1st Team - Match center

Waltham Abbey
Northwood
Full time
D Pett (45')
Sat 12 Jan 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 96

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Sub Off
Rimmel Daniel is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Sub On
Tyler Dolan is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
90:00 Player of the Match
Germaine Dua is awarded player of the match for Waltham Abbey
85:00 Yellow Card
Sam Jenkins is yellow carded for Northwood
85:00 Sub On
Daniel Newton is substituted on for Northwood
85:00 Sub Off
Sam Jenkins is substituted off for Northwood
81:00 Sub On
Zaied Sabti is substituted on for Northwood
81:00 Sub Off
Daniel Pett is substituted off for Northwood
78:00 Yellow Card
Christian Assombalonga is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Sub On
Jonathan Munday is substituted on for Northwood
77:00 Sub Off
Jyran Worrell is substituted off for Northwood
60:00 Sub On
Harry Agombar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
60:00 Sub Off
Sammy Knott is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Goal 0 - 1
Daniel Pett scores for Northwood
Start of the game
Germaine Dua

Player of the Match

Germaine Dua

Key moments

45:00
Goal Daniel Pett scores for Northwood

Videos and photos

Waltham Abbey v Northwood 12 Jan 2018
32 photos
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Northwood
  • 0
  • Daniel Pett Goal 45:00'
  • Harry Agombar Sub On 60:00'
  • Sammy Knott Sub Off 60:00'
  • Jonathan Munday Sub On 77:00'
  • Jyran Worrell Sub Off 77:00'
  • Christian Assombalonga Yellow Card 78:00'
  • Zaied Sabti Sub On 81:00'
  • Daniel Pett Sub Off 81:00'
  • Sam Jenkins Yellow Card 85:00'
  • Daniel Newton Sub On 85:00'
  • Sam Jenkins Sub Off 85:00'
  • Tyler Dolan Sub On 90:00'
  • Rimmel Daniel Sub Off 90:00'

Team selection

Johnson, Lamar Johnson, Lamar
Appiah, Junior Appiah, Junior
Dua, Germaine Dua, Germaine
Ogunrinde, Tim Ogunrinde, Tim
Dedman, Ross Dedman, Ross
Daniel, Rimmel Daniel, Rimmel
Knott, Sammy Knott, Sammy
Stevenson, Jack Stevenson, Jack
Assombalonga, Christian Assombalonga, Christian
Brown, Ellis Brown, Ellis
Holland, Billy Holland, Billy
Northwood
  • 1. Luke Sheldick
  • 2. Sam Jenkins
  • 3. Miguel Lopes De Matos
  • 4. Leigh Stevens
  • 5. Imran Uche
  • 6. Carl Pearce
  • 7. Daniel Pett
  • 8. Chris Gosling
  • 9. Tremayne Charles
  • 10. Jabir Laraba
  • 11. Jyran Worrell
  • 12. Jonathan Munday
  • 13. Daniel Newton
  • 14. Conrad Kweku Lucan
  • 15. Zaied Sabti

League round up

Other South Central Division results

1
0
Chipstead
Bracknell Town
4
3
Cheshunt
1
0
Ashford Town (Middx)
1
1
Chalfont St Peter
6
2
FC Romania
Tooting & Mitcham United
1
3
Hayes & Yeading United

Comments

Loading comments

Standings

# Team Pl Pts
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors