Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Waltham Abbey FC app

View

1st Team - Match centre

Waltham Abbey
Chalfont St Peter
R Handalaar (71'), R Dedman (73')
Full time
A Kirby (45'), M Kalu (54')
la 17 marras 15:00 - The Bostik Football League - South Central Division Attendance 91

Highlights

View 0 new events
90:00 Yellow Card
Charlie Mitchell is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
82:00 Yellow Card
Ibrahim Kehinde is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub On
David Asante-Boateng is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
80:00 Sub Off
Ryan Handalaar is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
77:00 Yellow Card
Frankie Jones is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
73:00 Goal 2 - 2
Ross Dedman scores for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Goal 1 - 2
Ryan Handalaar scores for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub On
Ibrahim Kehinde is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
71:00 Sub Off
Tim Ogunrinde is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
69:00 Yellow Card
James Goode is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
54:00 Goal 0 - 2
Michael Kalu scores for Chalfont St Peter
53:00 Yellow Card
Michael Kalu is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
51:00 Sub Off
Dan Aristidou is substituted off for Waltham Abbey
51:00 Sub On
Ryan Handalaar is substituted on for Waltham Abbey
45:00 Goal 0 - 1
Adam Kirby scores for Chalfont St Peter
End of period 1
30:00 Sub On
Frankie Jones is substituted on for Chalfont St Peter
30:00 Sub Off
Jordan Berry is substituted off for Chalfont St Peter
18:00 Yellow Card
George Winn is yellow carded for Waltham Abbey
10:00 Yellow Card
Alex Paine is yellow carded for Chalfont St Peter
Start of the game

Get the team together and play Fantasy League

Key moments

45:00
Goal Adam Kirby scores for Chalfont St Peter
54:00
Goal Michael Kalu scores for Chalfont St Peter
71:00
Goal Ryan Handalaar scores for Waltham Abbey
73:00
Goal Ross Dedman scores for Waltham Abbey

Videos and photos

Waltham Abbey v Chalfont St Peter 17 Nov 2018
39 photos
Replay game

As it happened

  • Waltham Abbey
  • Chalfont St Peter
  • 0
  • Alex Paine Yellow Card 10:00'
  • George Winn Yellow Card 18:00'
  • Frankie Jones Sub On 30:00'
  • Jordan Berry Sub Off 30:00'
  • Adam Kirby Goal 45:00'
  • Ryan Handalaar Sub On 51:00'
  • Dan Aristidou Sub Off 51:00'
  • Michael Kalu Yellow Card 53:00'
  • Michael Kalu Goal 54:00'
  • James Goode Yellow Card 69:00'
  • Ryan Handalaar Goal 71:00'
  • Ibrahim Kehinde Sub On 71:00'
  • Tim Ogunrinde Sub Off 71:00'
  • Ross Dedman Goal 73:00'
  • Frankie Jones Yellow Card 77:00'
  • David Asante-Boateng Sub On 80:00'
  • Ryan Handalaar Sub Off 80:00'
  • Ibrahim Kehinde Yellow Card 82:00'
  • Charlie Mitchell Yellow Card 90:00'

Team selection

Team selection has not been published for this fixture yet.

League round up

Other South Central Division results

Bracknell Town
2
2
Cheshunt
3
3
Chipstead
2
1
Hayes & Yeading United
2
2
FC Romania
Northwood
1
1
2
2
Ashford Town (Middx)
2
1
Tooting & Mitcham United

Comments

Loading comments

League table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Ware 38 63
8. Hanwell Town 38 60
9. Waltham Abbey 38 56
10. Northwood 38 54
11. Ashford Town (Middx) 38 50
12. Bedfont Sports 38 48
13. Chipstead 38 45

Team sponsors

Affiliations

Club sponsors