Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The official Stothert & Pitt RFC app

View

Welcome

Welcome to the Stothert & Pitt RFC website!
The home of 'THE CRANES'
  • MAIN CLUB SPONSOR

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

  • Club sponsor

Social

Club poll

View all »
Who is going to win the 6 nations 2016
Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 20 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
12
Stothert & Pitt
12
Keynsham II
Stothert & Pitt 12 - 12 Keynsham II
Stothert & Pitt 12 - 12 Keynsham II
Visit match centre
Thursday 11 October
1st Team
19:30, Cup
11
Stothert & Pitt RFC
24
Oldfield RFC
1st Team lose to Oldfield RFC 11 - 24
1st Team lose to Oldfield RFC 11 - 24
Visit match centre
Saturday 6 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
26
Crewkerne
33
Stothert & Pitt
1st Team beat Crewkerne 26 - 33
1st Team beat Crewkerne 26 - 33
View team selection
2nd Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
27
Stothert & Pitt II
24
Yatton III
2nd Team beat Yatton III 27 - 24
2nd Team beat Yatton III 27 - 24
Visit match centre
Saturday 29 September
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
64
Stothert & Pitt
7
Chew Valley II
1st Team beat Chew Valley II 64 - 7
1st Team beat Chew Valley II 64 - 7
Visit match centre
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
86
Nailsea & Backwell II
12
Stothert & Pitt II
2nd Team lose to Nailsea & Backwell II 86 - 12
2nd Team lose to Nailsea & Backwell II 86 - 12
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 27 October
1st Team
13:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
North Petherton II
Stothert & Pitt
North Petherton II vs. Stothert & Pitt
North Petherton II vs. Stothert & Pitt
Visit match centre
2nd Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 3 North
Stothert & Pitt II
St Bernadettes OB II
Stothert & Pitt II vs. St Bernadettes OB II
Stothert & Pitt II vs. St Bernadettes OB II
Visit match centre
Saturday 3 November
1st Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
Stothert & Pitt
Old Sulians
Stothert & Pitt vs. Old Sulians
Stothert & Pitt vs. Old Sulians
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:30, Friendly
Stothert & Pitt RFC
Avonvale II
Stothert & Pitt RFC vs. Avonvale II
Stothert & Pitt RFC vs. Avonvale II
Visit match centre
Friday 9 November
2nd Team
19:30, Friendly
Stothert & Pitt RFC
Culverhasians
Stothert & Pitt RFC vs.  Culverhasians
Stothert & Pitt RFC vs. Culverhasians
Visit match centre
Saturday 17 November
1st Team
TBC, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 1
Stothert & Pitt
Wellington II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Wellington II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Wellington II
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Tor 5 23
2. Stothert & Pitt 5 22
3. Keynsham II 5 17
4. North Petherton II 4 16
5. Wellington II 5 14
6. Old Sulians 5 12
7. Cheddar Valley 5 9

Affiliations

Club sponsors