Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Hanwell Town
Waltham Abbey
C Duffy (34', 34')
Full time
R Clark (18'), N Koranteng (48'), E Brown (64')
Tue 5 Feb 19:45 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 67

Highlights

View 0 new events
86:00 Sub On
Harry Agombar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
86:00 Sub Off
Jack Stevenson is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Sub On
Sammy Knott is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Sub Off
Billy Holland is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
69:00 Sub On
Tyrik Hunte is substituted on for Hanwell Town
69:00 Sub Off
Louis Bircham is substituted off for Hanwell Town
69:00 Sub On
Brian Testolin is substituted on for Hanwell Town
69:00 Sub Off
Harvey Killeen is substituted off for Hanwell Town
64:00 Goal 2 - 3
Ellis Brown scores for Waltham Abbey
55:00 Sub On
Will Wambeek is substituted on for Hanwell Town
55:00 Sub Off
Jack Waldren is substituted off for Hanwell Town
48:00 Goal 2 - 2
Nathan Koranteng scores for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
34:00 Goal 2 - 1
Calum Duffy scores for Hanwell Town
34:00 Goal 1 - 1
Calum Duffy scores for Hanwell Town
18:00 Goal 0 - 1
Rob Clark scores for Waltham Abbey
Start of the game

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Key moments

18:00
Goal Rob Clark scores for Waltham Abbey
34:00
Goal Calum Duffy scores for Hanwell Town
34:00
Goal Calum Duffy scores for Hanwell Town
48:00
Goal Nathan Koranteng scores for Waltham Abbey
64:00
Goal Ellis Brown scores for Waltham Abbey
Replay game

As it happened

  • Hanwell Town
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Rob Clark Goal 18:00'
  • Calum Duffy Goal 34:00'
  • Calum Duffy Goal 34:00'
  • Nathan Koranteng Goal 48:00'
  • Will Wambeek Sub On 55:00'
  • Jack Waldren Sub Off 55:00'
  • Ellis Brown Goal 64:00'
  • Tyrik Hunte Sub On 69:00'
  • Louis Bircham Sub Off 69:00'
  • Brian Testolin Sub On 69:00'
  • Harvey Killeen Sub Off 69:00'
  • Sammy Knott Sub On 79:00'
  • Billy Holland Sub Off 79:00'
  • Harry Agombar Sub On 86:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub Off 86:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Brennan, Ricky Brennan, Ricky
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Hanwell Town
  • 1. Aaron Bufton
  • 2. Kieron Cathline
  • 3. Jack Waldren
  • 4. Olly Duffy
  • 5. Dwayne Duncan
  • 6. Andy O'Brien
  • 7. Louis Bircham
  • 8. Harry Rush
  • 9. Calum Duffy
  • 10. Tom Collins
  • 11. Harvey Killeen
  • 12. Gareth Chendlik
  • 13. Brian Testolin
  • 14. Tyrik Hunte
  • 15. Dan Julienne
  • 16. Will Wambeek

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
2
3
0
1
Tooting & Mitcham United
Chalfont St Peter
2
2
Cheshunt
2
3
FC Romania
Chipstead
1
4
South Park
Northwood
1
2
Hayes & Yeading United

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Ware 27 44
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 26 43
8. Waltham Abbey 27 43
9. Ashford Town (Middx) 26 41
10. Northwood 27 39
11. Hanwell Town 27 36
12. Chipstead 27 34

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors