If you can see any errors or know of any omissions in the listing, it would be appreciated if you could please either text the details to 07713 514375 or email to gwcymru1@aol.com - many thanks
+++++
WRU Principality Premiership
RGC 13 v Aberavon 15
+++++
Rybrook Land Rover Conwy North Wales Cup Semi Final
Nant Conwy 10 v Bala 5
+++++
Division One North
Bethesda12 v Llandudno 61 +1
Dinbych 28 v Mold 10
Bro Ffestiniog 20 v Caernarfon 17 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Llandudno | 19 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 83 |
Nant Conwy | 20 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 70 |
Pwlheli | 18 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 69 |
Ruthin | 20 | 14 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 67 |
Bala | 20 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 65 |
Bethesda | 19 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 46 |
Caernarfon | 19 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 11 | 35 |
Dinbych | 18 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 31 |
Llangefni | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 24 |
Bro Ffestiniog | 19 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 7 | 23 |
Mold | 18 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 8 |
+++++
Division Two North
Teirw Nant 12 v COBRA 29 +1
Dolgellau 63 +1 v Llanidloes 7
Bangor 7 v Wrexham 95 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
COBRA | 18 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 78 |
Dolgellau | 18 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 77 |
Wrexham | 19 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 75 |
Newtown | 20 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 54 |
Rhyl | 17 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 48 |
Teirw Nant | 19 | 8 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 44 |
Welshpool | 20 | 8 | 0 | 12 | 9 | 41 |
Llanidloes | 19 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 38 |
Colwyn Bay | 20 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 32 |
Bangor | 20 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 23 |
Abergele | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 3 |
+++++
Division Three North
Machynlleth 29 +1 v Holyhead 5
Flint 33 +1 v Pwllheli 2nds 20
Menai Bridge 57 +1 v Rhos 10
Dinbych 2nds 12 v Llangefni 2nds 32 +1
Team | P | W | D | L | BP | P |
Machynlleth | 18 | 13 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 64 |
Shotton | 17 | 12 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 63 |
Flint | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 49 |
Pwllheli 2nds | 14 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 47 |
Holyhead | 15 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 42 |
Llangefni 2nds | 17 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 41 |
Menai Bridge | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 41 |
Dinbych 2nds | 16 | 7 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 37 |
Rhos | 18 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 20 |
Mold 2nds | 15 | 1 | 0 | 14 | -1 | 3 |
+++++
North Wales Women's Game On League
Welshpool Ladies 10 v Llangollen Ladies 63 +1TB +2PB
+++++
WRU National Youth Play Offs
Nant Conwy Youth 19 v Crymych Youth 26
+++++
North Wales Youth Premiership
COBRA 8 v Newtown 10
Colwyn Bay 33 v Pwllheli 29
Wrexham 19 v Dolgellau 42
North Wales Youth Championship
Bro Ffestiniog 17 v Mold 27
Bethesda v Holyhead
+++++
WRU West 1
Kidwelly 7 v Aberystwyth 41
WRU West Central 2
Builth Wells v Pencoed
WRU East 3 D
Rhayader v Old Tyleryan
Trefyclawdd v Girling