Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Molesey
Waltham Abbey
D Grobler (52'), A Lodge (72')
Full time
R Clark (90' Sent Off), R Daniel (63' Sent Off)
Sat 30 Mar 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 42

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Red Card 2 - 0
Rob Clark is sent off for Waltham Abbey
83:00 Yellow Card
Darelle Russell is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
76:00 Sub Off
Ross Chalke is substituted off for Molesey
76:00 Sub On
Tom Windsor is substituted on for Molesey
72:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ashley Lodge scores for Molesey
70:00 Sub On
Jack Stevenson is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
70:00 Sub Off
Malik Nosike is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub On
Nathan Koranteng is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Sub Off
Rob Clark is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Yellow Card
Louis Bowen is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
63:00 Red Card 1 - 0
Rimmel Daniel is sent off for Waltham Abbey
55:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Edwards is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
52:00 Goal 1 - 0
Dre Grobler scores for Molesey
Start of the game

Key moments

52:00
Goal Dre Grobler scores for Molesey
63:00
Red Card Rimmel Daniel is sent off for Waltham Abbey
72:00
Goal Ashley Lodge scores for Molesey
90:00
Red Card Rob Clark is sent off for Waltham Abbey
Replay game

As it happened

  • Molesey
  • Waltham Abbey
  • 0
  • Dre Grobler Goal 52:00'
  • Charlie Edwards Yellow Card 55:00'
  • Nathan Koranteng Sub On 63:00'
  • Rob Clark Sub Off 63:00'
  • Louis Bowen Yellow Card 63:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Red Card 63:00'
  • Jack Stevenson Sub On 70:00'
  • Malik Nosike Sub Off 70:00'
  • Ashley Lodge Goal 72:00'
  • Tom Windsor Sub On 76:00'
  • Ross Chalke Sub Off 76:00'
  • Darelle Russell Yellow Card 83:00'
  • Rob Clark Red Card 90:00'

Team selection

Page, Anthony Page, Anthony
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Clark, Rob Clark, Rob
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Bowen, Louis Bowen, Louis
Edwards, Charlie Edwards, Charlie
Russell, Darelle Russell, Darelle
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Nosike, Malik Nosike, Malik
Ogunrinde, Tim Ogunrinde, Tim
Molesey
  • 1. Liam Allen
  • 2. Ryan David
  • 3. Chevron McLean
  • 4. Craig Lewington
  • 5. Sacha M Baye
  • 6. Chris Wales
  • 7. Ashby Charles
  • 8. Ross Chalke
  • 9. Dre Grobler
  • 10. Ashley Lodge
  • 11. Nicolas Osborne
  • 12. Tom Windsor
  • 13. Marley Hamilton
  • 14. Alex Kozakis
  • 15. Joe Yeates
  • 16. Alex Filipe

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Ashford Town (Middx)
1
2
2
2
Cheshunt
Chipstead
0
0
FC Romania
0
2
Hayes & Yeading United
0
1
Bracknell Town
Northwood
0
2
0
1
Tooting & Mitcham United
4
1
Chalfont St Peter

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors