Platinum - Coopers Recycling
Contact
Elizabeth Lennon
Elizabeth Lennon
Secretary
mobile: 07900687506
Blackberry Lane
Blackberry Lane
Stafford
Staffordshire
ST16 2TT
01785 211241
View with google maps
Stafford RUFC Blackberry Lane
Contact
Key Contacts
Dave Ainge
President
Dave Ainge
Tim Woolman
Chair
Tim Woolman
Elizabeth Lennon
Secretary
Elizabeth Lennon
01785 211476
07900687506
Sandra Fuggle
Treasurer
Sandra Fuggle
Jonny Smith
Fixture Secretary
Jonny Smith
07793 277009
Elizabeth Lennon
Membership Secretary
Elizabeth Lennon
01785 211476
07900687506
Steve Mcluckie
Press Officer
Steve Mcluckie
07506067017
Tom Williams
Club Captain
Tom Williams
Darren Mottershead
Head Coach
Darren Mottershead
Elizabeth Lennon
Webmaster
Elizabeth Lennon
01785 211476
07900687506
Contact
Club Directors
Andy Lewis
Director
Andy Lewis
Barry Fuggle
Director
Barry Fuggle
07748 656317
Tim Woolman
Director
Tim Woolman
Elizabeth Lennon
Director
Elizabeth Lennon
01785 211476
07900687506
Ken Bailey
Director
Ken Bailey
Contact
General Committee
Tim Woolman
Chair
Tim Woolman
Barry Fuggle
Vice Chair
Barry Fuggle
07748 656317
Andy Lewis
Director of Rugby
Andy Lewis
Dave Ainge
President
Dave Ainge
Scott Raine
Junior Chairman
Scott Raine
Ian Cantrill
Coaching Coordinator
Ian Cantrill
Paul Venables
Club House Manager
Paul Venables
Pete Walker
Committee Member
Pete Walker
7740187526
07740187526
Mark Carter
Marketing and Sponsorship Officer
Mark Carter
Gillian Richards
Safeguarding Officer
Gillian Richards
07837 442439
Chris Newell
Players' Representative
Chris Newell
Contact
Junior Committee
Scott Raine
Junior Chairman
Scott Raine
Ian Cantrill
Youth Fixture Secretary
Ian Cantrill
Caroline Sutton
Youth Committee Member
Caroline Sutton
Ellie Woolman
Youth Committee Member
Ellie Woolman
Jenny Raine
Youth Committee Member
Jenny Raine
07977577094
07977577094
Jen Austin
Youth Committee Member
Jen Austin
Mark  Davies
Youth Committee Member
Mark Davies
Vicky Bowyer
Youth Secretary
Vicky Bowyer
Contact
1st XV Officials
Ali Oxley
1st XV Team Manager
Ali Oxley
Contact
2nd XV Officials
Will Richards
Stafford A XV Team Admin
Will Richards
Contact
3rd XV Officials
Jonny Smith
Stafford Bulldogs Team Admin
Jonny Smith
07793 277009
Contact
Senior Ladies Officials
Catherine Anthony
Senior Ladies Team Admin
Catherine Anthony
Deborah Phillips
Senior Ladies Team Admin
Deborah Phillips
Contact
Colts Officials (U17 - U19)
Jon Banner
Colts Team Admin
Jon Banner
David Lehman
Colts Coach
David Lehman
Josh Arnold
Colts Coach
Josh Arnold
Contact
Under 18's Roses Officials
Catherine Anthony
Under 18's Roses Team Admin
Catherine Anthony
Deborah Phillips
Under 18's Roses Team Admin
Deborah Phillips
Josh Arnold
Under 18's Roses Coach
Josh Arnold
Susan Kumar-merino
Under 18's Roses Coach
Susan Kumar-merino
Gill Farmery
Under 18's Roses Coach
Gill Farmery
James Van Niijkerk
Under 18's Roses Coach
James Van Niijkerk
Peter Cooke
Under 18's Roses Coach
Peter Cooke
Contact
Under 16's Officials
Kathryn Jones
Under 16's Team Admin
Kathryn Jones
Marc Purvis
Under 16's Coach
Marc Purvis
Pete Mills
Under 16's Coach
Pete Mills
Dan Smith
Under 16's Coach
Dan Smith
Contact
Under 15's Officials
Sharon Roberts
Under 15's Team Admin
Sharon Roberts
Mark Bent
Under 15's Coach
Mark Bent
John Sutton
Under 15's Coach
John Sutton
Colin Averis
Under 15's Coach
Colin Averis
