Pitchero
Cill Dara Rugby Football Club
Kildare Town
Club Rank:
267
Twitter
Facebook
Calendar
Join this club
Manage my membership
March
View your schedule with the Club App >
Select view:
Grid
List
Filter
Show:
Events
Training sessions
Schedule
Teams:
1st XV
2nd XV
Foxes
Boys U18
Boys U16
Boys U15
Boys U14
Boys U13
PortDara Falcons
PortDara Girls U18
PortDara Girls U16
PortDara Girls U14
Minis Girls U10/U12
Minis Boys U9-U12
Minis Mixed U7/U8
Colts Mixed U6
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
1
2
10:00
a
Minis Boys U9-U12
a
Minis Mixed U7/U8
and 3 more
3
12:00
a
Boys U15
13:00
a
PortDara Girls U16
and 2 more
4
5
6
7
8
9
19:30
Cheltenham Preview Night
10:00
h
Minis Boys U9-U12
and 5 more
10
12:00
h
Boys U15
13:00
a
PortDara Falcons
and 2 more
11
12
13
14
19:00
h
Boys U13
15
19:00
h
PortDara Girls U16
a
Boys U15
16
17
15:00
a
1st XV
18
19
20
21
22
23
10:30
a
Minis Boys U9-U12
a
Minis Mixed U7/U8
and 5 more
24
11:00
h
Boys U14
11:30
h
Boys U15
and 2 more
25
26
27
28
29
30
10:30
h
Minis Boys U9-U12
h
Minis Mixed U7/U8
and 2 more
31
13:30
h
Boys U15
Saturday 2
10:00
a
Minis Boys U9-U12
vs
Portarlington RFC
a
Minis Mixed U7/U8
vs
Portarlington RFC
10:45
a
Minis Girls U10/U12
vs
Portarlington RFC
12:00
h
PortDara Girls U18
vs
Wicklow
a
Boys U13
vs
Waterpark RFC
Sunday 3
12:00
a
Boys U15
vs
Kestrels
13:00
a
PortDara Girls U16
vs
Naas RFC
13:30
a
2nd XV
vs
Dundalk RFC
15:00
a
1st XV
vs
Dundalk RFC
Saturday 9
19:30
Cheltenham Preview Night
10:00
h
Minis Boys U9-U12
vs
Newbridge
h
Minis Mixed U7/U8
vs
Newbridge
12:00
h
Boys U18
vs
Boyne RFC
a
PortDara Girls U14
vs
MU Barnhall
12:30
h
PortDara Girls U18
vs
Panthers
h
Minis Girls U10/U12
vs
Leinster Festival
Sunday 10
12:00
h
Boys U15
vs
Seapoint RFC
13:00
a
PortDara Falcons
vs
Trinity
13:30
h
2nd XV
vs
Co. Carlow FC
15:00
h
1st XV
vs
Co. Carlow FC
Thursday 14
19:00
h
Boys U13
vs
Newbridge RFC
Friday 15
19:00
h
PortDara Girls U16
vs
Portlaoise RFC
a
Boys U15
vs
Naas RFC
Sunday 17
15:00
a
1st XV
vs
Naas RFC
Saturday 23
10:30
a
Minis Boys U9-U12
vs
Blessington
a
Minis Mixed U7/U8
vs
Blessington
a
Minis Girls U10/U12
vs
Blessington
12:00
a
PortDara Girls U16
vs
Tullamore
a
PortDara Girls U14
vs
Dundalk RFC
a
Boys U18
vs
Naas Green
15:00
a
2nd XV
vs
Mullingar RFC
Sunday 24
11:00
h
Boys U14
vs
Roscrea RFC
11:30
h
Boys U15
vs
Portarlington RFC
12:00
h
Boys U16
vs
Clontarf
15:00
h
1st XV
vs
Ashbourne RFC
Saturday 30
10:30
h
Minis Boys U9-U12
vs
Portlaoise
h
Minis Mixed U7/U8
vs
Portlaoise
h
Minis Girls U10/U12
vs
Portlaoise
12:00
a
PortDara Girls U18
vs
Mullingar
Sunday 31
13:30
h
Boys U15
vs
Caernarfon RFC
Affiliations
Club sponsors