2nd XI - Match center

Church Fenton A
South Milford A
Stuart Davis 59*, Finley Walton 19
Batting
Will Hodgkiss 39, Martin Bramley 37*
John Cain 3/21, Huw Oeppen 3/31
Bowling
Mick Dancer 2/25, Stuart Davis 0/13
Sat 27 Apr 13:00 - Wetherby Cricket League - Division 3 Start time 13:00

Awaiting Match Report...

No match report has been published for this fixture yet.

Scorecard

Church Fenton A won the toss and decided to bat.

Church Fenton A batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Mick Dancer
ct. G Liddle, b. J Cain
1
0
0
0
 
Danny Rowe
ct. H Oeppen, b. H Oeppen
11
0
1
0
 
Stuart Davis
Not Out
59
0
5
0
 
Alexander Shephard
lb. J Cain
5
0
1
0
 
Ashley Richardson
b. J Cain
0
0
0
0
 
Finley Walton
ct. B Thompson, b. D Reid
19
0
2
0
 
Warren Davis
ct. W Hodgkiss, b. J Handley
1
0
0
0
 
Gary Ruckledge
b. H Oeppen
6
0
1
0
 
Adrian Morehouse
b. H Oeppen
7
0
1
0
 
Matthew Reynolds
lb. J Handley
0
0
0
0
 
Andrew Meyer
Not Out
1
0
0
0
 
Extras
6w, 1b, 2lb, 3nb
12
Total
for 9 wickets overs
122
Fall of wickets:
2 / 1 ( M. Dancer ), 26 / 2 ( D. Rowe ), 39 / 3 ( A. Shephard ), 43 / 4 ( A. Richardson ), 90 / 5 ( F. Walton ), 91 / 6 ( W. Davis ), 109 / 7 ( G. Ruckledge ), 119 / 8 ( A. Morehouse ), 120 / 9 ( M. Reynolds )

South Milford A bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Huw Oeppen
8
0
31
3
3.9
1w
John Cain
8
0
21
3
2.6
1w
Dan Reid
7
0
35
1
5.0
3nb

South Milford A batting

R
B
4s
6s
SR
Will Hodgkiss
Caught. b. M Dancer
39
25
6
1
156.0
Steve Korko
b. M Dancer
22
36
4
0
61.1
Martin Bramley
Not Out
37
20
7
0
185.0
Stuart Morley
Not Out
21
23
3
0
91.3
Joe Thompson
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Billy Thompson
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Jack Handley
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Huw Oeppen
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Dan Reid
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Gary Liddle
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
John Cain
Did Not Bat
 
 
 
 
 
Extras
2b, 3nb
5
Total
for 2 wickets overs
124
Fall of wickets:
47 / 1 ( S. Korko ), 62 / 2 ( W. Hodgkiss )

Church Fenton A bowling

O
M
R
W
Econ
Extras
Gary Ruckledge
7
2
38
0
5.4
Finley Walton
4
1
14
0
3.5
Mick Dancer
8
2
25
2
3.1
Alexander Shephard
3
0
14
0
4.7
2nb
Stuart Davis
1
0
13
0
13.0
1nb
Danny Rowe
1
0
14
0
14.0

Video Advertising

Team selection

Church Fenton A
  • 1. Mick Dancer
  • 2. Danny Rowe
  • 3. Stuart Davis
  • 4. Alexander Shephard
  • 5. Ashley Richardson
  • 6. Finley Walton
  • 7. Warren Davis
  • 8. Gary Ruckledge
  • 9. Adrian Morehouse
  • 10. Matthew Reynolds
  • 11. Andrew Meyer

League round up

Other Division 3 results

Sherburn Eversley
Kippax Welfare A
Thorner Mexborough A
Long Marston
Crossgates A
Burton Salmon
Walton Park A
Headingley Bramhope A

Comments

Loading comments

Standings

# Team Points
1. Walton Park A 0
2. Thorner Mexborough A 0
3. South Milford A 0
4. Sherburn Eversley 0
5. Long Marston 0
6. Kippax Welfare A 0
7. Headingley Bramhope A 0

Club sponsors