Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Braintree Youth Netball Club

View

Welcome

Welcome to Braintree Youth Netball Club for ages 7-16. We have qualified coaches of all levels and compete in the local Chelmsford and District Junior League. National Club Regional Finalists U14 2015/16.
East Essex County winners 2016/17
Regional Finalists U14 2016/17.
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 18 November
HI 5 Sparkles yr 5
11:00, League
10
Braintree Youth Netball Club
6
Flames Sunshine
HI 5 Sparkles yr 5 beat Flames Sunshine  10 - 6
HI 5 Sparkles yr 5 beat Flames Sunshine 10 - 6
Visit match centre
Opals yr 9
11:00, League
6
Braintree Youth Netball Club
33
Crosskeys (Court 6)
Opals yr 9 lose to Crosskeys (Court 6) 6 - 33
Opals yr 9 lose to Crosskeys (Court 6) 6 - 33
Visit match centre
Parrots Yr 10/11 Div 1
12:00, League
20
Braintree Youth Netball Club
26
Flames Hurricanes (Court 2)
Parrots Yr 10/11 Div 1 lose to Flames Hurricanes (Court 2) 20 - 26
Parrots Yr 10/11 Div 1 lose to Flames Hurricanes (Court 2) 20 - 26
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 November
HI 5 Sparkles yr 5
11:00, League
5
Braintree Youth Netball Club
6
Conquerors Romans
HI 5 Sparkles yr 5 lose to Conquerors Romans 5 - 6
HI 5 Sparkles yr 5 lose to Conquerors Romans 5 - 6
Visit match centre
Jades yr 6
11:00, League
6
Braintree Youth Netball Club
21
Braintree Sapphires (Court 2)
Jades yr 6 lose to Braintree Sapphires (Court 2) 6 - 21
Jades yr 6 lose to Braintree Sapphires (Court 2) 6 - 21
Visit match centre
Sapphires yr 6
11:00, League
21
Braintree Youth Netball Club
6
Braintree Jades (Court 2)
Sapphires yr 6 beat Braintree Jades (Court  2) 21 - 6
Sapphires yr 6 beat Braintree Jades (Court 2) 21 - 6
Visit match centre
B.Y. Emeralds yr 8
09:00, League
8
Braintree Youth Netball Club
4
Saffron Hawks Blue (Court 4)
B.Y. Emeralds yr 8 beat Saffron Hawks Blue (Court 4) 8 - 4
B.Y. Emeralds yr 8 beat Saffron Hawks Blue (Court 4) 8 - 4
Visit match centre
Gems yr 8
09:00, League
30
Braintree Youth Netball Club
14
Brentwood Leopards (Court 3)
Gems yr 8 beat Brentwood Leopards (Court 3) 30 - 14
Gems yr 8 beat Brentwood Leopards (Court 3) 30 - 14
Visit match centre
Crystals yr 10/11 Div 2
11:00, League
24
Braintree Youth Netball Club
15
Chelmsford Cupids (Court 6)
Crystals yr 10/11 Div 2 beat Chelmsford Cupids (Court 6) 24 - 15
Crystals yr 10/11 Div 2 beat Chelmsford Cupids (Court 6) 24 - 15
Visit match centre
Pearls Yr 10/11 Div 2
11:00, League
L
Braintree Youth Netball Club
W
Teagate Eagles (Court 4)
Pearls Yr 10/11 Div 2 lose to Teagate Eagles (Court 4)
Pearls Yr 10/11 Div 2 lose to Teagate Eagles (Court 4)
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 25 November
Jades yr 6
09:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Brookshaw Sprite (Court 2)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Brookshaw Sprite (Court 2)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Brookshaw Sprite (Court 2)
Visit match centre
Sapphires yr 6
09:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Chelmsford Cleos (Court 1)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Chelmsford Cleos (Court 1)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Chelmsford Cleos (Court 1)
Visit match centre
Starlites yr 7
12:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Flames Eclipse (Court 3)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Eclipse (Court 3)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Eclipse (Court 3)
Visit match centre
Diamonds yr 7
10:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Flames Lightening (Court 3)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Lightening (Court 3)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Lightening (Court 3)
Visit match centre
Crystals yr 10/11 Div 2
11:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Conquerors Tomahawks (Court 6)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Conquerors Tomahawks (Court 6)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Conquerors Tomahawks (Court 6)
Visit match centre
Pearls Yr 10/11 Div 2
10:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Flames Mistral (Court 4)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Mistral (Court 4)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Mistral (Court 4)
Visit match centre
Saturday 2 December
Hi 5 - Coral
10:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Dunmow Pixies
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Dunmow Pixies
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Dunmow Pixies
Visit match centre
B.Y. Emeralds yr 8
10:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Conquerors Iceni (Court 1)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Conquerors Iceni (Court 1)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Conquerors Iceni (Court 1)
Visit match centre
Gems yr 8
12:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Chelmsford Comets (Court 4)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Chelmsford Comets (Court 4)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Chelmsford Comets (Court 4)
Visit match centre
Parrots Yr 10/11 Div 1
11:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Teagate Hawks (Court 5)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Teagate Hawks (Court 5)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Teagate Hawks (Court 5)
Visit match centre
Sharks Yr 10/11 Div 1
10:00, League
Braintree Youth Netball Club
Flames Twister (Court 4)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Twister (Court 4)
Braintree Youth Netball Club vs. Flames Twister (Court 4)
Visit match centre
Videos & photos
Sharks
Sharks
Jades and Sharks
Jades and Sharks
Braintree carnival 2014
Braintree carnival 2014
Jades Photos
Jades Photos
Mobile Uploads
Mobile Uploads
New Album
New Album

Social

Twitter
Add your club Twitter account to display your latest tweets here Add Twitter account
Facebook
Add your club Facebook account to display your Facebook page posts here Add Facebook account

Club poll

View all »
Add a poll to canvas the opinions of your members Add poll

Affiliations