Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Thorley Cricket Club app

View

Saturday 1st XI - Match centre

Braughing
Thorley I
S Forbes 22, Fulk 15
Batting
Jamie Blackwell 47*, Stuart Pack 27
Sean Pack 3/27, Nathan Forsyth 3/32
Bowling
Sat 20 May 13:30 - Herts & Essex Cricket League - Division 2 Start time 13:30

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Braughing won the toss and decided to bat.

Braughing batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Fulk
ct. A Dellow, b. S Bird
15
0
0
0
 
Bailey
ct. S Osborne, b. S Pack
0
0
0
0
 
J Forbes
ct. N Forsyth, b. S Pack
9
0
0
0
 
Birkett
ct. A Dellow, b. S Pack
7
0
0
0
 
S Forbes
lb. N Forsyth
22
0
0
0
 
Riddon
b. N Forsyth
2
0
0
0
 
M Forbes
ct. A Dellow, b. N Forsyth
0
0
0
0
 
Gridley
Not Out
13
0
0
0
 
Lowell
b. S Osborne
10
0
0
0
 
Eustace
ct. N Forsyth, b. T Ryder
0
0
0
0
 
Pansegrean
ro. A Dellow
10
0
0
0
 
Extras
15w, 9b, 2lb, 4nb
30
Total
for 10 wickets overs
118

Thorley I bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Sean Pack
6
0
27
3
4.5
Steve Bird
10
4
16
1
1.6
Rob Lovehalls
10
2
16
0
1.6
Nathan Forsyth
6
1
32
3
5.3
Stuart Osborne
4.4
1
6
1
1.3
Tom Ryder
4
1
10
1
2.5

Thorley I batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Mark Dellow
Caught
0
0
0
0
 
Nathan Forsyth
Leg Before Wicket
8
0
1
0
 
Jamie Blackwell
Not Out
47
0
9
0
 
Stuart Pack
Caught
27
0
5
0
 
Rob Lovehalls
Stumped
10
0
1
0
 
Tom Ryder
Bowled
11
0
1
0
 
Wes Eldred
Not Out
8
0
2
0
 
Alex Dellow
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Stuart Osborne
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Sean Pack
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Steve Bird
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Extras
3w, 5b, 3lb
11
Total
for 5 wickets overs
122

Team selection

Braughing
  • 1. Fulk
  • 2. Bailey
  • 3. J Forbes
  • 4. Birkett
  • 5. S Forbes
  • 6. Riddon
  • 7. M Forbes
  • 8. Gridley
  • 9. Lowell
  • 10. Eustace
  • 11. Pansegrean

League round up

Other Division 2 results

Birchanger I
Farnham
Hatfield Heath
159
160/8
Stansted Hall & Els I
Takeley I
Woodford Wells IV
South Loughton I

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Played Won Points
1. Potter Street 11 10 266
2. Theydon Bois 1 11 7 202
3. Thorley 1 11 6 193
4. Little Halingbury 11 5 163
5. North Weald 11 5 163
6. Hatfield Heath 11 5 162
7. Bishop's Stortford III 11 5 159

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors