If you can see any errors or can fill in any of the missing results in the listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
+++++
WRU Division One North
Pwllheli 57 +1 v Mold 7
Llangefni 5 v Llandudno 76 +1
Ruthin 45 +1 v Bethesda 6
Nant Conwy 53 +1 v Dinbych 15
Bala 36 +1 v Caernarfon 26 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Llandudno | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 69 |
Pwllheli | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 67 |
Ruthin | 18 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 62 |
Bala | 19 | 12 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 61 |
Nant Conwy | 18 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 60 |
Bethesda | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 44 |
Caernarfon | 17 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 29 |
Llangefni | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 24 |
Dinbych | 15 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 22 |
Bro Ffest | 16 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 17 |
Mold | 15 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 8 |
WRU Division Two North
Teirw Nant 55 +1 v Newtown 7
Llanidloes 5 v Dolgellau 29 +1
Colwyn Bay 10 +1 v Welshpool 12
Abergele 0 v Wrexham 97 +1
Rhyl 32 +1 v Bangor 0
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
COBRA | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 69 |
Wrexham | 17 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 65 |
Dolgellau | 15 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 62 |
Newtown | 18 | 10 | 0 | 8 | 9 | 49 |
Rhyl | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 48 |
Teirw Nant | 17 | 8 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 44 |
Llanidloes | 16 | 9 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 38 |
Welshpool | 19 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 36 |
Colwyn Bay | 19 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 32 |
Bangor | 18 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 6 | 18 |
Abergele | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 3 |
WRU Division Three North
Menai Bridge 27 +2 v Machynlleth 33 +1
Shotton 31 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 7
Flint 50 +1 v Dinbych 2nds 0
Holyhead 29 +1 v Llangefni 2nds 15
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Shotton | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 58 |
Machynlleth | 16 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 54 |
Flint | 15 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 47 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 13 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 42 |
Holyhead | 13 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 37 |
Dinbych 2nds | 13 | 7 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 37 |
Menai Bridge | 13 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 32 |
Llangefni 2nds | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 31 |
Rhos | 16 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 20 |
Mold 2nds | 14 | 1 | 0 | 13 | -1 | 3 |
+++++
North Wales 2nd XV League
Rhyl 2nds 55 v Flint 2nds 15
Friendly
Bangor College v Caernarfon 2nds
+++++
North Wales Youth Cup Quarter Final
Colwyn Bay 54 v Bangor 3
North Wales Youth Plate Quarter Final
Newtown 25 v Wrexham 12
Dinbych 38 v Bro Ffestiniog 17
North Wales Youth League
Pwllheli 21 v Ruthin 0
Friendly
Mold Youth v Neath Athletic Youth
+++++
WRU National League West 1
Aberystwyth 26 v Gowerton 10
WRU National League West Central 2
Taibach 26 v Builth Wells 39
WRU National League 3 East D
Bettws v Rhayader
Trefyclawdd v Abersychan
WRU National League 3 East Central C
Whitchurch 12 v Llandrindod Wells 24