Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Ongar RFC

View
1st XV lose to Upminster II 70 - 17
1st XV
last Saturday, 15:00 - The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Sat 16 Sep
Upminster II
70 - 17
Ongar I
1st XV lose to Upminster II 70 - 17
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Sponsored Content,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
Match Centre,
View more activity

Welcome

At Ongar RFC we pride ourselves on being a family friendly club with a fantastic social calendar. Youth rugby training from age 6 on Sundays at 10am. Senior training on Tuesdays at 7.30pm.
  • Book Saracens match tickets now!

  • Our Main Sponsor

Match centre
Latest results
Sunday 17 September
Ongar Under 14s
10:45, League
24
Ongar RFC
17
Wanstead RFC
Ongar Under 14s beat Wanstead RFC 24 - 17
Ongar Under 14s beat Wanstead RFC 24 - 17
Read match commentary
Saturday 16 September
1st XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
70
Upminster II
17
Ongar I
1st XV lose to Upminster II 70 - 17
1st XV lose to Upminster II 70 - 17
Visit match centre
Sunday 10 September
Ongar Under 14s
11:00, League
22
Rochford RFC
19
Ongar RFC
Proud despite defeat in great game
Proud despite defeat in great game
Read match report
Saturday 9 September
1st XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
0
Ongar I
39
Chingford III
1st XV lose to Chingford III 0 - 39
1st XV lose to Chingford III 0 - 39
Visit match centre
Coming up
Sunday 24 September
Ongar Under 15's
11:00, Cup
Ongar RFC
Basildon
Ongar RFC vs. Basildon
Ongar RFC vs. Basildon
Visit match centre
Ongar Under 14s
10:45, Cup
Ongar RFC
Southend RFC
Ongar RFC vs. Southend RFC
Ongar RFC vs. Southend RFC
Visit match centre
Saturday 30 September
1st XV
15:00, The Shepherd Neame Essex Merit Table - Division 3
Millwall II
Ongar I
Millwall II vs. Ongar I
Millwall II vs. Ongar I
Visit match centre
Sunday 1 October
Ongar Under 14s
10:00, Training
Ongar RFC
Training
Ongar RFC vs. Training
Ongar RFC vs. Training
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
4. Campion II 2 6
5. Basildon II 2 6
6. Millwall II 2 6
7. Southend IV 1 5
8. Braintree II 1 1
9. Ongar I 2 1
10. Barking II 2 -2

Affiliations

Club sponsors