Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Tooting & Mitcham United
Waltham Abbey
H Ghandour (10', 15')
Full time
C Assombalonga (81')
Sat 23 Feb 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 242

Highlights

View 0 new events
85:00 Sub On
Dan Summers is substituted on for Tooting & Mitcham United
85:00 Sub Off
Hady Ghandour is substituted off for Tooting & Mitcham United
83:00 Sub On
Junior Timite is substituted on for Tooting & Mitcham United
83:00 Sub Off
Stefan Ilic is substituted off for Tooting & Mitcham United
81:00 Goal 2 - 1
Christian Assombalonga scores for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Sub Off
Billy Holland is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
79:00 Sub On
Jack Stevenson is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Yellow Card
Daryl Coleman is yellow carded for Tooting & Mitcham United
70:00 Sub On
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
70:00 Sub Off
Rob Clark is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
53:00 Yellow Card
Rimmel Daniel is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
46:00 Sub On
Malik Nosike is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
46:00 Sub Off
Charlie Edwards is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
46:00 Sub On
Leon Lalor-Dell is substituted on for Tooting & Mitcham United
46:00 Sub Off
Danny Bassett is substituted off for Tooting & Mitcham United
45:00 Yellow Card
Rob Clark is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
31:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Edwards is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
15:00 Goal 2 - 0
Hady Ghandour scores for Tooting & Mitcham United
10:00 Goal 1 - 0
Hady Ghandour scores for Tooting & Mitcham United
Start of the game

Key moments

10:00
Goal Hady Ghandour scores for Tooting & Mitcham United
15:00
Goal Hady Ghandour scores for Tooting & Mitcham United
81:00
Goal Christian Assombalonga scores for Waltham Abbey
Replay game

As it happened

  • Tooting & Mitcham United
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Hady Ghandour Goal 10:00'
  • Hady Ghandour Goal 15:00'
  • Charlie Edwards Yellow Card 31:00'
  • Rob Clark Yellow Card 45:00'
  • Malik Nosike Sub On 46:00'
  • Charlie Edwards Sub Off 46:00'
  • Leon Lalor-Dell Sub On 46:00'
  • Danny Bassett Sub Off 46:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Yellow Card 53:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub On 70:00'
  • Rob Clark Sub Off 70:00'
  • Daryl Coleman Yellow Card 78:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub On 79:00'
  • Billy Holland Sub Off 79:00'
  • Christian Assombalonga Goal 81:00'
  • Junior Timite Sub On 83:00'
  • Stefan Ilic Sub Off 83:00'
  • Dan Summers Sub On 85:00'
  • Hady Ghandour Sub Off 85:00'

Team selection

Burbidge, Fred Burbidge, Fred
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Edwards, Charlie Edwards, Charlie
Bowen, Louis Bowen, Louis
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Tooting & Mitcham United
  • 1. Morgan Campbell
  • 2. Ajani Domingo-Carrington
  • 3. Peter Wedgworth
  • 4. Lexus Beedon
  • 5. Sol Patterson-Bohner
  • 6. Eddie Dines
  • 7. Stefan Ilic
  • 8. Dominic Morgan-Griffiths
  • 9. Danny Bassett
  • 10. Daryl Coleman
  • 11. Hady Ghandour
  • 12. Leon Lalor-Dell
  • 13. Sam Folarin
  • 14. Junior Timite
  • 15. Dan Summers
  • 16. Serg Zamara

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
2
1
Northwood
Chalfont St Peter
0
2
Cheshunt
Chipstead
1
0
FC Romania
0
1
Hayes & Yeading United
1
0
1
3
Bracknell Town

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors