Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Cheshunt
Waltham Abbey
J Munday (34' Sent Off), M Hughes (62', 71' Pen)
Full time
E Brown (65')
Sat 16 Feb 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 261

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Sub On
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Sub Off
Nathan Koranteng is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Sub On
Jack Stevenson is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Sub Off
Charlie Edwards is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
85:00 Sub On
Patrick Adamson is substituted on for Cheshunt
85:00 Sub Off
Giuseppe Re is substituted off for Cheshunt
78:00 Sub On
Yvan Jourdan is substituted on for Cheshunt
78:00 Sub Off
Brian Moses is substituted off for Cheshunt
73:00 Yellow Card
Brian Moses is yellow carded for Cheshunt
71:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 1
Mark Hughes scores a penalty for Cheshunt
65:00 Goal 1 - 1
Ellis Brown scores for Waltham Abbey
64:00 Sub On
Kyle Roberts is substituted on for Cheshunt
64:00 Sub Off
Hafeez Sanusi is substituted off for Cheshunt
62:00 Goal 1 - 0
Mark Hughes scores for Cheshunt
End of period 1
34:00 Red Card 0 - 0
Jonathon Munday is sent off for Cheshunt
3:00 Yellow Card
Joseph Linley is yellow carded for Cheshunt
Start of the game

The FA Respect: We Only Do Positive

Key moments

34:00
Red Card Jonathon Munday is sent off for Cheshunt
62:00
Goal Mark Hughes scores for Cheshunt
65:00
Goal Ellis Brown scores for Waltham Abbey
71:00
Scored Penalty Mark Hughes scores a penalty for Cheshunt

Videos and photos

Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey 16 Feb 2019
99 photos
Replay game

As it happened

  • Cheshunt
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Joseph Linley Yellow Card 3:00'
  • Jonathon Munday Red Card 34:00'
  • Mark Hughes Goal 62:00'
  • Kyle Roberts Sub On 64:00'
  • Hafeez Sanusi Sub Off 64:00'
  • Ellis Brown Goal 65:00'
  • Mark Hughes Scored Penalty 71:00'
  • Brian Moses Yellow Card 73:00'
  • Yvan Jourdan Sub On 78:00'
  • Brian Moses Sub Off 78:00'
  • Patrick Adamson Sub On 85:00'
  • Giuseppe Re Sub Off 85:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub On 90:00'
  • Nathan Koranteng Sub Off 90:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub On 90:00'
  • Charlie Edwards Sub Off 90:00'

Team selection

Burbidge, Fred Burbidge, Fred
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Edwards, Charlie Edwards, Charlie
Bowen, Louis Bowen, Louis
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Cheshunt
  • 1. Harry Girling
  • 2. Joseph Linley
  • 3. Connor Peters
  • 4. Mark Hughes
  • 5. Jonathon Munday
  • 6. Dave Kendall
  • 7. Jordan Westcott
  • 8. Conor Hogan
  • 9. Hafeez Sanusi
  • 10. Brian Moses
  • 11. Giuseppe Re
  • 12. Jack Lee
  • 13. Kyle Roberts
  • 14. Patrick Adamson
  • 15. Yvan Jourdan

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
0
0
Chipstead
Bracknell Town
4
0
Chalfont St Peter
1
1
1
1
Hayes & Yeading United
1
1
Tooting & Mitcham United
Northwood
4
1
FC Romania
1
0
South Park

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
6. Ware 27 44
7. Tooting & Mitcham United 26 43
8. Waltham Abbey 27 43
9. Ashford Town (Middx) 26 41
10. Northwood 27 39
11. Hanwell Town 27 36
12. Chipstead 27 34

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors