Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Oval Zone Rugby app

View

Results for Saturday, 13th April

By Gary Williams

All the results for games involving the clubs of North and Mid Wales.

If you can see any errors or know of any omissions in the listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks

+++++

WRU Principality Premiership
RGC 13 v Aberavon 15

+++++

Rybrook Land Rover Conwy North Wales Cup Semi Final
Nant Conwy 10 v Bala 5

+++++

Division One North
Bethesda12 v Llandudno 61 +1
Dinbych 28 v Mold 10
Bro Ffestiniog 20 v Caernarfon 17 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
Llandudno1918011183
Nant Conwy2013251470
Pwlheli1814131169
Ruthin201415967
Bala2013161165
Bethesda198291046
Caernarfon1960131135
Dinbych186012731
Llangefni204016824
Bro Ffestiniog194015723
Mold18111628

+++++

Division Two North
Teirw Nant 12 v COBRA 29 +1
Dolgellau 63 +1 v Llanidloes 7
Bangor 7 v Wrexham 95 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
COBRA1817011078
Dolgellau1816021377
Wrexham1915131375
Newtown2011091054
Rhyl17926848
Teirw Nant1981101044
Welshpool208012941
Llanidloes199010238
Colwyn Bay206014832
Bangor204016723
Abergele20002033

+++++

Division Three North
Machynlleth 29 +1 v Holyhead 5
Flint 33 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 20
Menai Bridge 57 +1 v Rhos 10
Dinbych 2nds 12 v Llangefni 2nds 32 +1

TeamPWDLBPP
Machynlleth1813051264
Shotton1712051563
Flint169161149
Pwllheli 2nds141004747
Holyhead15816842
Llangefni 2nds177191141
Menai Bridge16817741
Dinbych 2nds16709937
Rhos184014420
Mold 2nds151014-13

+++++

North Wales Women's Game On League
Welshpool Ladies 10 v Llangollen Ladies 63 +1TB +2PB

+++++

WRU National Youth Play Offs
Nant Conwy Youth 19 v Crymych Youth 26

+++++

North Wales Youth Premiership
COBRA 8 v Newtown 10
Colwyn Bay 33 v Pwllheli 29
Wrexham 19 v Dolgellau 42

North Wales Youth Championship
Bro Ffestiniog 17 v Mold 27
Bethesda v Holyhead

+++++

WRU West 1
Kidwelly 7 v Aberystwyth 41

WRU West Central 2
Builth Wells v Pencoed

WRU East 3 D
Rhayader v Old Tyleryan
Trefyclawdd v Girling

Updated 20:30 - 14 Apr 2019 by Gary Williams

Where next?

Dolgellau 63 v Llanidloes 7 - match report Following report kindly supplied by Dolgellau RFC.
Dolgellau Rugby under 14’s secure sponsorship for the 2019/20 season Pictures and report kindly supplied by Rod Davies Photography, Dolgellau

Video Advertising

Comments

Loading comments

Win a Maximuscle training session with Anthony Watson

News sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors