Contact
John Hughes
John Hughes
Chair
Wishbone Way
Wishbone Way
Woking
Surrey
GU21 3RT
View with google maps
Woking Hockey Club Wishbone Way
Contact
Key Contacts
Arthur Barber
President
Arthur Barber
John Hughes
Chair
John Hughes
Steve Wilman
Secretary
Steve Wilman
Colin Stuart
Treasurer
Colin Stuart
Martin Ellis
Webmaster
Martin Ellis
Contact
Management Committee
John Hughes
Chair
John Hughes
Steve Wilman
Secretary
Steve Wilman
Colin Stuart
Treasurer
Colin Stuart
Linda Jacks
Ladies Chair
Linda Jacks
Ketan Patel
Men Chairman
Ketan Patel
Mat Prestwich
Junior Chairman
Mat Prestwich
Tracy Wright
Welfare Officer
Tracy Wright
James Turner
Facilities Hire Contact
James Turner
Contact
Men's Section
Ketan Patel
Men Chairman
Ketan Patel
Mark Robinson
Men Chair of Selectors
Mark Robinson
Jamie Pinder
Men's 1s Manager
Jamie Pinder
Tom McLean
Men's 1s Captain
Tom McLean
Ryan  Casson
Men's 1s Coach
Ryan Casson
Andrew Williams
Men's 2s Captain
Andrew Williams
Graham Buss
Men's 2s Coach
Graham Buss
Sohail Arshad
Men's 3s Captain
Sohail Arshad
Mark Trewavas
Men's 4s Captain
Mark Trewavas
John Rosevear
Men's 5s Captain
John Rosevear
Matt Ellis
Men's 5s Coach
Matt Ellis
Ketan Patel
Men's 6s (Wasps) Captain
Ketan Patel
Andrew Crawford
The Pitts Captain
Andrew Crawford
Contact
Ladies Section Contacts
Linda Jacks
Ladies Chair
Linda Jacks
Robyn Bissenden
Ladies Secretary
Robyn Bissenden
Helen Stone
Ladies 1s Captain
Helen Stone
Louise Riddell
Ladies 2s Captain
Louise Riddell
Tracey Prowse
Ladies 2s Coach
Tracey Prowse
Lucy Bilton
Ladies 3s Captain
Lucy Bilton
Adam Wilkins
Ladies 3s Coach
Adam Wilkins
Katy Robinson
Ladies 4s Captain
Katy Robinson
Adam Wilkins
Ladies 4s Coach
Adam Wilkins
Gemma Louise Haigh
Ladies 5s Captain
Gemma Louise Haigh
Martin Jones
Ladies 5s Coach
Martin Jones
Kathryn Hitchings
Ladies 6s Captain
Kathryn Hitchings
Martin Jones
Ladies 6s Coach
Martin Jones
Contact
Colts Contacts
Mat Prestwich
Junior Chairman
Mat Prestwich
Gihan Thabrew
Junior Head of Boys
Gihan Thabrew
Camps Campling
Junior Section Coaching Coordinator
Camps Campling
Leah Wilkinson
Junior Section Assistant Head Coach
Leah Wilkinson
Karin McCormick
Junior Section Fixture Secretary
Karin McCormick
Christine Wavish
Boys U18 Age Group Manager
Christine Wavish
Martin Jones
Girls U16 Age Group Manager
Martin Jones
Hector Wilson
Boys U16 Age Group Manager
Hector Wilson
Julian Woolcock
Boys U14 Age Group Manager
Julian Woolcock
Andrew Kerr
Girls U14 Manager
Andrew Kerr
Paul Clark
Girls U12 Age Group Manager
Paul Clark
07979 244831
Angela Baldwin
Boys U12 Age Group Manager
Angela Baldwin
James Mcglynn
Boys U10 Age Group Manager
James Mcglynn
Tammy Dexter
Girls U10 Manager
Tammy Dexter
Marie Foden
U8 Age Group Manager
Marie Foden
Melissa Thomas
Under 6s Manager
Melissa Thomas
Cath Rose
Junior Goalkeepers Co-ordinator
Cath Rose
Cath Rose
Senior GKs Co-ordinator
Cath Rose
Contact
Other Officials
Graeme Cooke
Kit and Equipment Officer
Graeme Cooke
Jamie Pinder
Bar Manager
Jamie Pinder
Camps Campling
Girls U16 Coach
Camps Campling
Kathryn Hitchings
Summer league Captain
Kathryn Hitchings
Maranne Kingsbury
Umpire Coordinator
Maranne Kingsbury
Ryan  Casson
Junior Section Coaching Coordinator
Ryan Casson
Ryan  Casson
Junior Section Head Coach
Ryan Casson