Club Main Donor - Vectiority Google for Nonprofits - Google for NonprofitsMicrosoft Partner - Microsoft Partner
Contact
Matthew Hayden
Matthew Hayden
Secretary
600 Indian Trace
Weston
Broward County
33326
+1 954 870-4241
View with google maps
Okapi Wanderers Rugby FC 600 Indian Trace
Contact
Management Committee
Gavin McLeavy
President
Gavin McLeavy
Mariano Gallo
Chair
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Secretary
Matthew Hayden
Paulo Antonione
Fixture Secretary
Paulo Antonione
Maria Vanegas
Membership Secretary
Maria Vanegas
Sebastian Gomez
Club Captain
Sebastian Gomez
Gavin McLeavy
Under 19 Head Coach
Gavin McLeavy
Maria Aguilera
Webmaster
Maria Aguilera
Contact
Founders
Mariano Gallo
Founder
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Founder
Matthew Hayden
Gavin McLeavy
Founder
Gavin McLeavy
Mariana Muniz
Founder
Mariana Muniz
Contact
Board Members
Mariano Gallo
Board Director
Mariano Gallo
Matthew Hayden
Board Director
Matthew Hayden
Gavin McLeavy
Board Director
Gavin McLeavy
Contact
Classic Team Contacts
Pablo Parada Lopez
Okapi Wanderers Classic Fixture Secretary
Pablo Parada Lopez
Walter Rua
Okapi Wanderers Classic Manager
Walter Rua
Contact
1st XV Team
Patrick Radler
1st XV Liason Officer
Patrick Radler
Brett Krog
1st XV Captain
Brett Krog
Christopher Jerez-Fernandez
1st XV Social Secretary
Christopher Jerez-Fernandez
Contact
Under 19 Team
Gavin McLeavy
Under 19 Head Coach
Gavin McLeavy
Mariano Gallo
Under 19 Coach
Mariano Gallo
Contact
Under 16 Team
Juan  Orfila
Under 16 Head Coach
Juan Orfila
Julio Baylac
Under 16 Coach
Julio Baylac
Pablo Parada Lopez
Under 16 Coach
Pablo Parada Lopez
Contact
Under 14 Team
Sebastian Gomez
Under 14 Head Coach
Sebastian Gomez
Marcelo de Benedetti
Under 14 Coach
Marcelo de Benedetti
Walter Rua
Under 14 Coach
Walter Rua
Mauro Scacciati
Under 14 Coach
Mauro Scacciati
Contact
Under 12 Team
Juan Tolosa
Under 12 Head Coach
Juan Tolosa
Juan Abbiati
Under 12 Coach
Juan Abbiati
Walter Rua
Under 12 Coach
Walter Rua
Eric Weiman
Under 12 Coach
Eric Weiman
Contact
Under 10 Team
Rodrigo Otero
Under 10 Head Coach
Rodrigo Otero
Emmanuel Mudryj
Under 10 Coach
Emmanuel Mudryj
Maximiliano Woginger
Under 10 Assistant Coach
Maximiliano Woginger
Contact
Under 8 Team
Carlos Ballanti
Under 8 Coach
Carlos Ballanti
Jose  Giuliani Sr
Under 8 Coach
Jose Giuliani Sr
Pablo Miro
Under 8 Assistant Coach
Pablo Miro
Contact
Medical Staff
Eric Bronson
Medical Officer
Eric Bronson
Bernardo Reyes
Medical Officer
Bernardo Reyes
Contact
Disciplinary Committee
Brett Krog
Disciplinary Officer
Brett Krog
Gavin McLeavy
Disciplinary Officer
Gavin McLeavy
Juan Tolosa
Disciplinary Officer
Juan Tolosa
Contact
Referee Officials
Pablo Parada Lopez
Referee
Pablo Parada Lopez
Joaquin Neira
Referee
Joaquin Neira
Juan  Orfila
Referee
Juan Orfila
Contact
Administration Committee
Mariano Gallo
Administrator
Mariano Gallo
Sebastian Gomez
Administrator
Sebastian Gomez
Julio Baylac
Applications and Technology
Julio Baylac
Contact
Marketing & Communications Committee
Maria Aguilera
Marketing
Maria Aguilera
Pablo Miro
Marketing
Pablo Miro
Contact
Operations Committee
Juan  Orfila
Operations
Juan Orfila
Emmanuel Mudryj
Operations
Emmanuel Mudryj
Contact
Communications and Recruiting
Maria Vanegas
Communications Manager
Maria Vanegas
Contact
Special Projects Committee
Sebastian Gomez
Committee Member
Sebastian Gomez
Walter Rua
Committee Member
Walter Rua
Gabriel Gomez
Committee Member
Gabriel Gomez
Contact
Sports Management Committee
Paulo Antonione
Fixture Secretary
Paulo Antonione
Gavin McLeavy
Sports Management
Gavin McLeavy
Rodrigo Otero
Sports Management
Rodrigo Otero