Contact
Upland Road
Thornwood
Epping
Essex
CM16 6NL
01992 572588
View with google maps
Epping Upper Clapton RFC Upland Road
Contact
Club Management
Danny Elmer
President
Danny Elmer
07779145073
Paul Donnelly
Chair
Paul Donnelly
07768 876511
Steve Slade
Vice Chair
Steve Slade
01206 975269
07976 896111
Leslie Thompson
Treasurer
Leslie Thompson
Anita Cook
Club Shop Manager
Anita Cook
Contact
First XV Officials
JOHN ROBINSON
Player Coach
JOHN ROBINSON
Martin Heys
1st XV Physio
Martin Heys
07984450125
07984450125
Smuggsie .
1st XV Coach
Smuggsie .
Contact
A XV Officials
TC Brabant-Rudd
2nd XV Captain
TC Brabant-Rudd
Contact
Ex A XV Officials
Damian Bateman
3rd XV Team Admin
Damian Bateman
Nicky Trevillion
Captain
Nicky Trevillion
Contact
Fixtures
Northern Doherty
Fixture Secretary
Northern Doherty
Leonie Rayney
Youth Rugby Fixture Secretary
Leonie Rayney
Leonie Rayney
Mini Rugby Fixture Secretary
Leonie Rayney
Contact
Other Officials
Martin Heys
Head Physio
Martin Heys
07984450125
07984450125
Ed Merrett
Mini Rugby Vice Chair
Ed Merrett
07976 204454
Ed Merrett
Under 16 Head Coach
Ed Merrett
07976 204454
Nick Cook
Team Admin
Nick Cook
07967 036749
Danny Elmer
EPPING UCRFC LADIES President
Danny Elmer
07779145073
Trisha McGrenra
Under 6 (Epping Cubs) Communications Secretary
Trisha McGrenra
Trisha McGrenra
Under 7 Communications Secretary
Trisha McGrenra
Trisha McGrenra
Under 8 Communications Secretary
Trisha McGrenra
Trisha McGrenra
Under 9 Head Coach
Trisha McGrenra
Trisha McGrenra
Under 7 Head Coach
Trisha McGrenra
John Wain
Mini & Junior Chairman
John Wain
07966284291
Mark Thompson
Coach
Mark Thompson
Smuggsie .
3rd XV Team Admin
Smuggsie .
Smuggsie .
Centurions Team Admin
Smuggsie .
Smuggsie .
Press Officer
Smuggsie .
Smuggsie .
2nd XV 2nd XV Coach
Smuggsie .
Damian Bateman
Centurions Team Admin
Damian Bateman
steve slade
Deputy Chairman
steve slade
07976896111
Diana Mitchell
Club House Manager
Diana Mitchell
Paul Donnelly
Sponsorship Secretary
Paul Donnelly
07768 876511
Les  Thompson
Treasurer
Les Thompson
Sam Obeney
Under 12 Head Coach
Sam Obeney
Mike harris
Coach
Mike harris
THREN THOMAS
Social Media Manager
THREN THOMAS
Gary Thomas
Manager
Gary Thomas
07961395878
Gary Thomas
Under 13 Head Coach
Gary Thomas
07961395878
Adam Prince
Under 15 Head Coach
Adam Prince
SLATE NICK
Events Manager
SLATE NICK
Nick Slate
Pavilion Manager
Nick Slate
Nick Slate
Management Team
Nick Slate
Mat Kelley
Registrar
Mat Kelley
Mat Kelley
Forwards Coach
Mat Kelley
Mat Kelley
County Representative
Mat Kelley
Mat Kelley
Under 17 Team Secretary
Mat Kelley
Nicky Trevillion
Forwards Coach
Nicky Trevillion
Nicky Trevillion
Under 15 Head Coach
Nicky Trevillion
kudzai chihande lance
Secretary
kudzai chihande lance
Annette Devonshire
Under 12 Volunteer Co-ordinator
Annette Devonshire
Donna McDonald
EUCRFC GIRLS SECTION Team Secretary
Donna McDonald
Paul Crabb
Under 11 Head Coach
Paul Crabb
James Kilden
Under 8 Head Coach
James Kilden
Tim Matthews
1st XV Captain
Tim Matthews
Tony Philps
Under 6 (Epping Cubs) Head Coach
Tony Philps