Contact
Abbeydale Park
Abbeydale Park
Abbeydale Road South
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S17 3LJ
Senior rugby enquries 07939 315175 or fixtures@sheffieldrufc.co.uk, Junior rugby fixtures fixturesmandj@sheffieldrufc.co.uk, Ruggereds 07958 704287
View with google maps
SHEFFIELD RUFC - 1902 Abbeydale Park
Contact
Key Contacts
Neil Adgie
President
Neil Adgie
07943 392035
Andrew Langdale
Chair
Andrew Langdale
Christopher Stanney
Secretary
Christopher Stanney
07595990991
Alistair Womack
Treasurer
Alistair Womack
Roger Keegan
Fixture Secretary
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Fergus Slack
Membership Secretary
Fergus Slack
07931 481 193
Alex Fawdry
Club Captain
Alex Fawdry
Fergus Slack
Webmaster
Fergus Slack
07931 481 193
Contact
Other Committee Officials
Simon Tomlinson
Director of Rugby
Simon Tomlinson
07530 551679
Jon Gillgrass
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Chairman
Jon Gillgrass
07931 365221
Elizabeth Cook
Vice Chair
Elizabeth Cook
07951 400999
Fran Joel
Ladies Head of Ladies Girls Rugby
Fran Joel
07989 777914
Contact
1st XV Officials
Roger Keegan
1st XV Team Admin
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Contact
Ladies Officials
Megan Dugdale
Ladies 1st XV Ladies Captain
Megan Dugdale
Roger Keegan
Ladies 1st XV Team Admin
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Fran Joel
Ladies Head of Ladies Girls Rugby
Fran Joel
07989 777914
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Ed Fox
2nd XV Manager
Ed Fox
Elliot Fisher
2nd XV Captain
Elliot Fisher
Roger Keegan
2nd XV Team Admin
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Christopher Stanney
2nd XV Team Admin
Christopher Stanney
07595990991
Contact
3rd XV Officials
Patrick Coupar
3rd XV Manager
Patrick Coupar
Johnny Shaw
3rd XV Team Manager
Johnny Shaw
Roger Keegan
3rd XV Team Admin
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Contact
Senior Colts Officials
David Thomas
Snr COLTS (Boys U18's) Head Coach
David Thomas
07974 703405
Contact
Under 17 Colts Officials
Clive Marsden
COLTS (Boys U17's) Head Coach
Clive Marsden
07788 581406
Contact
Under 15 Officials
Peter Boardman
BOYS Under 15's Team Admin
Peter Boardman
0114 307 2801
07836 241900
Contact
Under 14 Officials
Sarah Laycock
BOYS Under 14's Manager
Sarah Laycock
07920 106998
Contact
Under 13 Officials
Roger Greensit
BOYS Under 13's Head Coach
Roger Greensit
07931 741454
Contact
Under 12 Officials
Nick Jones
Under 12's Manager
Nick Jones
07535 423665
Contact
Under 11 Officials
Jon Gillgrass
Under 11's Manager
Jon Gillgrass
07931 365221
Contact
Under 10 Officials
Jon Gillgrass
Under 10's Manager
Jon Gillgrass
07931 365221
Contact
Under 9 Officials
James Graham
Under 9's Manager
James Graham
07772 466686
Contact
Under 8 Officials
James Graham
Under 8's Manager
James Graham
07772 466686
Contact
Under 7 Officials
James Graham
Under 7's Manager
James Graham
07772 466686
Contact
RuggerEds Officials
Sandra Chandler
RuggerEds Team Admin
Sandra Chandler
Contact
Other Officials
Simon Bebbington
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Simon Bebbington
Roger Keegan
Fixture Secretary
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Roger Keegan
1st XV Referee Coordinator
Roger Keegan
0114 236 1714
07807 498 969
Simon Tomlinson
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Director
Simon Tomlinson
07530 551679
Nick Crapper
Assistant Coach
Nick Crapper
Jim Turner
BOYS Under 14's Head Coach
Jim Turner
07841 237377
Ian Davey
BOYS Under 14's Coach
Ian Davey
07794 741145
Clive Marsden
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Clive Marsden
07788 581406
Hannah Harrison
Ladies 1st XV Team Admin
Hannah Harrison
Jo Smith
Safeguarding Officer
Jo Smith
Jo Smith
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Safeguarding Officer
Jo Smith
Alistair Walls
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Alistair Walls
Joel Civico
COLTS (Boys U17's) Assistant Coach
Joel Civico
07958 250 139
Peter Boardman
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Peter Boardman
0114 307 2801
07836 241900
Dominic Parsons
1st XV Webmaster
Dominic Parsons
Dominic Parsons
Ladies 1st XV Administrator
Dominic Parsons
Dominic Parsons
Ladies Development Administrator
Dominic Parsons
Jon Gillgrass
Junior Mini Junior Chair
Jon Gillgrass
07931 365221
Jon Gillgrass
Mini Mini Junior Chair
Jon Gillgrass
07931 365221
Sarah Laycock
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Sarah Laycock
07920 106998
Roger Greensit
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Roger Greensit
07931 741454
Matt Pearson
Under 12's Head Coach
Matt Pearson
07734 907736
Giles Proffitt
Under 12's Coach
Giles Proffitt
Nick Jones
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Nick Jones
07535 423665
Tom Speddings
3rd XV Team Admin
Tom Speddings
Amanda Hirst
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Amanda Hirst
07801044077
Derek Morgan
BOYS Under 16's Coach
Derek Morgan
07453 004 475
David Thomas
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
David Thomas
07974 703405
James Graham
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
James Graham
07772 466686
James Graham
RuggerEds Manager
James Graham
07772 466686
Robin Curtis
Under 12's Coach
Robin Curtis
Jeff Anderson
Under 12's Coach
Jeff Anderson
Graham Uttley
BOYS Under 16's Coach
Graham Uttley
Graham McLaughlin
BOYS Under 13's Team Admin
Graham McLaughlin
07527 984864
Graham McLaughlin
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Manager
Graham McLaughlin
07527 984864
Kit Jones
COLTS (Boys U17's) Assistant Head Coach
Kit Jones
07803 850829
David James
BOYS Under 13's Assistant Coach
David James
Tom Gray
AGE GRADE (Boys & Girls) Referee
Tom Gray
Tom Gray
BOYS Under 15's Referee
Tom Gray
Fran Joel
GIRLS U12-U18 (Swans) Manager
Fran Joel
07989 777914
Fran Joel
Ladies 1st XV Manager
Fran Joel
07989 777914
Fran Joel
Ladies Development Manager
Fran Joel
07989 777914
Patrick Coupar
3rd XV Coach
Patrick Coupar
Nick (Bison) Hayes
2nd XV Coach
Nick (Bison) Hayes