Contact
The Davey Field
The Davey Field
Cambridge Road
Great Shelford
Cambridgeshire
CB22 5JU
01223 843357
View with google maps
Shelford Rugby Club The Davey Field
Contact
Executive Board
Tony Roberts
Chairman
Tony Roberts
01480 463725
Rory Finlayson
President
Rory Finlayson
07711 642182
Mikael Biard
Honorary Secretary
Mikael Biard
07811 167077
Contact
General Committee
Tony Roberts
Chairman
Tony Roberts
01480 463725
Rory Finlayson
President
Rory Finlayson
07711 642182
Mikael Biard
Honorary Secretary
Mikael Biard
07811 167077
Nick Denton
Chair - Finance and Sponsorship Committee
Nick Denton
07496 546886
Anna Biard
Chair - Shop and Kit Committee
Anna Biard
07984 830497
Will Cotterill
Director of Rugby
Will Cotterill
07916 307033
Duncan Rhead
Membership Secretary, Webmaster and VP Liaison Officer
Duncan Rhead
07836 287886
Charlie Baker
Club Captain
Charlie Baker
07916 565661
Fred Langevin
Volunteer Co-ordinator
Fred Langevin
07941 982021
Daniel Whiddett
Chair of CIO
Daniel Whiddett
Noel Woodgate
Shelford 345 Manager
Noel Woodgate
scott Grocott
Hospitality Manager
scott Grocott
Contact
General Committee Support Roles
Zoe Holliday
Mini Press, Media and Communications Officer
Zoe Holliday
Jim Lucraft
Safeguarding Officer
Jim Lucraft
Contact
1st XV / Nomads Coaches & Support Staff
Will Cotterill
1st XV Head Coach
Will Cotterill
07916 307033
Miles Anderson
1st XV Assistant Coach
Miles Anderson
John Naylor
1st XV Assistant Coach
John Naylor
Tony Begovich
1st XV Strength and Conditioning Coach
Tony Begovich
07969 724372
Steve Cracknell
1st XV Manager
Steve Cracknell
07973 847560
Solo Baleisolomone
Nomads Head Coach
Solo Baleisolomone
07800 635707
Tony Begovich
Nomads Strength and Conditioning Coach
Tony Begovich
07969 724372
Daniel Whiddett
Nomads Manager
Daniel Whiddett
Contact
Community 345
Noel Woodgate
Shelford 345 Manager
Noel Woodgate
Scott Brand
Shelford 345 Coach
Scott Brand
Contact
Shelford Women 1st XV & Nomads
Charlotte Gisbourne
Women's 1st XV Captain
Charlotte Gisbourne
Erin  Jobson
Women's Nomads Captain
Erin Jobson
Emily Hogg
Women's 1st XV 1XV Team Manger
Emily Hogg
07599 293174
Amy Chodorowski
Women's 1st XV Matchday Manager
Amy Chodorowski
Verena Zyka
Women's 1st XV Treasurer
Verena Zyka
Millie Rose
Women's 1st XV Social Events Organiser
Millie Rose
Scott Brand
Women's 1st XV Coach
Scott Brand
Abby Skinner
Women's 1st XV Social Events Organiser
Abby Skinner
Krishnaa Mahbubani
Women's 1st XV Team Admin
Krishnaa Mahbubani
Scott Brand
Women's Nomads Coach
Scott Brand
Krishnaa Mahbubani
Women's Nomads Team Admin
Krishnaa Mahbubani
Verena Zyka
Women's Nomads Treasurer
Verena Zyka
Millie Rose
Women's Nomads Social Events Organiser
Millie Rose
Danielle Busby
Women's Nomads Matchday Manager
Danielle Busby
Contact
Mini and Youth Committee
Emma Birkby
Chair - Mini and Youth Rugby
Emma Birkby
07900 495858
Rebecca Cox
Secretary - Mini and Youth Rugby
Rebecca Cox
Chris Clayton-Smith
Director of Youth Rugby
Chris Clayton-Smith
07568 141134
Jim Lucraft
Safeguarding Officer
