Contact
The Davey Field
The Davey Field
Cambridge Road
Great Shelford
Cambridgeshire
CB22 5JU
01223 843357
View with google maps
Shelford Rugby Club The Davey Field
Contact
Key Contacts
Rory Finlayson
President
Rory Finlayson
07711 642182
Tony Roberts
Chairman
Tony Roberts
01480 463725
Annaleaza Finalyson
Treasurer
Annaleaza Finalyson
Charlie Baker
Club Captain
Charlie Baker
Paul Allen
1st XV Head Coach
Paul Allen
07886 575718
Emily Hogg
Fixture Secretary
Emily Hogg
Will Cotterill
Rugby Development Officer
Will Cotterill
07916 307033
Ian Gould
Coaching Coordinator
Ian Gould
Mark Campbell
Youth Chairman
Mark Campbell
01954 203010
07798 702273
Anita Armitage
Safeguarding Officer
Anita Armitage
01223 835858
07815 036507
Nick Denton
Webmaster
Nick Denton
07496 546886
Contact
General Committee
Rory Finlayson
President
Rory Finlayson
07711 642182
Tony Roberts
Chairman
Tony Roberts
01480 463725
Annaleaza Finalyson
Treasurer
Annaleaza Finalyson
Charlie Baker
Club Captain
Charlie Baker
Nick Denton
Committee Chair
Nick Denton
07496 546886
Mike Mills
Committee Chair
Mike Mills
Anna Biard
Committee Chair
Anna Biard
Noel Woodgate
Committee Chair
Noel Woodgate
Mark Campbell
Youth Chairman
Mark Campbell
01954 203010
07798 702273
Duncan Rhead
VP Liaison
Duncan Rhead
Nick Denton
Webmaster
Nick Denton
07496 546886
Contact
1st XV / Nomads Coaches & Support Staff
Paul Allen
1st XV Head Coach
Paul Allen
07886 575718
Darron Moore
1st XV Assistant Head Coach
Darron Moore
07973 424181
Michael Gillick
1st XV Coach
Michael Gillick
07845 619857
James Herbert
1st XV Coach
James Herbert
Tom Arnold
1st XV Team Manager
Tom Arnold
07974 248965
Contact
3rd XV
Will Woodgate
3rd XV Captain
Will Woodgate
Contact
4th XV
Ed Riches
4th XV Co-captain
Ed Riches
Nathan Farrow
4th XV Co-captain
Nathan Farrow
Contact
5th XV
John Clements
5th XV Captain
John Clements
07713 266 589
Contact
Shelford Women 1st XV & Nomads
Emily Hogg
Women's 1st XV Captain
Emily Hogg
Leanne Robinson
Women's 1st XV Vice-Captain
Leanne Robinson
Sarah Peet
Women's 1st XV Team Manager
Sarah Peet
Zoë Woodhams
Women's 1st XV Team Admin
Zoë Woodhams
Oakley Cox
Women's 1st XV Coach
Oakley Cox
Contact
Mini and Youth Contacts
Mark Campbell
Youth Chairman
Mark Campbell
01954 203010
07798 702273
Rory Finlayson
Director of Youth Rugby
Rory Finlayson
07711 642182
Anita Armitage
Safeguarding Officer
Anita Armitage
01223 835858
07815 036507
Fred Langevin
Youth Secretary
Fred Langevin
01223 956648
0794 198 2021
Mark Campbell
Youth First Aid Officer
Mark Campbell
01954 203010
07798 702273
Contact
Colts
Ross Seymour
Colts Boys Lead Coach
Ross Seymour
07947355469
Anita Armitage
Colts Boys Team Admin
Anita Armitage
01223 835858
07815 036507
Paul Driscoll
Colts Boys Coach
Paul Driscoll
Martin Freer
Colts Boys Coach
Martin Freer
Jonathan Spence
Colts Boys Coach
Jonathan Spence
Andrew Taylor
Colts Boys Coach
Andrew Taylor
Contact
Girls U18
David Macpherson
Under 18 Girls Team Admin
David Macpherson
07505 994662
Chris Martin
Under 18 Girls Coach
Chris Martin
Contact
Under 16
Carl Taylor
Under 16 Boys Lead Coach
Carl Taylor
07976 524998
Roger Barrett
Under 16 Boys Team Admin
Roger Barrett
07547 399789
Roly Owers
Under 16 Boys Coach
Roly Owers
James Westbrook
Under 16 Boys Coach
James Westbrook
Contact
Under 15
Mark Campbell
Under 15 Boys Lead Coach
