Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Beccehamian RFC app

View

Welcome

Welcome to the Beccehamian RFC website! Come on you Beccs!
  • Club Sponsor

  • Charity Partner

  • Partner Club

  • Mini Section Banners

  • Club Sponsor

  • Club Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 19 January
A XV
14:30, Friendly
22
Warlingham
19
Beccehamian RFC
A XV lose to Warlingham 22 - 19
A XV lose to Warlingham 22 - 19
Visit match centre
Eclectics (B XV)
14:00, Friendly
15
Beccehamian RFC
10
Gravesend RFC Moles
Eclectics (B XV) beat Gravesend RFC Moles 15 - 10
Eclectics (B XV) beat Gravesend RFC Moles 15 - 10
Visit match centre
Sunday 13 January
Beccs Ladies
TBC, RFUW Championship - Women's NC South East Middle 2
14
Beccehamian Ladies
17
London Irish Ladies
Beccs Ladies  lose to London Irish Ladies 14 - 17
Beccs Ladies lose to London Irish Ladies 14 - 17
View team selection
Saturday 12 January
1st XV
14:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
29
Pulborough
22
Beccehamian
Pulborough RFC  29  Becchamian RFC 22
Pulborough RFC 29 Becchamian RFC 22
Read match report
A XV
14:00, Friendly
32
Beccehamian RFC
30
Southwark Lancers
A XV beat Southwark Lancers 32 - 30
A XV beat Southwark Lancers 32 - 30
Visit match centre
A XV
14:00, Kent Metropolitan League - Spitfire
W
Beccehamian 2nds
L
Dartfordians Saints
A XV beat Dartfordians Saints
A XV beat Dartfordians Saints
Visit match centre
Bulldogs (Ex A XV)
14:00, Kent Metropolitan League - Bishops Finger
40
Swanley I
0
Beccehamian III
Bulldogs (Ex A XV) lose to Swanley I 40 - 0
Bulldogs (Ex A XV) lose to Swanley I 40 - 0
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 19 January
1st XV
15:00, Cup
Beccehamian RFC
TBC
Beccehamian RFC vs. TBC
Beccehamian RFC vs. TBC
Visit match centre
Sunday 20 January
Academy (U17's & U18's)
11:00, Cup
BECCS
Gravesend
BECCS vs. Gravesend
BECCS vs. Gravesend
Visit match centre
U16s
11:00, Friendly
Aylesford Bulls
Aylesford Bulls
Aylesford Bulls vs. Aylesford Bulls
Aylesford Bulls vs. Aylesford Bulls
Visit match centre
U15s
11:00, Friendly
Old Dartfordians
Old Dartfordians
Old Dartfordians vs. Old Dartfordians
Old Dartfordians vs. Old Dartfordians
Visit match centre
U14s
11:00, Friendly
Sidcup
Sidcup
Sidcup vs. Sidcup
Sidcup vs. Sidcup
Visit match centre
U13s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
U12s
10:30, Friendly
Maidstone
Maidstone
Maidstone vs. Maidstone
Maidstone vs. Maidstone
Visit match centre
U11s
10:00, Festival
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC vs. Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC vs. Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Visit match centre
U10s
10:00, Festival
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC vs. Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC vs. Tri Festival - Old Colfeians RFC
Visit match centre
U9s
10:30, Festival
Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival vs. Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival vs. Sidcup Festival
Visit match centre
U8s
10:30, Festival
Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival vs. Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival vs. Sidcup Festival
Visit match centre
U7s
10:30, Festival
Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival vs. Sidcup Festival
Sidcup Festival vs. Sidcup Festival
Visit match centre
Wednesday 23 January
U13s
19:00, Friendly
Beccehamian RFC
Langley Park Boys School (Year 8, U13s)
Beccehamian RFC vs. Langley Park Boys School (Year 8, U13s)
Beccehamian RFC vs. Langley Park Boys School (Year 8, U13s)
Visit match centre
Saturday 26 January
1st XV
14:00, London & SE Division - London 3 South East
Beccehamian
Park House
Beccehamian vs. Park House
Beccehamian vs. Park House
Visit match centre
A XV
14:45, Kent Metropolitan League - Spitfire
Beccehamian 2nds
Park House 2nds
Beccehamian 2nds vs. Park House 2nds
Beccehamian 2nds vs. Park House 2nds
Visit match centre
Bulldogs (Ex A XV)
14:00, Kent Metropolitan League - Bishops Finger
HSBC II
Beccehamian III
HSBC II vs. Beccehamian III
HSBC II vs. Beccehamian III
Visit match centre
Sunday 27 January
U16s
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
U15s
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
U14s
10:30, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
U13s
10:00, Training
Training
Training
Training vs. Training
Training vs. Training
Visit match centre
U12s
10:30, Friendly
Park House
Park House
Park House vs. Park House
Park House vs. Park House
Visit match centre
U11s
10:30, Friendly
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11) vs. Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11) vs. Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Visit match centre
U10s
10:30, Friendly
Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Sevenoaks (U8/10) vs. Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Sevenoaks (U8/10) vs. Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Visit match centre
U9s
10:30, Friendly
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11) vs. Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11) vs. Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Visit match centre
U8s
10:30, Friendly
Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Sevenoaks (U8/10) vs. Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Sevenoaks (U8/10) vs. Sevenoaks (U8/10)
Visit match centre
U7s
10:30, Friendly
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11) vs. Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Sevenoaks (U7/9/11) vs. Sevenoaks (U7/9/11)
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Crowborough 13 51
2. Old Williamsonians 13 40
3. Beccehamian 12 39
4. Vigo 13 39
5. Folkestone 13 36
6. Pulborough 12 36
7. Old Dunstonians 13 30

Affiliations

Club sponsors