Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

FC Romania
Waltham Abbey
C Miron (22')
Full time
N Koranteng (78'), C Iacob (49' OG)
Sat 23 Mar 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 65

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Billy Holland is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
78:00 Goal 1 - 2
Nathan Koranteng scores for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Sub Off
Junior Appiah is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Sub On
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
76:00 Sub Off
George Taban is substituted off for FC Romania
76:00 Sub On
Daniel Parkinson is substituted on for FC Romania
70:00 Sub Off
Roddy Lemba is substituted off for FC Romania
70:00 Sub On
Lawrence Neuruba is substituted on for FC Romania
62:00 Sub On
Eugene Hagan Morgan is substituted on for FC Romania
62:00 Sub Off
Sergie Maximov is substituted off for FC Romania
49:00 Own Goal 1 - 1
Cristi Iacob scores an own goal
45:00 Sub On
Rob Clark is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Sub Off
Jack Stevenson is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
End of period 1
22:00 Goal 1 - 0
Cosmin Miron scores for FC Romania
Start of the game

Key moments

22:00
Goal Cosmin Miron scores for FC Romania
49:00
Own Goal Cristi Iacob scores an own goal
78:00
Goal Nathan Koranteng scores for Waltham Abbey
Replay game

As it happened

  • FC Romania
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Cosmin Miron Goal 22:00'
  • Rob Clark Sub On 45:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub Off 45:00'
  • Cristi Iacob Own Goal 49:00'
  • Eugene Hagan Morgan Sub On 62:00'
  • Sergie Maximov Sub Off 62:00'
  • Lawrence Neuruba Sub On 70:00'
  • Roddy Lemba Sub Off 70:00'
  • Daniel Parkinson Sub On 76:00'
  • George Taban Sub Off 76:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub On 77:00'
  • Junior Appiah Sub Off 77:00'
  • Nathan Koranteng Goal 78:00'
  • Billy Holland Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Page, Anthony Page, Anthony
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Bowen, Louis Bowen, Louis
Edwards, Charlie Edwards, Charlie
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Koranteng, Nathan Koranteng, Nathan
FC Romania
  • 1. Adrian Darabant
  • 2. Cristi Iacob
  • 3. Cosmin Sandu
  • 4. Gelu Lupu
  • 5. Gabriel Ghinea
  • 6. Henry Mabassa
  • 7. Sergie Maximov
  • 8. George Taban
  • 9. Roddy Lemba
  • 10. Adrian Balsanu
  • 11. Cosmin Miron
  • 12. Nedelcu Mihai
  • 13. Daniel Parkinson
  • 14. Bogdan Ungureanu
  • 15. Eugene Hagan Morgan
  • 16. Lawrence Neuruba

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
0
1
Chalfont St Peter
1
2
Northwood
Chipstead
1
3
Hayes & Yeading United
1
0
Bracknell Town
Tooting & Mitcham United
1
2
Cheshunt

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors