Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Roundhegians RFC app

View

1st XV - Match centre

North Ribblesdale
Roundhegians
Tries
A Jones, E Jackson, D Wilson, J Thorpe, H Wareham
Conversions
A Jones (3)
Penalties
A Jones
Sat 9 Mar TBC - Northern Division - Yorkshire Division Two Full time

Highlights

View 0 new events
65:00 Sub On
Matthew Higgins is substituted on for Roundhegians
65:00 Sub Off
Jonathan Flowers is substituted off for Roundhegians
60:00 Try 0 - 34
Henry Wareham scores for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub On
Jonny Dobson is substituted on for Roundhegians
50:00 Sub Off
Andy Mulligan is substituted off for Roundhegians
End of period 1
36:00 Try 0 - 29
Jonny Thorpe scores for Roundhegians
32:00 Sub Off
Alex Jones is substituted off for Roundhegians
32:00 Sub On
Joe Blackman-Gibbs is substituted on for Roundhegians
30:00 Penalty 0 - 24
Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
25:00 Conversion 0 - 21
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
24:00 Try 0 - 19
David Wilson scores for Roundhegians
7:00 Conversion 0 - 14
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
6:00 Try 0 - 12
Elliot Jackson scores for Roundhegians
3:00 Conversion 0 - 7
Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
2:00 Try 0 - 5
Alex Jones scores for Roundhegians
Start of the game

Win a Maximuscle training session with Anthony Watson

Key moments

2:00
Try Alex Jones scores for Roundhegians
3:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
6:00
Try Elliot Jackson scores for Roundhegians
7:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
24:00
Try David Wilson scores for Roundhegians
25:00
Conversion Alex Jones kicks a conversion for Roundhegians
30:00
Penalty Alex Jones kicks a penalty for Roundhegians
36:00
Try Jonny Thorpe scores for Roundhegians
60:00
Try Henry Wareham scores for Roundhegians
Replay game

As it happened

  • North Ribblesdale
  • Roundhegians
  • 0
  • Alex Jones Try 2:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 3:00'
  • Elliot Jackson Try 6:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 7:00'
  • David Wilson Try 24:00'
  • Alex Jones Conversion 25:00'
  • Alex Jones Penalty 30:00'
  • Joe Blackman-Gibbs Sub On 32:00'
  • Alex Jones Sub Off 32:00'
  • Jonny Thorpe Try 36:00'
  • Jonny Dobson Sub On 50:00'
  • Andy Mulligan Sub Off 50:00'
  • Henry Wareham Try 60:00'
  • Matthew Higgins Sub On 65:00'
  • Jonathan Flowers Sub Off 65:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other Yorkshire Division Two results

Old Otliensians
15
22
Wheatley Hills
26
12

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Goole 23 89
2. Leodiensian 23 87
3. Northallerton 22 75
4. Wath Upon Dearne 23 75
5. Old Grovians 23 61
6. North Ribblesdale 23 59
7. Roundhegians 23 55

Team sponsors

Club sponsors