Mark Campbell
01954 203010
07798 702273
Claire White
Under 15 Boys Team Admin
Claire White
07788 100773
Solo Baleisolomone
Under 15 Boys Coach
Solo Baleisolomone
Oz Christie
Under 15 Boys Coach
Oz Christie
Bob Conway
Under 15 Boys Coach
Bob Conway
Michael Holland
Under 15 Boys Coach
Michael Holland
+447812257046
Matthew Spencer
Under 15 Boys Coach
Matthew Spencer
Daniel White
Under 15 Boys Coach
Daniel White
Contact
Under 15 Girls
Lynda Mayer
Under 15 Girls Team Admin
Lynda Mayer
07875 232573
Contact
Under 14
Alex Birkby
Under 14 Boys Lead Coach
Alex Birkby
0796 1025289
Andrew Daly
Under 14 Boys Coach
Andrew Daly
Paul Smith
Under 14 Boys Coach
Paul Smith
Contact
Under 13
Steven Dennington
Under 13 Boys Lead Coach
Steven Dennington
07793086456
Tim Darby
Under 13 Boys Coach
Tim Darby
Steven Hales
Under 13 Boys Coach
Steven Hales
Warren Kiddy
Under 13 Boys Coach
Warren Kiddy
Jonathan Savage
Under 13 Boys Coach
Jonathan Savage
David Smith
Under 13 Boys Coach
David Smith
Daniel Whiddett
Under 13 Boys Coach
Daniel Whiddett
Contact
Under 13 Girls
Natasha Collins
Under 13 Girls Team Admin
Natasha Collins
07812 130042
Contact
Under 12
Tom Ross
Under 12 Lead Coach
Tom Ross
07766 107600
Lizzy Bennett
Under 12 Team Admin
Lizzy Bennett
07456 269847
Lindsay Anderson
Under 12 Coach
Lindsay Anderson
Larry  Bennett
Under 12 Coach
Larry Bennett
Garry Heslop
Under 12 Coach
Garry Heslop
Glen Miller
Under 12 Coach
Glen Miller
Russell Gould
Under 12 Coach
Russell Gould
Craig Salisbury
Under 12 Coach
Craig Salisbury
Contact
Under 11
Paul Wells
Under 11 Team Manager
Paul Wells
07896 167827
Chris Bullen
Under 11 Lead Coach
Chris Bullen
07518825697
Dylan Wade-Gledhill
Under 11 Lead Coach
Dylan Wade-Gledhill
07876 658881
Adrian Kimpton
Under 11 Team Admin
Adrian Kimpton
07712 270198
Darren Bown
Under 11 Coach
Darren Bown
James Buss
Under 11 Coach
James Buss
mark Griffiths
Under 11 Coach
mark Griffiths
Andrew Hazelwood
Under 11 Coach
Andrew Hazelwood
Michal Kedziora
Under 11 Coach
Michal Kedziora
Adrian Kimpton
Under 11 Coach
Adrian Kimpton
07712 270198
Antony Nickalls
Under 11 Coach
Antony Nickalls
Contact
Under 10
Rob Jacobs
Under 10 Lead Coach
Rob Jacobs
07815 903546
Fred Langevin
Under 10 Team Admin
Fred Langevin
01223 956648
0794 198 2021
David Boyd
Under 10 Coach
David Boyd
Steven Brownlee
Under 10 Coach
Steven Brownlee
Lewis Cooper
Under 10 Coach
Lewis Cooper
John MacLennan
Under 10 Coach
John MacLennan
Charlie McLaughlin
Under 10 Coach
Charlie McLaughlin
James Thomas
Under 10 Coach
James Thomas
Gaz Mclaughlin
Under 10 Coach
Gaz Mclaughlin
Contact
Under 9
Mike Harfoot
Under 9 Lead Coach
Mike Harfoot
07876 451558
Yasmin Goodfellow
Under 9 Team Admin
Yasmin Goodfellow
07904 244978
Paul Fannon
Under 9 Coach
Paul Fannon
Graham Hay
Under 9 Coach
Graham Hay
Ryan Mone
Under 9 Coach
Ryan Mone
Nick Rust
Under 9 Coach
Nick Rust
Richard Stone
Under 9 Coach
Richard Stone
Will Summers
Under 9 Coach
Will Summers
Simon White
Under 9 Coach
Simon White
Contact
Under 8
Ronan O'Leary
Under 8 Lead Coach
Ronan O'Leary
Steve Cleary
Under 8 Coach
Steve Cleary
Dave Mackintosh
Under 8 Coach
Dave Mackintosh
Danny McIver
Under 8 Coach
Danny McIver
Andy Williams
Under 8 Coach
Andy Williams
Contact
Under 7
Tom Berry
Under 7 Lead Coach
Tom Berry
07867 808858
Mo Tsentides
Under 7 Team Admin
Mo Tsentides
07754 881577