Contact
Under 15's Roses Officials
Catherine Anthony
Under 15's Roses Team Admin
Catherine Anthony
Deborah Phillips
Under 15's Roses Team Admin
Deborah Phillips
Ellen Meadowcroft
Under 15's Roses Coach
Ellen Meadowcroft
steve pickering
Under 15's Roses Coach
steve pickering
Stewart Felstead
Under 15's Roses Coach
Stewart Felstead
Josh Arnold
Under 15's Roses Coach
Josh Arnold
Contact
Under 14's Officials
Anouska Collier
Under 14's Team Admin
Anouska Collier
Olivier Quindos
Under 14's Head Coach
Olivier Quindos
Andrew Bell
Under 14's Coach
Andrew Bell
Contact
Under 13's Officials
Jenny Raine
Under 13's Team Admin
Jenny Raine
07977577094
07977577094
Scott Raine
Under 13's Coach
Scott Raine
Peter Collins
Under 13's Coach
Peter Collins
Lee Anthony
Under 13's Coach
Lee Anthony
Craig Cassells
Under 13's Coach
Craig Cassells
Richard Baker
Under 13's Coach
Richard Baker
Contact
Under 13's Roses Officials
Catherine Anthony
Under 13's Roses Team Admin
Catherine Anthony
Deborah Phillips
Under 13's Roses Team Admin
Deborah Phillips
Catherine Anthony
Under 13's Roses Coach
Catherine Anthony
Deborah Phillips
Under 13's Roses Coach
Deborah Phillips
Peter Cooke
Under 13's Roses Coach
Peter Cooke
Lee Anthony
Under 13's Roses Coach
Lee Anthony
Josh Arnold
Under 13's Roses Coach
Josh Arnold
Contact
Under 12's Officials
Vicky Bowyer
Under 12's Team Admin
Vicky Bowyer
Peter Cooke
Under 12's Coach
Peter Cooke
Roger Wetton
Under 12's Coach
Roger Wetton
Kev Peacock
Under 12's Coach
Kev Peacock
James Van Niijkerk
Under 12's Coach
James Van Niijkerk
Contact
Under 11's Officials
Sharon Roberts
Under 11's Team Admin
Sharon Roberts
Joanna Jackson
Under 11's Team Admin
Joanna Jackson
Mark Cooper
Under 11's Coach
Mark Cooper
Kris Baker
Under 11's Coach
Kris Baker
Christopher Jones
Under 11's Coach
Christopher Jones
Contact
Under 11's Roses Officials
Catherine Anthony
Under 11's Roses Team Admin
Catherine Anthony
Deborah Phillips
Under 11's Roses Team Admin
Deborah Phillips
Craig Jenkins
Under 11's Roses Coach
Craig Jenkins
Tom Shrehorn
Under 11's Roses Coach
Tom Shrehorn
Contact
Under 10's Officials
Elizabeth Learoyd
Under 10's Team Admin
Elizabeth Learoyd
Gillian Hay
Under 10's Team Admin
Gillian Hay
Dave Hay
Under 10's Coach
Dave Hay
Ruth Ingerfield-Lapsley
Under 10's Coach
Ruth Ingerfield-Lapsley
Contact
Under 9's Officials
Lindsay Lillico
Under 9's Team Admin
Lindsay Lillico
Ruth Watson
Under 9's Team Admin
Ruth Watson
Graham Lillico
Under 9's Coach
Graham Lillico
Mike Watson
Under 9's Coach
Mike Watson
James Wilkinson
Under 9's Coach
James Wilkinson
Ian Pugh
Under 9's Coach
Ian Pugh
Sam Brown
Under 9's Coach
Sam Brown
Contact
Under 8's Officials
Genna Allen
Under 8's Team Admin
Genna Allen
George Nichol
Under 8's Head Coach
George Nichol
Russell Reardon
Under 8's Coach
Russell Reardon
Carla Lund
Under 8's Coach
Carla Lund
Richard Whatling
Under 8's Coach
Richard Whatling
Contact
Under 7's Officials
Darren Brown
Under 7's Team Admin
Darren Brown
Graham Gillis
Under 7's Coach
Graham Gillis
Contact
Under 6's Officials
Oli Greatholder
Under 6's Head Coach
Oli Greatholder
Andrew Carter
Under 6's Coach
Andrew Carter
Contact
O2 Touch Rugby
James Van Niijkerk
O2 Touch Coach
James Van Niijkerk
Daren Roe
O2 Touch Coach
Daren Roe
Richard Baker
O2 Touch Coach
Richard Baker
Jocelyn Turner
O2 Touch Coach
Jocelyn Turner