Contact
Fortress Fengate
Fortress Fengate
Second Drove
Peterborough
Cambridgeshire
PE1 5XA
01733 569413
View with google maps
Peterborough Rugby Union FC Fortress Fengate
Contact
Key Contacts
Stanley Burgess
President
Stanley Burgess
Alan Graham
Chair
Alan Graham
07740302106
Ian Hamilton
Secretary
Ian Hamilton
07762 037 158
Margery Beuttell
Treasurer
Margery Beuttell
Ian Hamilton
Fixture Secretary
Ian Hamilton
07762 037 158
Bob Clarke
Membership Secretary
Bob Clarke
Hugh Burnham
Club Captain
Hugh Burnham
07535 527 477
Phil Powell
Head Coach
Phil Powell
Contact
1st XV Officials
Phil Powell
Head Coach
Phil Powell
Stuart Day
1st XV Captain
Stuart Day
Sam Crooks
1st XV Player Coach
Sam Crooks
Shaun Throne
1st XV Team Admin
Shaun Throne
07722 066375
Mark Johnson
1st XV Physiotherapist
Mark Johnson
Contact
Academy Officials
Jordan Smithson
Coach
Jordan Smithson
Contact
Ladies XV Officials
Rob Warlow
Ladies XV Team Admin
Rob Warlow
Contact
Under 16s / School Year 11 Officials
Tony McClure
Coach
Tony McClure
07703 766 327
Contact
Under 15s / School Year 10 Officials
Jason Hinch
. Head Coach
Jason Hinch
Paul Tyler
Coach
Paul Tyler
Andrew Hinch
Coach
Andrew Hinch
Dick Clark
Coach
Dick Clark
07815158203
Contact
Under 14s / School Year 9 Officials
Stuart Day
Head Coach
Stuart Day
Contact
Under 13s / School Year 8 Officials
Tina Prewer
Under 13 (School Year 8) Team Admin
Tina Prewer
07910044015
Sithenkosi Fivana
Under 13 (School Year 8) Coach
Sithenkosi Fivana
Contact
Girls U18's Officials
Simon Potter
Girls U18's Team Admin
Simon Potter
01733 254 824
Contact
Girls U15's Officials
Ade James
Girls U15s Head Coach
Ade James
Simon Potter
Girls U15s Team Admin
Simon Potter
01733 254 824
Contact
Girls U13s Officials
Simon Potter
Girls U13s Team Admin
Simon Potter
01733 254 824
Contact
Under 12s / School Year 7 Officials
Darren James
Head Coach
Darren James
Jonathan Kirkman
Coach
Jonathan Kirkman
Contact
Under 11s / School Year 6 Officials
Richard Warr
Head Coach
Richard Warr
Simon Fletcher
Coach
Simon Fletcher
Contact
Under 10s / School Year 5 Officials
Rod Barnes
Under 10 (School Year 5) Head Coach
Rod Barnes
Contact
Under 9s / School Year 4 Officials
Barry Dean
Head Coach
Barry Dean
Dan Locke
Coach
Dan Locke
Brett Hydes
Coach
Brett Hydes
Contact
Under 8s / School Year 3 Officials
Dan Stuffins
Head Coach
Dan Stuffins
James Francis
Coach
James Francis
Contact
Under 7s / School Year 1-2 Officials
Tim Davidson
Head Coach
Tim Davidson
Contact
Management Committee
Archie Bennett
Vice Chairman
Archie Bennett
07540 777 753
Ian Hamilton
Secretary
Ian Hamilton
07762 037 158
Karen Crooks
Assistant Secretary
Karen Crooks
07561 108 510
Margery Beuttell
Treasurer
Margery Beuttell
Paul Crooks
Groundsman
Paul Crooks
Alan Gwinnett
International Ticket Coordinator
Alan Gwinnett
07766 995 090
Hugh Burnham
Chairman of the Playing Committee
Hugh Burnham
07535 527 477
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Jordan Smithson
Coaching Coordinator
Jordan Smithson
Stuart Day
School Development Officer
Stuart Day
Dick Clark
Sponsorship Manager
Dick Clark
07815158203
Rachel Roberts
Safeguarding Officer
Rachel Roberts
Contact
Senior Committee
Stuary Day
Development Manager
Stuary Day
Shaun Throne
1st XV Team Manager
Shaun Throne
07722 066375
Contact
Ladies & Girls Committee
Jo Britchford
Ladies XV Captain
Jo Britchford
Zoe Wright
Ladies XV Vice Captain
Zoe Wright
Laura Phillips
Ladies XV Treasurer
Laura Phillips
07941 545 879
Laura Phillips
Team Admin
Laura Phillips
07941 545 879
Jocelyn Hurcombe
Ladies XV Social Events Organiser
Jocelyn Hurcombe
Zoe Wright
Ladies XV Social Events Organiser
Zoe Wright
Michelle Bark
Ladies XV Social Events Organiser
Michelle Bark
Vicki Gaffney
Ladies XV Social Events Organiser
Vicki Gaffney
Contact
Age Grade Committee
Simon Potter
Age Grade Rugby Fixture Secretary
Simon Potter
01733 254 824
Tina Prewer
Age Grade Rugby Chair
Tina Prewer
07910044015