Match centre
Latest results
sunnuntai 13 lokakuu
Under 13s
10:30, Friendly
20
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
25
Thornbury
Under 13s lose to Thornbury 20 - 25
Under 13s lose to Thornbury 20 - 25
View team selection
lauantai 12 lokakuu
1st Team
14:30, Cup
L
Ross-on-Wye
W
Frampton Cotterell
1st Team beat Ross-on-Wye
1st Team beat Ross-on-Wye
Visit match centre
sunnuntai 6 lokakuu
Under 13s
10:30, Friendly
15
North Bristol
45
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Under 13s beat North Bristol 15 - 45
Under 13s beat North Bristol 15 - 45
View team selection
lauantai 5 lokakuu
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Gloucestershire Premier
12
Whitehall
24
Frampton Cotterell
Whitehall Match Report
Whitehall Match Report
Read match report
2nd Team
15:00, Wadworth District Leagues - District Premier
0
Frampton Cotterell II
43
Drybrook II
2nd Team lose to Drybrook II 0 - 43
2nd Team lose to Drybrook II 0 - 43
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, Wadworth 6X Leagues - Bristol & Distict 3
27
Frampton Cotterell III
24
Cleve III
3rd Team beat Cleve III 27 - 24
3rd Team beat Cleve III 27 - 24
Visit match centre
Colts/Under 18s
14:00, League
36
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
7
Nailsea & Backwell
Coming up
lauantai 19 lokakuu
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Wadworth 6X Gloucestershire Premier
Frampton Cotterell
Berry Hill
Frampton Cotterell vs. Berry Hill
Frampton Cotterell vs. Berry Hill
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, Wadworth District Leagues - District Premier
Lydney II
Frampton Cotterell II
Lydney II vs. Frampton Cotterell II
Lydney II vs. Frampton Cotterell II
Visit match centre
3rd Team
15:00, Wadworth 6X Leagues - Bristol & Distict 3
Bristol Aeroplane Co. II
Frampton Cotterell III
Bristol Aeroplane Co. II vs. Frampton Cotterell III
Bristol Aeroplane Co. II vs. Frampton Cotterell III
Visit match centre
sunnuntai 20 lokakuu
Under 16s
11:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
Under 15s
10:30, Friendly
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Broad Plain
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC  vs. Broad Plain
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. Broad Plain
Visit match centre
Under 14s
10:30, Friendly
TBC
TBC
Under 13s
10:30, Friendly
Clifton
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Clifton vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Clifton vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Visit match centre
Under 12s
10:30, Friendly
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Southmead
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. Southmead
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. Southmead
Visit match centre
Under 11s
10:30, Friendly
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Southmead
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. Southmead
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. Southmead
Visit match centre
Under 10's
10:30, Training
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC  vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Visit match centre
Under 9s
10:30, Training
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC  vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Visit match centre
Under 8s
10:30, Training
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC  vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Visit match centre
Under 7s
10:30, Training
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC  vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
@FramptonRFC #FCRFC vs. @FramptonRFC #FCRFC
Visit match centre
Under 6s
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Chosen Hill Former Pupils 4 20
2. Cheltenham North 4 20
3. Longlevens 4 20
4. Frampton Cotterell 4 17
5. Cheltenham Saracens 4 15
6. Old Richians 4 12
7. Hucclecote 4 8

Affiliations

Club sponsors