Marauders Pennine 1st Division & Cup 2011/12 Seasons Results

Marauders Pennine 1st Division & Cup 2011/12 Seasons Results

By Jim Welbourn
11 September 2011
Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs

Take a minute to look at all the results from the Pennine First Division season 2011/12.


Average Score for the season.
League:- For, 44 - 8 Against
Cup:- For 29 - 12.66 Against

3rd/Sept/2011
Moorends Thorne Marauders 48 v 6 Newsome Panthers
Allerton Bywater 54 v 10 Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Birkenshaw 22 v 28 Morley Borough
Crigglestone Kettlethorpe 14 v 36 Bank Top Harriers

10th/Sept/2011
Morley Borough 12 v 40 Bank Top Harriers
Dodworth 22 v 28 Crigglestone Kettlethorpe
Allerton Bywater 10 v 28 Moorends Thorne Marauders
Birkenshaw 21 v 14 Newsome Panthers
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 44 v 24 Lindley Swifts

17th/Sept/2011
Lindley Swifts 22 v 22 Dodworth
Newsome Panthers 11 v 8 Morley Borough
Crigglestone Kettlethorpe 24 v 10 Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Bank Top Harriers 40 v 26 Birkenshaw

Yorks Cup 1st Round
Brighouse Rangers 16 – 8 Ackworth Jaguars
Farnley Falcons 24 – 26 Lambwath Lions
Halifax Irish 18 – 26 Dewsbury Moor
Moorends 18 – 0 Beverley
Nevison Leap 31 – 6 Norland Sharks
Ossett Trinity 32 -12 Westgate Wolves
Queensbury 16 – 22 West Hull Lions (Aet)
Rodley Rockets 1 – 42 Huddersfield St Josephs
Skirlaugh 18 – 0 Haworth Park

24th/Sept/2011
First Division .
Lindley Swifts 4 v 42 Moorends Thorne Marauders
Bank Top Harriers 18 v 24 Newsome Panthers
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 16 v 24 Dodworth
Morley Borough 12 v 20 Crigglestone Kettlethorpe
Birkenshaw 23 v 10 Allerton Bywater

1st/Oct/2011

First Division
Newsome 56 - 10 Allerton
Dodworth 18 - 26 Bank Top
Lindley 9 - 16 CriggleKettle
DVB 16 - 50 Birkenshaw

The Hamuel Reichenbacher Yorkshire County Cup - Round Two

Skirlaugh v Lambwath Lions (15/10/2011)
Thornhill Trojans 76, Castleford Panthers 6
Sharlston Rovers 60, Embassy 10
Whitkirk Bulldogs 16, Hull Wyke 6
Reckitts v Upton (15/10/2011)
Bentley Good Companions 12, Queens 58
Ossett Trinity 31, Parkers 10
Keighley ARLFC 52, Methley Royals 12
West Bowling 32, Brighouse Rangers 20
Nevison Leap 52, Whinmoor Warriors 20
Batley Boys 26, Moorends Thorne Marauders 58
Ryhill Hammers 0, Drighlington 18 (Walkover)
Slaithwaite Saracens 28, Wibsey Warriors 29 (AET)
Fryston 16, West Hull Lions 18
St. Joseph's 30, Dewsbury Moor 18
Hunslet Old Boys 18, Doncaster Toll Bar 0 (Walkover)

15/10/2011
First Division .
Bank Top Harriers 56 v 0 Dearne Valley Bulldogs
Newsome Panthers 38 v 24 Lindley Swifts
Crigglestone Kettlethorpe 32 v 22 Allerton Bywater
Dodworth 22 v 14 Morley Borough

Yorkshire Cup Round three
Huddersfield St Josephs 12 - 31 Moorends
Keighley ARLFC 18 - 0 Whitkirk Bulldogs
Nevison Leap 25 - 34 Queens
Sharlston Rovers 50 - 16 Ossett Trinity
Skirlaugh v Hunslet Old Boys Saturday 22nd October
Upton v Thornhill Trojans 10 - 30
West Bowling 28 - 12 West Hull Lions
Wibsey Warriors 16 - 30 Drighlington

22/10/2011
First Division .
Moorends Thorne Marauders 58 v 12 Dodworth
Dearne Valley Bulldogs 0 v 50 Morley Borough

Share via
FacebookTwitter
https://www.pitchero.com/clubs