Awards Board 3 of 5

3. Long Marston Cricket Club Batting Honours Board


Long Marston Cricket Club Honours Board
Batting Honours
row][/row]
DateBatsman OpponentsRuns
04/08/13Matt ShepherdHarpenden 2’s201
19/08/12Matt ShepherdHarrow St Marys187*
24/06/17Matt WarehamKimble180*
24/06/95Neil FosterOxford Downs161*
01/05/16Simon ButlerEaton Bray161*
24/04/11Matthew WarehamTring Park159
21/05/88Geoff GravesonBovingdon158*
19/05/19James BeesleyOutlaws154*
08/07/06Mike LyonsOxford Downs152*
19/05/18Hamish SimThame Town152
07/06/93Ian ThompsonPerivale151*
03/05/93Simon ShearmanBritish West Indians147
22/07/90Bryen RoseStewkley144*
22/09/90Neil WinfieldHemel Hempstead143*
24/04/16Simon ButlerNew Bradwell142*
28/05/05Mike LyonsWallingford142
08/09/13Jack DoodsonBallinger Waggoners138
22/04/89Neil WinfieldEaton Bray135*
12/07/14Matthew WarehamChallow & Childrey 2's134*
08/05/11Matthew WarehamRivets134
12/08/17James BeesleyHorspath 4133*
15/05/10Mike LyonsLeighton Buzzard133
29/07/95Michael GabrielBledlow Ridge131*
06/07/13Steven MossSandford St Martin131
24/06/18Matthew WarehamRose & Crown130
03/05/09Adam WellsWarners End130
20/04/08Chris SladeHatters CC130*
30/08/98Lee BeesleyBurnham II129
19/06/99Neil FosterBledlow Ridge129
03/05/14Rory MiscampbellBletchley Town 2’s127*
30/04/05Mike LyonsAldenham127
08/09/12Martin BealeDidcot 2’s126*
12/05/07Mike LyonsHanborough126*
7/06/15James BeesleyWinchmore Hill126
21/05/17Jeremy SmithStanmore125
30/06/18Simon McLemanCharlbury124
08/09/07Harry BowlesSandford St Martin124
10/06/14Matt ShepherdAston Clinton123
30/07/94Russell DunnBicester121*
10/07/16Sam BastinPotters Bar119
16/07/94Matt WarehamGreat & Little Tew 3's118
21/06/10Rashid AliChorley Wood118*
25/05/09Matthew StoreyBrooklands118*
18/05/85Russell DunnMonks Risborough118*
07/08/16Jeremy SmithNorthchurch117*
31/08/14Rory MiscampbellChorleywood117
31/07/16James CockbainHarpenden116*
15/07/95Phil GossKingston Bagpuize116*
14/05/16Simon ButlerBanbury 2nd XI116
08/09/19Matt ShepherdBallinger115
30/07/16Matt WarehamAston Rowant 4's115
29/6/19Ewan CrawleyGreat Brickhill114*
12/07/10Mark GreenMonks Risborough114*
26/06/05Harry BowlesBBC Radio News114
16/05/92Geoff GravesonNorth Abingdon114*
01/09/18Geoff GravesonCharlbury113*
27/07/14Matt ShepherdLey Hill112
23/07/94Neil FosterPrinces Risborough111
03/05/08Mike LyonsBledlow Village110
06/05/89Geoff SavilleDinton110
01/08/15Rory MiscampbellCumnor 2nd XI109*
25/08/01John RobertsWendover109*
16/09/17Rory MiscampbellCross Arrows109
30/04/16Simon ButlerTiddington109
22/05/99Geoff GravesonStanton St John109
27/06/92Peter WilliamsPrinces Risborough109*
14/05/89Nigel ProctorNorthchurch II109
20/06/14Mark GreenPotten End108*
19/07/10Mark GreenBledlow Village108*
16/06/02Phil GossChenies & Latimer108
25/05/96Russell DunnOxford Downs108*
29/06/96Keith StokesBledlow Ridge 108
03/06/89John BoydKingston Bagpuize108*
21/06/86Paul DumpletonBucks NALGO108
04/05/85Russell DunnLinslade108*
21/07/18Simon RobinsonCublington107*
21/08/93James SavilleWantage107
08/05/93Simon ShearmanBledlow107
21/05/88Bryen RoseBovingdon107
24/09/89Nigel ProctorKimble II107
20/08/16Matt WarehamBuckingham 106*
09/05/15Simon ButlerTwyford I106*
16/06/13Steven MossBrentham106*
02/09/07Martin WrightCumnor106*
04/07/87Fred ScrivenColeshill106*
03/06/06Martin WrightChallow & Childrey106
12/06/04Simon RobinsonDidcot106
14/05/94Mark HarrisonKingston Bagpuize106
06/08/94Russell DunnGreat Tew106
24/06/17Greg MacKenzieTwyford105
05/07/92Geraint DaviesOld Camdenians105*
28/04/85Steve GellBoxmoor105
04/05/14Matt ShepherdHemel Hempstead104*
03/05/09Matthew StoreyWarners End104*
31/07/04Mike LyonsGreat Tew 2’s104
07/08/16Zack WadeNorthchurch103*
10/07/16James BeePotters Bar103*
28/05/16Sam BastinGreat Brickhill103*
05/08/07Robin GaymerRedbourn103*
04/05/86Michael TomlinsonRichings Park103*
28/05/16Sam BastinGt Brickhill102*
16/09/12Rory MiscampbellTwyford102*
12/06/04Ian DemainDidcot102
03/06/01Kevin Winfield Cublington102
16/08/97Julian Hubble Horspath102*
26/06/93Neil WinfieldBrackley102*
15/05/93Geoff GravesonStanton St John102*
24/08/74Mike TomlinsonBicester 2’s102*
06/09/69Don ErridgeLeighton Town102*
03/08/19Ewan CrawleyShipton Under Wychwood101
16/09/17James BeesleyCross Arrows101*
07/09/14Matt ShepherdBallinger Wagoners101*
09/08/14Matthew WarehamBledlow Ridge 2's101*
25/05/12Matthew StoreyHawridge & Cholesbury101*
04/06/17Sam BastinNorth London101
28/05/17Matthew WarehamAldenham101
06/05/17Archie HammondBanbury101
10/07/05John BeardmoreLinslade101
08/06/96Phil GossCumnor101
04/06/94Neil FosterAston Rowant101*
27/06/92Mark HarrisonPrinces Risborough101*
27/07/63Ken BignellWing101*
05/07/2015James BeesleyTravis Perkins100*
24/08/2015James BeesleyGregories XI100*
16/09/12Matt ShepherdTwyford100*
13/05/11Rashid AliTottenhoe100
13/05/11Mark GreenTottenhoe100
09/09/07Harry BowlesBBC Radio News100*
21/04/07Will DallimoreEaling 2’s100*
01/05/05Brian EvansAldbury Entertainers100*
15/06/2019Ewan CrawleyTwyford100
19/08/95Michael GabrielHorspath100
05/08/18Jeremy SmithKings Langley100*
05/08/18James BeesleyKings Langley100*
28/05/93Neil WinfieldLittle Kingshill100*
12/08/90Cecil EvansArdeley100*
16/09/75Geoff GravesonAylesbury W I100
21/07/85Steve GellStewkley100
15/09/85Nigel ProctorTring Park 3’s100*
13/08/77Steve GellPreston100*
08/06/86Cecil EvansLeighton III100*