Round One | |||
Saturday, Mar 7 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Distington | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Barrow Island vs. Maryport | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central vs. Ulverston | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Seaton Rangers | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Round Two | |||
Saturday, Mar 14 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Barrow Island | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Glasson Rangers | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Maryport | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Round Three | |||
Saturday, Mar 21 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Barrow Island vs. Seaton Rangers | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Maryport | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Distington | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Walney Central | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Round Four | |||
Saturday, Mar 28 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Barrow Island vs. Roose Pioneers | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 2.30pm | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Maryport | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Ulverston | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central vs. Distington | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Wednesday, Apr 8 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Amateur Cup 1st Round | |||
Distington v Lowca | Distington Community Sports Club | 6.30pm | |
Aspatria v Maryport | The Grapes Hotel | 6.30pm | |
Glasson v Kells | Ewanrigg Road | 6.30pm | |
Egremont v Salterbeck | Gillfoot Park | 6.30pm | |
Hensingham v Flimby | Cleator Moor Road | 6.30pm | |
Great Clifton v Wath Brow | William Street | 6.30pm | |
Frizington v Seaton | 6.30pm | ||
Bye - Ellenborough | |||
Cumbria Cup | |||
Saturday, Apr 11 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Ulverston v Wath Brow | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
League | |||
Saturday, Apr 11 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Maryport | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Barrow Island v Glasson | Rating Lane | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central v Seaton | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Round Five | |||
Saturday, Apr 18 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Ulverston | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Maryport | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Walney Central | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Barrow Island | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Round Six | |||
Saturday, Apr 25 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Walney Central | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Glasson Rangers | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Roose Pioneers | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Wednesday, May 6 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Cumberland Cup 1st Round | |||
Kells v Frizington | Old Arrowthwaite | 6.30pm | |
Ellenborough v Distington | Grasslot Welfare Club | 6.30pm | |
Lowca v Flimby | West Croft Terrace | 6.30pm | |
Maryport v Wath Brow | Athletic Ground | 6.30pm | |
Glasson v Hensingham | Ewanrigg Road | 6.30pm | |
Byes - Seaton Aspatria Salterbeck | |||
Cumbria Cup | |||
Saturday, May 9 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington v Glasson | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
A | |||
Maryport v Walney | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
B | |||
Barrow Island V Seaton | Rating Lane | 2.30pm | |
C | |||
Ulverston/Wath Brow v Roose Pioneers | Pain Lane / Clubhouse | 2.30pm | |
D | |||
Round Seven | |||
Saturday, May 16 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Seaton Rangers | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Maryport | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central vs. Barrow Island | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Wednesday, May 27 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Amateur Cup Quarter Final | |||
A-,Clifton or Wath Brow v Glasson or Kells | 6.30pm | ||
B – Aspatria or Maryport v Egremont or Salterbeck | 6.30pm | ||
C- Distington or Lowca v Ellenborough | 6.30pm | ||
D – Frizington or Seaton v Hensingham or Flimby | 6.30pm | ||
Round Eight | |||
Saturday, Jun 6 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Distington | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Roose Pioneers | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Cumbria Cup | |||
Saturday, Jun 6 or 13 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
D v C | |||
A v B | 1 | ||
League | 2 | ||
Saturday, Jun 6 or 13 or Saturday Jul 4 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Glasson Rangers | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
6th or 13th June OR 4th July dependant on Cumbria Cup results | |||
Wednesday, Jun 17 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Cumberland Cup Quarter Final | |||
A - Salterbeck v Kells or Frizington | 6.30pm | ||
B - Maryport or Wath Brow v Lowca or Flimby | 6.30pm | ||
C - Glasson or Hensingham v Ellenborough or Distington | 6.30pm | ||
D - Aspatria v Seaton | 6.30pm | ||
Round Nine | |||
Saturday, Jun 20 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Barrow Island vs. Ulverston | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Seaton Rangers | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central vs. Maryport | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Round Ten | |||
Friday, Jun 26 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Barrow Island | Redwaters | 7.30pm | |
Saturday, Jun 27 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Glasson Rangers | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Maryport vs. Ulverston | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Wednesday Jul 1 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Amateur Cup Semi Final | |||
D v C | 6.30pm | ||
A v B | 6.30pm | ||
Cumbria Cup Final | |||
Saturday, Jul 4 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Winner of 1 v Winner of 2 | |||
Round Eleven | |||
Saturday, Jul 11 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Barrow Island vs. Distington | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 2.30pm | |
Maryport vs. Seaton Rangers | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Ulverston | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Roose Pioneers | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Wednesday, Jul 15 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Cumberland Cup Semi-Final | |||
A v C | 6.30pm | ||
D v B | 6.30pm | ||
Round Twelve | |||
Saturday, Jul 18 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Barrow Island vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 2.30pm | |
Maryport vs. Distington | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central vs. Glasson Rangers | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Round Thirteen | |||
Thursday, Jul 23 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Maryport vs. Glasson Rangers | Athletic Ground | 7.30pm | |
Saturday, Jul 25 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Walney Central | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Ulverston | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Barrow Island | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Round Fourteen | |||
Friday, Jul 31 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Barrow Island vs. Walney Central | Rating Lane Playing Fields | 7.30pm | |
Saturday, Aug 1 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Maryport vs. Roose Pioneers | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Seaton Rangers | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Distington | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Round Fifteen | |||
Saturday, Aug 8 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Seaton Rangers | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Barrow Island | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Walney vs. Roose Pioneers | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Round Sixteen | |||
Saturday, Aug 15 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Maryport vs. Walney Central | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Roose Pioneers vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Redwaters | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Distington | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Round Seventeen | |||
Saturday, Aug 22 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Maryport vs. Barrow Island | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Ulverston | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Roose Pioneers | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Walney Central vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Central Drive | 2.30pm | |
Round Eighteen | |||
Saturday, Sep 5 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Distington vs. Roose Pioneers | Distington Community Sports Club | 2.30pm | |
Glasson Rangers vs. Barrow Island | Ewanrigg Road | 2.30pm | |
Ulverston vs. Walney Central | Pain Lane | 2.30pm | |
Maryport vs. Wath Brow Hornets A | Athletic Ground | 2.30pm | |
Friday, Sep 11 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Amateur Cup Final | 7.00pm | ||
Saturday, Sep 12 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | could play 13th June or 4th July depending on Cumbria Cup results |
Wath Brow Hornets A vs. Walney Central | The Club House | 2.30pm | |
Seaton Rangers vs. Glasson Rangers | Seaton Rangers ARLFC | 2.30pm | |
Saturday Sep 19 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
CANADA TRIP | |||
Saturday Sep 26 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Top 4 Semi-Final | 2.30pm | ||
Saturday Oct 3 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
Top 4 Final | 2.30pm | ||
Saturday Oct 10 | |||
Super League Grand Final | |||
Friday, Oct 16 | STADIUM | LOCAL KO TIME | |
]Cumberland Cup Final | 7.00pm |
The fixture on the 11th July against Seaton Rangers is to be rearranged