• Albion's U19 team are Champions!
  • 2015-2016 "Player of the Year" Dominic Riordan receives his award from last season's winner Nicky Matthews.
  • Ossett Albion 2015 - 2016 Back Row : A.Smith, D.Dawson, D.Rordan, E.Birch, B.Souter, C.Brunt, D.South, A.Jones, R.Bordman, J.Wright Front Row : J.Garrick, G.Bojang, K.Thompson, P.Hoyle, R.Paylor, R.Hardaker, N.Matthews, S.Nicholson ,
  • Ossett Albion Reserves 2015-2016 Back Row : K.Quinn (Assistant), A.Riordan, M.Moustapha, K.Bartman, C.Barrow, J.Riordan, B.Rufus, B.Jones (Manager) Front Row : A.Bojang, J.Whelan, T.Shann, B.Grech-Brooksbank, J.Garrick, S.Nicholson, W.Spurr
  • U19 team 2015 - 2016 Back Row : J.Shields (Coach), K.Barman, G.Pickles, J.Clark, T.Calvert, B.Crook, J.Smith, G.Hunter, A.Rogers, W.Bullingham, A.Hasioszyn, A.Thomas (Manager) Front Row : S.Hobson, A.Bojang, C.Beaumont, D.Dawson, J.Garrick, A.West
  • U19 Team Captain
  • Ladies Team 2015 - 2016

Welcome

At the heart of the local community Ossett Albion FC
Twitter - @OssettAlbion
Facebook - Ossett Albion
Instagram - OssettAlbion
First Team vs
League
h
Trafford
2 - 1
W
  • Club Sponsor

    SRM
  • Shirt Sponsor

    Dean Austerfield Flooring
  • CLUB SPONSOR

    PARK SQUARE FISHERIES
  • Club Sponsor

    Lifterz
  • Ground Sponsor

    Matilda's - Bespoke Cakes
  • Secondary Sponsor

    Bennett Lettings & Property Management
  • Shirt Supplier

    Xamax
  • Ground Maintenance

    RMP Groundcare
  • Ossett Albion Ladies

    Alcumus
  • Ground Sponsor

    Our Physio
  • Secondary Sponsor

    Doodle Embroidery
  • Sponsor

    Bier Huis
 

Recent activity

News Item, 1 day ago
U19 team are Champions!

U19 team are Champions!

By geoff pyke

Ossett Albion's U19 team claimed the Championship of the Central Division of the Northern U19 Alliance Football League last night.

 
News Item, 4 days ago
Recent Weekly Draw Winners

Recent Weekly Draw Winners

By Stephen Hanks

Recents Weekly Draw Winners Are.....

News Item, 4 days ago
Ossett Albion Presentation Night

Ossett Albion Presentation Night

By geoff pyke

The Club's Presentation night was held last night in the Peter Eaton Bar at the ground.

News Item, 5 days ago
Ossett Albion Reserves  2 - 2  Swillington Saints

Ossett Albion Reserves 2 - 2 Swillington Saints

By geoff pyke

The Reserve team drew 2 - 2 at home to Swillington Saints in their last match of the season.

News Item, 1 week ago
Hemsworth U19s  1 - 3  Ossett Albion U19s

Hemsworth U19s 1 - 3 Ossett Albion U19s

By geoff pyke

The U19 team won 3 - 1 away at Hemsworth.

News Item, 1 week ago
Ossett Albion U19s  0 - 0  Frickley U19s

Ossett Albion U19s 0 - 0 Frickley U19s

By geoff pyke

The U19 team drew 0 - 0 at home to Frickley.

News Item, 1 week ago
Huddersfield Amateur  4 - 2  Ossett Albion Reserves

Huddersfield Amateur 4 - 2 Ossett Albion Reserves

By geoff pyke

The Reserve team Lost 2 - 4 away at Huddersfield Amateur. Luke Griffiths and Jack Harrison scored Albion's goals.

News Item, 1 week ago
Ossett Albion  2 - 1  Trafford

Ossett Albion 2 - 1 Trafford

By geoff pyke

The First team won 2 - 1 at home to Trafford in their final match of the season. First half goals from Rob Bordman and Jimmy Eyles gave them the win.

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Nostell M W U19s  2 - 4  Ossett Albion U19s

Nostell M W U19s 2 - 4 Ossett Albion U19s

By geoff pyke

The U19 team won 4 - 2 away at Nostell M. W.

News Item, 2 weeks ago
Ossett Albion  0 - 1  Prescot Cables

Ossett Albion 0 - 1 Prescot Cables

By geoff pyke

Albion lost 0 - 1 at home to Prescot Cables.

 

Fixtures

Fri 6 May
a
Under 13 C Elland 'B'
League 18:30
Sat 7 May
a
Under 13 A Penistone
League 10:30
Sun 8 May
a
Under 13 A Batteyford
League TBC
a
Under 13 C Brighouse B
Friendly 10:00
a
League 14:00
Tue 10 May
a
Under 19 Ossett Town
League 19:45
Wed 11 May
a
Under 13 A Shelley
League 18:30
Fri 13 May
a
Under 13 A Golcar
League TBC
a
Under 13 C Northowram Rams
League 18:00
Tue 3 May
a
Under 19 Altofts AFC
League 2 – 1
L
Sun 1 May
a
League 2 – 4
W
a
Under 13 A Drighlington
League 2 – 6
W
Sat 30 Apr
h
Reserve Team Swillington Saints
League 2 – 2
D
Thu 28 Apr
a
Under 19 Hemsworth MW FC
League 1 – 3
W
Wed 27 Apr
h
League 4 – 4
D
Mon 25 Apr
h
Under 19 Frickley AFC
League 0 – 0
D
Sun 24 Apr
a
League 7 – 2
L
a
Under 11 Pumas darton crown
League 1 – 4
W
h
Under 13 A Netherton
Cup 1 – 3
L
a
League 5 – 7
W
Sat 23 Apr
h
First Team Trafford
League 2 – 1
W
a
Reserve Team Huddersfield Amateur
League 4 – 2
L

Club poll

View all »
Do you like the new website layout?

Affiliations

Club sponsors