
Bro Ffestiniog 14 +1v Mold 16
COBRA 35+1 v Bethesda 7
Colwyn Bay 17 v Caernarfon 37 +1
Pwllheli v Abergele - POSTPONED
Ruthin 5 v Nant Conwy 55 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Pwllheli | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 34 |
Nant Conwy | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 31 |
Caernarfon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 31 |
Bala | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 27 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 25 |
Mold | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 19 |
Llandudno | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 |
Colwyn Bay | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
Bethesda | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 14 |
COBRA | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 |
Abergele | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 |
Ruthin | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 |
WRU Division 2 North East
Llanidloes v Llangollen - POSTPONED
Machynlleth v Rhos - POSTPONED
Newtown 9 v Wrexham 17
Shotton Steel 38 +1 v Welshpool 14
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Wrexham | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 |
Shotton Steel | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 22 |
Llanidloes | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
Newtown | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 16 |
Llangollen | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
Welshpool | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10 |
Machynlleth | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Flint | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 |
Rhos | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 |
WRU Division 2 North West
Benllech 0v Harlech 45 +1
Holyhead 0 v Dolgellau 53 +1
Llangefni 88 +1 v Bangor 7
Rhyl v Menai Bridge - POSTPONED
Team | P | W | D | L | Pts |
Dolgellau | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 25 |
Llangefni | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 20 |
Denbigh | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 19 |
Menai Bridge | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 |
Bangor | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 13 |
Rhyl | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 12 |
Harlech | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 11 |
Benllech | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 |
Holyhead | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
WRU National League 1 West Central
Ammanford 38 v Builth Wells 24
WRU National League 1 West
Aberystwyth v Gowerton - POSTPONED
WRU National League 3 East Central C
Ferndale 53 v Llandrindod Wells 10
WRU National League 3 East D
Bettws 21 v Trefyclawdd 17
Cwmcarn Utd 52 v Rhayader 3
North East Counties League
Abergele 2nds v Rhyl 2nds - POSTPONED
Denbigh 2nds 17 v Mold 2nds 17
Llandudno 2nds v Colwyn Bay 2nds - POSTPONED
Shotton 2nds 7 v Wrexham 2nds 38
Gwynedd Districts League
Bro Festiniog 2nds v Bethesda 2nds - POSTPONED
Nant Conwy 2nds v Caernarfon 2nds - POSTPONED
Pwllheli 2nds v Llangefni 2nds - POSTPONED