Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Stothert & Pitt RFC

View
2nd Team lose to Whitehall II 25 - 11
2nd Team
on Sat 7 Oct, 15:00 - South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Sat 7 Oct
Whitehall II
25 - 11
Stothert & Pitt II
2nd Team lose to Whitehall II 25 - 11
Match Centre,

Welcome

Welcome to the Stothert & Pitt RFC website!
The home of 'THE CRANES'
  • MAIN CLUB SPONSOR

Match centre
Latest results
Saturday 21 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
20
Bridgwater & Albion II
40
Stothert & Pitt
1st Team beat Bridgwater & Albion II 20 - 40
1st Team beat Bridgwater & Albion II 20 - 40
Visit match centre
Saturday 14 October
2nd Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
43
Stothert & Pitt II
14
Hornets III
2nd Team beat Hornets III 43 - 14
2nd Team beat Hornets III 43 - 14
Visit match centre
3rd Team
14:30, Friendly
17
Stothert & Pitt RFC
35
St Mary's
3rd Team lose to St Mary's 17 - 35
3rd Team lose to St Mary's 17 - 35
Visit match centre
Saturday 7 October
2nd Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
25
Whitehall II
11
Stothert & Pitt II
2nd Team lose to Whitehall II 25 - 11
2nd Team lose to Whitehall II 25 - 11
View team selection
Thursday 5 October
1st Team
19:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
8
Stothert & Pitt
29
Avon
1st Team lose to Avon 8 - 29
1st Team lose to Avon 8 - 29
View team selection
Saturday 30 September
2nd Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
12
Stothert & Pitt II
38
Yatton II
2nd Team lose to Yatton II 12 - 38
2nd Team lose to Yatton II 12 - 38
Visit match centre
Coming up
Saturday 28 October
1st Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Stothert & Pitt
Weston-s-Mare II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Weston-s-Mare II
Stothert & Pitt vs. Weston-s-Mare II
Visit match centre
2nd Team
15:00, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Chew Valley III
Stothert & Pitt II
Chew Valley III vs. Stothert & Pitt II
Chew Valley III vs. Stothert & Pitt II
Visit match centre
Saturday 4 November
1st Team
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Tor
Stothert & Pitt
Tor vs. Stothert & Pitt
Tor vs. Stothert & Pitt
Visit match centre
2nd Team
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Stothert & Pitt II
Midsomer Norton II
Stothert & Pitt II vs. Midsomer Norton II
Stothert & Pitt II vs. Midsomer Norton II
Visit match centre
Saturday 11 November
2nd Team
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset 2 North
Stothert & Pitt II
Cheddar Valley
Stothert & Pitt II vs. Cheddar Valley
Stothert & Pitt II vs. Cheddar Valley
Visit match centre
Saturday 25 November
1st Team
14:30, South West Division - Tribute Somerset Premier
Stothert & Pitt
Wiveliscombe
Stothert & Pitt vs. Wiveliscombe
Stothert & Pitt vs. Wiveliscombe
Visit match centre

Table

# Team Pl Pts
7. Weston-s-Mare II 6 21
8. Nailsea & Backwell 6 14
9. St Bernadettes Old Boys 6 10
10. Stothert & Pitt 7 5
11. Hornets II 6 5
12. Tor 7 2
13. Bridgwater & Albion II 6 -1

Social

Club poll

View all »
Who is going to win the 6 nations 2016

Affiliations

Club sponsor