Jim Lucraft
Francesca Rigaut
First Aid Coordinator - Mini and Youth Rugby
Francesca Rigaut
Mark Campbell
Fixtures Secretary - Mini and Youth Rugby
Mark Campbell
07798 702273
Bev Small
Youth Registration Secretary
Bev Small
07901 841491
Fred Langevin
Mini Registration Secretary
Fred Langevin
07941 982021
Zoe Holliday
Youth Press, Media and Communications Officer
Zoe Holliday
Debbie Pitt
Mini and Youth Finance Officer
Debbie Pitt
Ellie Harnwell
Players Council Representative
Ellie Harnwell
Contact
Colts Boys
Michael Gillick
Colts Boys Head Coach
Michael Gillick
07845 619857
Claire White
Colts Boys Manager
Claire White
07788 100773
Claire White
Colts Boys Team Admin
Claire White
07788 100773
Emma Birkby
Colts Boys Team Admin
Emma Birkby
07900 495858
Alex Birkby
Colts Boys Coach
Alex Birkby
07961 025289
Contact
Under 16 Boys
Steven Dennington
Under 16 Boys Head Coach
Steven Dennington
07793 086456
Steven Dennington
Under 16 Boys Manager
Steven Dennington
07793 086456
Steven Dennington
Under 16 Boys Team Admin
Steven Dennington
07793 086456
Contact
Under 16 Girls
James Hall
Under 16 Girls Head Coach
James Hall
Ben Rayner
Under 16 Girls Manager
Ben Rayner
Michelle Facer
Under 16 Girls Team Admin
Michelle Facer
07977 469097
Rebecca Cox
Under 16 Girls Team Admin
Rebecca Cox
Contact
Under 15 Boys
Russell Gould
Under 15 Boys Head Coach
Russell Gould
Jim Lucraft
Under 15 Boys Manager
Jim Lucraft
Debbie Pitt
Under 15 Boys Team Admin
Debbie Pitt
Contact
Under 14 Boys
Andrew Hazelwood
Under 14 Boys Head Coach
Andrew Hazelwood
Paul Wells
Under 14 Boys Manager
Paul Wells
07896 167827
Contact
Under 14 Girls
Solo Baleisolomone
Under 14 Girls Head Coach
Solo Baleisolomone
07800 635707
Dom Crabb
Under 14 Girls Manager
Dom Crabb
Charlotte Balaam
Under 14 Girls Team Admin
Charlotte Balaam
Alisi M-Baleisolomone
Under 14 Girls Team Admin
Alisi M-Baleisolomone
07462 858428
Leigh Edgar
Under 14 Girls Team Admin
Leigh Edgar
Contact
Under 13 Boys
Rob Jacobs
Under 13 Boys Head Coach
Rob Jacobs
07815 903546
Rob Jacobs
Under 13 Boys Manager
Rob Jacobs
07815 903546
Fred Langevin
Under 13 Boys Team Admin
Fred Langevin
07941 982021
Contact
Under 12 Boys
Mike Harfoot
Under 12 Head Coach
Mike Harfoot
07876 451558
Paul Waters
Under 12 Manager
Paul Waters
Yasmin Goodfellow
Under 12 Team Admin
Yasmin Goodfellow
07904 244978
Contact
Under 12 Girls
James Hall
Under 12 Girls Head Coach
James Hall
Contact
Under 11 (mixed)
Mikael Biard
Under 11 Head Coach
Mikael Biard
07811 167077
Matt Drake
Under 11 Manager
Matt Drake
07947 668450
Anna Biard
Under 11 Team Admin
Anna Biard
07984 830497
Contact
Under 10 (mixed)
Tom Berry
Under 10 Head Coach
Tom Berry
07867 808858
Tom Berry
Under 10 Manager
Tom Berry
07867 808858
Lizzy  Young
Under 10 Team Admin
Lizzy Young
Contact
Under 9 (mixed)
Adrian Cooper
Under 9 Head Coach
Adrian Cooper
Hannah Compton
Under 9 Team Admin
Hannah Compton
Contact
Under 8 (mixed)
Aled Charles
Under 8 Head Coach
Aled Charles
07970 536429
Tom & Dani Lee
Under 8 Managers
Tom & Dani Lee
07749 885893