Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Roundhegians RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

Roundhegians
Ripon
A Coe, J Thorpe
Tries
A Jones
Conversions
A Jones
Penalties
Sat 2 Mar TBC - Northern Division - Yorkshire Division Two Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
76:00 Try 15 - 0
Jonny Thorpe scores for Roundhegians
61:00 Conversion 10 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
60:00 Try 8 - 0
Ali Coe scores for Roundhegians
60:00 Sub On
Michael Crabtree is substituted on for Roundhegians
60:00 Sub Off
David Wilson is substituted off for Roundhegians
55:00 Sub On
Jonny Dobson is substituted on for Roundhegians
55:00 Sub Off
Andy Mulligan is substituted off for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub On
Rory Wollaston is substituted on for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub Off
Tom Bennett is substituted off for Roundhegians
End of period 1
23:00 Penalty 3 - 0
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
Start of the game

Quilter Kids First Champions winner – February: Henley Hawks RFC

Key moments

23:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
60:00
Try Ali Coe scores for Roundhegians
61:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
76:00
Try Jonny Thorpe scores for Roundhegians
Replay game

As it happened

  • Roundhegians
  • Ripon
  • 0
  • Alex Jones Penalty 23:00'
  • Rory Wollaston Sub On 50:00'
  • Tom Bennett Sub Off 50:00'
  • Jonny Dobson Sub On 55:00'
  • Andy Mulligan Sub Off 55:00'
  • Ali Coe Try 60:00'
  • Michael Crabtree Sub On 60:00'
  • David Wilson Sub Off 60:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 61:00'
  • Jonny Thorpe Try 76:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Yorkshire Division Two results

8
5
Wheatley Hills
27
23
Old Otliensians

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Goole 23 89
2. Leodiensian 23 87
3. Northallerton 22 75
4. Wath Upon Dearne 23 75
5. Old Grovians 23 61
6. North Ribblesdale 23 59
7. Roundhegians 23 55

Team sponsors

Club sponsors