Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Waltham Abbey
Chipstead
L Johnson (79' Sent Off)
Full time
R Daniel (61' OG), S Clayton (81'), I Oyebola (83')
Sat 2 Feb 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 79

Highlights

View 0 new events
83:00 Goal 0 - 3
Ibitayo Oyebola scores for Chipstead
81:00 Goal 0 - 2
Samuel Clayton scores for Chipstead
79:00 Red Card 0 - 1
Lamar Johnson is sent off for Waltham Abbey
73:00 Sub Off
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
73:00 Sub On
Harry Agombar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub Off
Jack Stevenson is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub On
Malik Nosike is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub On
Jeremy Boakye is substituted on for Chipstead
71:00 Sub Off
Nathan Ayling is substituted off for Chipstead
64:00 Yellow Card
Billy Holland is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
61:00 Own Goal 0 - 1
Rimmel Daniel scores an own goal
56:00 Yellow Card
Germaine Dua is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub Off
Daniel Moody is substituted off for Chipstead
45:00 Sub On
Michak Stanic-Stewart is substituted on for Chipstead
45:00 Yellow Card
Luke Elliott is yellow carded for Chipstead
End of period 1
40:00 Sub On
Jacob Sewell is substituted on for Chipstead
40:00 Sub Off
Ezekiel Bademosi is substituted off for Chipstead
Start of the game

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Key moments

61:00
Own Goal Rimmel Daniel scores an own goal
79:00
Red Card Lamar Johnson is sent off for Waltham Abbey
81:00
Goal Samuel Clayton scores for Chipstead
83:00
Goal Ibitayo Oyebola scores for Chipstead
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Chipstead
  • 0
  • Jacob Sewell Sub On 40:00'
  • Ezekiel Bademosi Sub Off 40:00'
  • Luke Elliott Yellow Card 45:00'
  • Michak Stanic-Stewart Sub On 45:00'
  • Daniel Moody Sub Off 45:00'
  • Germaine Dua Yellow Card 56:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Own Goal 61:00'
  • Billy Holland Yellow Card 64:00'
  • Malik Nosike Sub On 71:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub Off 71:00'
  • Jeremy Boakye Sub On 71:00'
  • Nathan Ayling Sub Off 71:00'
  • Harry Agombar Sub On 73:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub Off 73:00'
  • Lamar Johnson Red Card 79:00'
  • Samuel Clayton Goal 81:00'
  • Ibitayo Oyebola Goal 83:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Brennan, Ricky Brennan, Ricky
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Ogunrinde, Tim Ogunrinde, Tim
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Chipstead
  • 1. Taye Ashby-Hammond
  • 2. Matthew Warren
  • 3. Luke Elliott
  • 4. Dean Hamlin
  • 5. Sam Page
  • 6. Nathan Ayling
  • 7. Daniel Moody
  • 8. Anthony Oaks
  • 9. Ezekiel Bademosi
  • 10. Samuel Clayton
  • 11. Ibitayo Oyebola
  • 12. Jacob Sewell
  • 13. Terry Murray
  • 14. Michak Stanic-Stewart
  • 15. Jeremy Boakye
  • 16. Allan Tait

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Hayes & Yeading United
8
1
Tooting & Mitcham United
3
0

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Ware 27 44
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 26 43
8. Waltham Abbey 27 43
9. Ashford Town (Middx) 26 41
10. Northwood 27 39
11. Hanwell Town 27 36
12. Chipstead 27 34

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors