200 CLUB 2 of 17

2. 200 Club Winners 2022-23


Week 1

First Prize £100 No 60 Mark Atkins
Second Prize £50 No 154 Alec Laughton
Third Prize £25 No 142 Matt Hunt
Fourth Prize £15 No 73. Karl Jugovic

Week 2

First Prize. £100 No 210 Anna Drewnicki
Second Prize £50 No 52. John Childs
Third Prize £25 No 283 Steve Gray
Fourth Prize £15 No 24 Stephen Hoskins

Week 3

First Prize. £100 No 136 Julie Blackford
Second Prize £50 No 87. Carl Lane
Third Prize £25 No 250 James Bedford
Fourth Prize £15 No 35 Richard Barwell

Week 4

First Prize. £100 No 205 Paul Selby
Second Prize £50 No 81 Gary Mumby
Third Prize £25 No 49 Geoff Green
Fourth Prize £15 No 139 Anne Wallace

Week 5

First Prize £100 No 5 Ken Craig
Second Prize £50 No 53 Angela Stubley
Third Prize. £25. No 156 Ash Robinson
Fourth Prize. £15 No 227 John Drewnicki

Week 6

First Prize £100 No 201 Andrew Brooks
Second Prize £50 No 88 Phil Prisk
Third Prize. £25 No 113 Andrew Curtis
Fourth Prize. £15 No 18 Linda Scarber

Week 7

First Prize £100 No 14 Hayley Setchell
Second Prize £50 No 195 Joe Burgess
Third Prize £25 No 148 Kevin Wakefield
Fourth Prize £15 No 247 Geoff Hastings

Week 8

First Prize. £100. No 290. Hayley Veasey
Second Prize. £50. No 1. Samantha Lang
Third Prize. £25. No 151. Keith Savage
Fourth Prize. £15. No 43. Peter Chappell

Week 9

First Prize. £100. No121 Shane Forsythe
Second Prize £50. No 26 Estelle Hirst
Third Prize. £25. No 9 M Walters
Fourth Prize. £15. No 179. Connor Bartle

Week 10

First Prize. £100. No 223 Roseanna Clark
Second Prize. £50. No 169 David Riley
Third Prize. £25. No 150 Martin Trendall
Fourth Prize. £15. No 94 Gary Salisbury

Week 11

First Prize. £100. No 134 Ian Espinosa
Second Prize. £50. No 96 David Iacono
Third Prize. £25. No 13 Josh Watson
Fourth Prize. £15. No77 Steve Langley

Week 12

First Prize. £100. No 98 Hazel Morris
Second Prize. £50. No 36 Phil Bee
Third Prize. £25. No 252 Richard Darwin
Fourth Prize. £15. No 168 Eileen Stafford

Week 13

First Prize. £100 No 225 Lewis & Wendy Lee
Second Prize. £50. No 164 Kevin Browne
Third Prize. £25. No 178 Michael Armstrong
Fourth Prize. £15. No 83 Rocco Femminile

Week 14

First Prize. £100. No 274 L. Pizzo
Second Prize. £50. No 111 John Conneely
Third Prize. £25. No 119 Iain Forsythe
Fourth Prize. £15. No 8 Jan Czarnecki

Week 15

First Prize. £100. No 39 Dale Farrow
Second prize. £50. No 279 Jake Duffy
Third Prize. £25. No 33 Richard Craig
Fourth Prize. £15. No 117 Alan Ribakovs

Week 16

First Prize. £100. No 258. Callum Rothnie
Second Prize. £50. No 118. Nigel Hards
Third Prize. £25 No 54. Robert Naylor
Fourth Prize. £15. No 3. Steve Grys

Week 17

First Prize. £100. No 253. Stuart Chiverton
Second Prize. £50. No 115. Dean Cornish
Third Prize. £25. No 28. Steve Reynolds
Fourth Prize. £15. No 79 John Story

Week 18

First Prize. £100. No 239. Kenny Jinks
Second Prize. £50. No 20 John Burrows
Third Prize. £25. No 181. Suzy Baker
Fourth Prize. £15. No 64. Sandra Duncomb

Week 19

First Prize £100. No 282 Michael Frew
Second Prize £50. No 266 Torie Knight
Third Prize. £25. No 45. Ivo Vannocci
Fourth Prize. £15. No 93. Tony Lilley

Week 20

First Prize. £100. No 138 David Monk
Second Prize. £50. No 200 James Cripps
Third Prize. £25. No 203 Peter Gamble
Fourth Prize. £15. No 55 Matt Rudkin

Week 21

First Prize. £100. No 42 Phil Altham
Second Prize. £50. No 254 Ian Fane
Third Prize. £25. No 71 Kevin Laughton
Fourth Prize. £15. No 103 Roger Twiddy