Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Stothert & Pitt RFC app

View

Welcome

Welcome to the Stothert & Pitt RFC website!
The home of 'THE CRANES'
  • MAIN CLUB SPONSOR

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

Social

Club poll

View all »
Who is going to win the 6 nations 2016
Match centre
Latest results
Thursday 11 October
1st Team
19:30, Cup
11
Stothert & Pitt RFC
24
Oldfield RFC
1st Team lose to Oldfield RFC 11 - 24
1st Team lose to Oldfield RFC 11 - 24
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
26
Crewkerne
33
Stothert & Pitt
1st Team beat Crewkerne 26 - 33
1st Team beat Crewkerne 26 - 33
View team selection
2nd Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
27
Stothert & Pitt II
24
Yatton III
2nd Team beat Yatton III 27 - 24
2nd Team beat Yatton III 27 - 24
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
64
Stothert & Pitt
7
Chew Valley II
1st Team beat Chew Valley II 64 - 7
1st Team beat Chew Valley II 64 - 7
Visit match centre
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
86
Nailsea & Backwell II
12
Stothert & Pitt II
2nd Team lose to Nailsea & Backwell II 86 - 12
2nd Team lose to Nailsea & Backwell II 86 - 12
Visit match centre
Saturday 22 September
2nd Team
15:00, Friendly
29
Stothert & Pitt RFC
10
Imperial II
2nd Team beat Imperial II 29 - 10
2nd Team beat Imperial II 29 - 10
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 20 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
Stothert & Pitt
Keynsham II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Keynsham II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Keynsham II
Visit match centre
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
Clevedon II
Stothert & Pitt II
Clevedon II vs. Stothert & Pitt II
Clevedon II vs. Stothert & Pitt II
Visit match centre
Saturday 27 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
North Petherton II
Stothert & Pitt
North Petherton II vs. Stothert & Pitt
North Petherton II vs. Stothert & Pitt
Visit match centre
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
Stothert & Pitt II
St Bernadettes OB II
Stothert & Pitt II vs. St Bernadettes OB II
Stothert & Pitt II vs. St Bernadettes OB II
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
1st Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
Stothert & Pitt
Old Sulians
Stothert & Pitt vs. Old Sulians
Stothert & Pitt vs. Old Sulians
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:30, Friendly
Stothert & Pitt RFC
Avonvale II
Stothert & Pitt RFC vs. Avonvale II
Stothert & Pitt RFC vs. Avonvale II
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Stothert & Pitt 4 20
2. Tor 4 18
3. Keynsham II 4 15
4. North Petherton II 3 12
5. Old Sulians 4 12
6. Wellington II 4 9
7. Bridgwater & Albion II 4 5

Affiliations

Club sponsors