Contact
Rob Bannister
Rob Bannister
Vice Chair
1st & 2nd XI
Upminster Park
Upminster
Essex
RM14 2BB
View with google maps
Upminster Cricket Club 1st & 2nd XI
Contact
Key Contacts
Oliver Peck
Chairman
Oliver Peck
Rob Bannister
Vice Chair
Rob Bannister
Paul Middlemiss
Secretary
Paul Middlemiss
Andrew Berry
Treasurer
Andrew Berry
Stu Horsley
Sponsorship Secretary
Stu Horsley
Mark Schofield
Membership Secretary
Mark Schofield
Nicky Ison
Fixture Secretary
Nicky Ison
Rob Bannister
Welfare Officer
Rob Bannister
Bobby Mack
Bar Manager
Bobby Mack
Bobby Mack
House and Grounds
Bobby Mack
Karim Govani
League Representative
Karim Govani
John Curtis
Appeals Secrtary
John Curtis
Contact
Colts Team Co-ordinators
Dave Brown
Year 11 (Under 16) Team Manager
Dave Brown
Elaine Brown
Year 11 (Under 16) Team Admin
Elaine Brown
Nick Hollamby
Year 10 (Under 15) Team Manager
Nick Hollamby
Andrew Berry
Year 9 (Under 14) Team Manager
Andrew Berry
David Siggins
Year 8 (Under 13) Team Admin
David Siggins
Rob Bannister
Year 6 (Under 11) Team Manager
Rob Bannister
Graeme Lawes
Year 5 (Under 10) Team Admin
Graeme Lawes
Paul Middlemiss
Year 4 (Under 9) Team Manager
Paul Middlemiss
Clare Mulcahy
Year 3 (Under 8) Team Admin
Clare Mulcahy
Oliver Peck
Year 2 (Under 7) Team Manager
Oliver Peck
Terry Wyatt
Year 1 (Under 6) Team Manager
Terry Wyatt
Contact
Captains
Oliver Peck
1st XI Captain
Oliver Peck
Billy Wright
2nd XI Captain
Billy Wright
Oliver White
3rd XI Captain
Oliver White
Stewart Hammond
4th XI Captain
Stewart Hammond
Alex Bottoms
5th XI Captain
Alex Bottoms
07427100936
Ray Calder
6th XI Captain
Ray Calder
Oliver Peck
Sunday League XI Captain
Oliver Peck
Dave Brown
Sunday Friendly XI Captain
Dave Brown
Oliver Peck
Twenty20 Captain
Oliver Peck
Contact
Windmill Whack Captains
John Curtis
Apple Finance Firebirds Captain
John Curtis
Mark D'cruz
Kushoom Bugh Tigers Captain
Mark D'cruz
Nicky Ison
Govani Maestros Captain
Nicky Ison
Mark Schofield
Hunter Hurricanes Captain
Mark Schofield
James Evans
Root 66'ers Captain
James Evans
Contact
ECB Accredited Club Coaches
Scott Austin Simmons
ECB Level 3 Coach
Scott Austin Simmons
Farid Butt
ECB level 2 coach
Farid Butt
Shahbaz Butt
ECB level 2 coach
Shahbaz Butt
Martin Davis
ECB level 2 coach
Martin Davis
Scott Fisher
ECB level 2 coach
Scott Fisher
Nicky Ison
ECB level 2 coach
Nicky Ison
Contact
ECB Coach Support Workers
Rob Bannister
ECB coach support worker
Rob Bannister
Andrew Berry
ECB coach support worker
Andrew Berry
Dave Brown
ECB coach support worker
Dave Brown
Elaine Brown
ECB coach support worker
Elaine Brown
Ryan Brown
ECB coach support worker
Ryan Brown
Ray Calder
ECB coach support worker
Ray Calder
Azim Choudry
ECB coach support worker
Azim Choudry
Ellen Court
ECB coach support worker
Ellen Court
David Cowley
ECB coach support worker
David Cowley
Gavin Curtis
ECB coach support worker
Gavin Curtis
Tom Daniels
ECB coach support worker
Tom Daniels
Marsha Edinburgh
ECB coach support worker
Marsha Edinburgh
Karim Govani
ECB coach support worker
Karim Govani
James Helby
ECB coach support worker
James Helby
Lee Hibell
ECB coach support worker
Lee Hibell
Nick Hollamby
ECB coach support worker
Nick Hollamby
Jeff King
ECB coach support worker
Jeff King
Graeme Lawes
ECB coach support worker
Graeme Lawes
Anthony Limn
ECB coach support worker
Anthony Limn
Matt Mccarthy
ECB coach support worker
Matt Mccarthy
Paul Middlemiss
ECB coach support worker
Paul Middlemiss
Chris Moore
ECB coach support worker
Chris Moore
Ian Munn
ECB coach support worker
Ian Munn
Oliver Peck
ECB coach support worker
Oliver Peck
KEITH PEDRICK
ECB coach support worker
KEITH PEDRICK
Mark Schofield
ECB coach support worker
Mark Schofield
David Siggins
ECB coach support worker
David Siggins
Oliver White
ECB coach support worker
Oliver White
John Woods
ECB coach support worker
John Woods
Terry Wyatt
ECB coach support worker
Terry Wyatt